Title: QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF TRAFFIC POLICE OPERATION CENTER LAMPHUN PROVINCIAL POLICE STATION
คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจรสถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน
Authors: Pirachaya Pukhumnoy
พีรชยา ภูคำน้อย
Kunpatsawee Klomthongjareon
กัญญ์พัสวี กล่อมธงเจริญ
Maejo University. Business Administration
Issue Date: 2017
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research on  “Quality of Work Life of Police Officers of the Traffic Operations Center, Lamphun Provincial Police Station” aimed to study the following: 1) levels of quality of work life of the police officers at the Traffic Operation Center at Lamphun Provincial Police Station, 2) personal factors affecting the levels of work life of the police officers at the Traffic Operation Center at Lamphun Provincial Police Station, and 3) the performance factors affecting levels of quality of work life of the police officers at the Traffic Operation Center at Lamphun Provincial Police Station. The population in this research was composed of police officers at the Traffic Operation Center at Lamphun Provincial Police Station totaling 96 individuals using cross sectional method/pattern. A questionnaire with reliability score of 0.8476 was used as a tool for data collection of data which were analyzed using SPSS/PC computer program to compute for statistical parameters such as frequency, percentage, means and standard deviation. Hypothesis testing was done between independent variables and variables followed by statistics as f-test, one-way ANOVA, Multiple correlation using LSD method and determination of Correlation Coefficient. Results of the study showed that respondents of the questionnaire were mostly aged 41 to 50 years old, married, with diploma education, more than 15 years working experience, and income ranging between 20,001 to 30,000 baht. The research found the following results: 1) performance factors affecting the levels of quality of work life of the police officers at the Traffic Operation Center, Lamphun Provincial Police Station as a whole were at high level; 2) quality of work life of the police officers at the Traffic Operation Center, Lamphun Provincial Police Station as a whole were at moderate level; 3) hypothesis testing showed that the police officers at the Traffic Operation Center, Lamphun Provincial Police Station with age, status, educational attainment,  had comment that did not differ toward the levels of quality of work life; and work performance factors on accomplishment in the work life had relationship in the same direction with  quality of work life  of the  police officers at the Traffic Operation Center, Lamphun Provincial Police Station that were statistically significant at 0.05 level. As to the performance factors on type of work, mastery, policy and management and interpersonal relationship had relationship in the same direction with quality of work life of the police officers at the Traffic Operation Center, Lamphun Provincial Police Station that were statistically significant at 0.01 level.
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน 2)ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน และ 3)ศึกษาปัจจัยการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน  จำนวน 96 คน โดยใช้รูปแบบวิธีภาคตัดขวาง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ 0.8476 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมคำนวณทางสถิติ โดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระและตัวแปรตามด้วยสถิติ f-test  One way ANOVA  Multiple Comparison โดยวิธี LSD และ Correlation Coefficient ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 41-50ปี  มีสถานภาพสมรส มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับอนุปริญญา/ปวส. มีอายุการทำงานมากกว่า 15 ปี  และมีรายได้อยู่ระหว่าง 20,001 – 30,000 บาท ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ปัจจัยการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  2)คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง  3)ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน ที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ การศึกษา มีความเห็นต่อระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานไม่แตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยการปฏิบัติงานด้านความสำเร็จในชีวิตงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยการปฏิบัติงานด้านลักษณะงาน การบังคับบัญชา นโยบายและการบริหาร และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล มีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของข้าราชการตำรวจ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการจราจร สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดลำพูนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/104