DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sirawit Ongkunnaen
dc.contributor: สิรวิชญ์ อองกุลนะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kunpatsawee Klomthongjareonen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัญญ์พัสวี กล่อมธงเจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Business Administrationen
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.abstract: This research on “Quality of work life and organizational commitment of the employees of Neotronica Thailand Company Limited” had the following objectives: 1) to study quality of work life and organizational commitment of the employees of Neotronica Thailand Company Limited; 2) to compare quality of work life in relation to organization of the employees classified by demographics; and 3) to study the comparison of organizational commitment of the employees classified based on demographics. In this survey research, data were collected from group of the respondents to the questionnaire created from literature review, related research which was used as a tool the data collection from employees of Neotronica Thailand Company Limited in three branches totaling 215 individuals. Data gathered from the questionnaire were analyzed by using computer program on statistical computation of frequency, percentages, means, and standard deviation in order to classify data factors for studying. Hypothesis testing was done between independent variables and dependent variables in order to analyze and explain the relationships of the independent variables with the dependent variables. The study found that majority of the employees of Neotronica Thailand Company Limited were single females aged between 20-25 years old, and secondary or vocational education with graduates monthly salary of 10,001 to 15,000 baht and their working experience of 1-5 years.  Results of the hypothesis testing showed that the differences in sex, marital status, and working experience were the factors that did not affect the quality of work life. On the other hand, differences in age, educational level and salary affected the quality of work life. Concerning the factor on organizational commitment, the study showed that differences in sex, age, marital status, salary, and working experience did not affect organizational commitment and employees with the differences in educational level affected their organizational commitment.   en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท นีโอทรอนิก้า ประเทศไทย จำกัด มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน บริษัท นีโอทรอนิก้า ประเทศไทย จำกัด เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการทำงานต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน จำแนกตามประชากรศาสตร์ และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานจำแนกตามประชากรศาสตร์ โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) เก็บข้อมูลโดยให้กลุ่มตอบแบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) ที่สร้างขึ้นมาจากการทบทวนเอกสาร งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงานบริษัทนีโอทรอนิก้า ทั้ง 3 สาขา จำนวน 215 คน โดยข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามผู้วิจัยมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมคำนวณทางสถิติ โดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่อจำแนกข้อมูลปัจจัยที่นำมาศึกษา จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบสมมติฐานระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระและตัวแปรตามด้วยสถิติ Pearson Correlation เพื่อวิเคราะห์และอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรอิสระที่มีต่อตัวแปรตาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่าพนักงานบริษัทนิโอทรอนิก้า ประเทศไทยจำกัด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุอยู่ในช่วงประมาณ 20-25 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษามัธยมตอนปลาย/ปวช. รายได้ต่อเดือนประมาณ 10,001-15,000 บาท และอายุการทำงานมีอายุประมาณ 1-5 ปี ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย จากการศึกษาด้านปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน พบว่าพนักงานที่มีเพศ สถานภาพ และอายุการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทนีโอทรอนิก้าไม่แตกต่างกัน และพนักงานที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ที่แตกต่างกันมีปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัท นีโอทรอนิก้าแตกต่างกัน  ส่วนด้านปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กร พบว่าพนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ รายได้ และอายุการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท นีโอทรอนิก้าไม่แตกต่างกัน และพนักงานที่มีระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีปัจจัยความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท นีโอทรอนิก้าแตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: QUALITY OF WORK LIFE EFFECTING COMMITMENT TO THE ORGANIZATION OF STAFF AT NEOTRONICA THAILAND COMPANY LIMITEDen
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท นีโอทรอนิก้า ประเทศไทย จำกัดth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth