DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jiranuch Thanyajaroenen
dc.contributor: จิรานุช ธัญญเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kangsadan Kanokhongen
dc.contributor.advisor: กังสดาล กนกหงษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2022/06/13-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Resources Development and Agricultural Extension))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาทรัพยากรและส่งเสริมการเกษตร))th
dc.description.abstract: This study was conducted to investigate: 1) socio-economic attributes of community enterprises in Chiang Mai province; 2) a level of self-reliance of the community enterprises  3) factors effecting self-reliance of the community enterprises 4) To study the problems, obstacles and recommendations on the self-reliance of community enterprises in Chiang Mai comprised 253 groups in 7 districts (unit of analysis). Each group consisted of the president, secretary, treasurer and member. A set of questionnaires was used for data collection administered with one representative of each group. Obtained data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and Multiple regression. Results of the study revealed that each community enterprise group had 15.56 member on average; The average age of community enterprise members is 45.81 years and they were upper secondary school graduates. They had established the groups for 5.33 years on average and 31.35 percent were agricultural groups. More than one. Half of the community enterprise groups 64.82 percent were basis ones in terms of a level of business. Most of the community enterprise groups 83.39 percent gained capital through fund assembly with the group. Each group sold products of their group and 24.08 percent focused on made to order. They had an annual circulating capital participation for 231,181.82 baht,and 36.36 percent, participation of members of the community enterprise groupres. There were communication and opinion exchange within the group 72.33 percent. More than one-half of the community enterprises 64.82 percent joined a training but 63.63 percent no work binding . In terms of sell-reliance of the community enterprises, as a whole, it was found at a high level: Spirit(Mind),socially/culture, natural resource, technology and economy, respectively. Age of group members a level of business and participation in operation had a positive relationship with self-reliance of the community enterprises. However, group type had a negative relationship with self-reliance of the community enterprises. Some groups of the community enterprises lacked of modern technology for production and food preservation. Besides, the COVID 19 pandemic had an effect on worriness and decreased incomes.  Some community enterprises group did not have enough raw materials for production while some did not have knowledge transfer to new generations. For suggestions, the public sector should support technology and the community should hold encouragement activities such as flea market. In addition, it should have the extension of networks between the community enterprises and raw material producers both inside and outside the community. People in the community should be promoted to produce raw materials. Lastly, the Agriculture District office should promote new generations to be aware of local wisdom conservation.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะพื้นฐาน เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2.เพื่อศึกษาระดับการพึ่งตนเองของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 3.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพึ่งตนเองของวิสาหกิจชุมชน4.เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการพึ่งตนเองของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยใช้กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 7 อำเภอ 253 กลุ่มเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ (Unit of analysis)  โดยให้ประธานกลุ่มเป็นตัวแทนกลุ่มละ 1 คน ในการตอบแบบสอบถาม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุ การวิจัยทั้งนี้พบว่า จำนวนสมาชิกภายในกลุ่มเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 15.56 คน มีอายุเฉลี่ย 45.81 ปี  ซึ่งสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายอีกทั้งประเภทของกลุ่มเป็นการเกษตร ร้อยละ 31.35 มีระยะเวลาในการตั้งกลุ่มเฉลี่ย 5.33 ปี ซึ่งมีระดับกิจการอยู่ในขั้นพื้นฐาน ร้อยละ 62.84 มีแหล่งที่มาของเงินทุน ร้อยละ 83.39 ส่วนใหญ่นั้นที่ตั้งกลุ่มขึ้นมาเป็นการระดมทุนกันภายในกลุ่มซึ่งมีวิธีการจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าของวิสาหกิจชุมชนร้อยละ 24.08 เป็นผลิตตามคำสั่งซื้อ มีเงินทุนหมุนเวียน เฉลี่ย 231181.82 บาท/ปี  และการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน ร้อยละ 36.36 ทำร่วมกันเกือบทุกครั้งรวมทั้งมีการสื่อสารหรือแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นภายในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนร้อยละ 72.33 สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนนั้นได้รับการฝึกอบรม ร้อยละ 64.82 ซึ่งไม่มีการทำงานเชื่อมโยงลักษณะเครือข่ายกับกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนอื่นหรือองค์กรอื่น ร้อยละ 63.63  ในด้านการพึ่งตนเองของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ พบว่า กลุ่มมีการพึ่งตนเองโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีการพึ่งตนเองอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านจิตใจ ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ด้านเทคโนโลยีและด้านเศรษฐกิจ ตามลำดับ ในส่วนของปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพึ่งตนเองของวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกได้แก่ อายุของสมาชิกกลุ่ม ระดับกิจการของกลุ่ม การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพึ่งตนเองของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในเชิงลบ ได้แก่  ประเภทของกลุ่ม ซึ่งกลุ่มวิสาหกิจบางกลุ่มมีปัญหาขาดเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยทั้งเทคโนโลยีการผลิตสินค้า เทคโนโลยีการถนอมอาหาร อีกทั้งการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัส COVID-19 ส่งผลต่อจิตใจทำให้สภาพจิตใจย่ำแย่และในด้านเศรษฐกิจทำให้รายได้ลดลง วิสาหกิจบางกลุ่มนั้นมีวัตถุดิบในชุมชนไม่เพียงพอต่อการผลิตสินค้า จึงต้องนำเข้าวัตถุดิบจากชุมชนอื่น ๆบางวิสาหกิจไม่มีการส่งต่อความรู้ไปยังคนรุ่นหลัง เนื่องด้วยหลายสาเหตุ เช่น การที่คนรุ่นใหม่ไม่ค่อยสนใจในภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น หรือไม่ทราบในการมีอยู่ของชุดความรู้ในภูมิปัญญานั้น ๆ ข้อเสนอแนะ ภาครัฐควรมีการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในส่วนของเทคโนโลยี ชุมชนควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเพิ่มขวัญกำลังใจอีกทั้งควรมีตลาดนัดชุมชนเพื่อเป็นการกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจภายในชุมชน รวมไปถึงควรขยายเครือข่ายระหว่างวิสาหกิจชุมชนและผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชน โดยส่งเสริมให้คนในชุมชนเพาะปลูกวัตถุดิบที่ขาดแคลนมากขึ้น และสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอที่รับผิดชอบในส่วนงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนควรส่งเสริมให้คนรุ่นใหม่หันมาสนใจอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นอย่างต่อเนื่องและจริงจังth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การพึ่งตนเอง,วิสาหกิจชุมชนth
dc.subjectself-relianceen
dc.subjectcommunity enterprisesen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: SELF RELIANCE OF COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES IN CHIANG MAIen
dc.title: การพึ่งตนเองของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th