DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Fang Yangen
dc.contributor: Fang Yangth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jirachai Yomkerden
dc.contributor.advisor: จิระชัย ยมเกิดth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Maejo University International Collegeen
dc.date.issued: 2022/06/13-
dc.description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Management))en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการการท่องเที่ยว))th
dc.description.abstract: Tourism not only promotes the growth of economic benefits, but also produces higher value social benefits, increases government revenue, provides employment opportunities, and meets people's growing material and cultural needs. However, according to statistics, many theme parks appear loss-making state, high investment after the value-added period is short, become the theme park after the wave of development of one of the serious problems. The reason is that the planning is unreasonable, poor marketing, weak management experience leads to less passenger flow, if the theme park to achieve economic benefits must maintain a stable flow of visitors, in general, in the initial opening of theme park, more tourists, but after the preservation period, there may be a sustained decline, less traffic. Therefore, how to maintain the tourist flow is an important problem facing the management of theme park management, mastering the needs of tourists can improve the satisfaction of tourists to the amusement park, so as to improve the revisit intention. It is necessary to study the willingness of theme park visitors to re-visit. Early scholars generally believed that tourists' satisfaction was the most important variable that influenced revisit intention. But some scholars began to question it later. Therefore, this study attempted a new research perspective, combining two theories of "perceived value" and the"place attachment". Then chose the Fanta Theme Park as the research case. According to the attitude theory "Perception - Emotion - Intention", the tourist' perceived value was regarded as "perception", place attachment was an intermediary variable of "emotion", and the revisit intention was regarded as "Intention". Under the situation of folk culture tourism, this study tried to built a structural equation model on the relationship among tourist' perceived value, place attachment and revisit intention. The data was acquired by questionnaire survey and then used the structural equation model for hypothesis test. Finally, the following conclusions were obtained: 1) Tourist' perceived value had significant positive effect on place attachment; 2) Place attachment had significant positive effect on revisit intention, of which place identity had greater impact than place dependence; 3) Cultural value had significant positive effect on revisit intention, while tourism resources and service value, social value, and cost value had indirect effect on revisit intention under the mediating role of place attachment; 4) Place attachment was a completely mediator between tourism resources and service value, social value, cost value and revisit intention, while it was a partial mediator between cultural value and revisit intention. According to the empirical research' results, several opinions and suggestions were made on how to improve tourists' revisit intention and promote the sustainable development of local tourism in Fanta Theme Park.en
dc.description.abstract: การท่องเที่ยวไม่เพียงแต่ส่งเสริมการเติบโตของผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจเท่านั้น แต่ยังสร้างผลประโยชน์ทางสังคมที่มีมูลค่าสูงขึ้น เพิ่มรายได้ของรัฐบาล ให้โอกาสในการจ้างงาน และตอบสนองความต้องการด้านวัสดุและวัฒนธรรมของผู้คนที่กำลังเติบโต อย่างไรก็ตาม ตามสถิติ สวนสนุกหลายแห่งมีสถานะขาดทุน การลงทุนสูงหลังจากระยะเวลามูลค่าเพิ่มสั้น กลายเป็นสวนสนุกหลังจากคลื่นของการพัฒนาหนึ่งในปัญหาร้ายแรง เหตุผลก็คือการวางแผนไม่สมเหตุสมผล การตลาดไม่ดี ประสบการณ์การจัดการที่อ่อนแอทำให้ผู้โดยสารไหลน้อยลง ถ้าสวนสนุกเพื่อให้บรรลุผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจต้องรักษากระแสผู้มาเยี่ยมให้คงที่ โดยทั่วไปในการเปิดสวนสนุกช่วงแรกจะมีนักท่องเที่ยวมากขึ้น แต่หลังจากระยะเวลาเก็บรักษา อาจมีการลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง การจราจรน้อยลง ดังนั้นวิธีการรักษากระแสนักท่องเที่ยวจึงเป็นปัญหาสำคัญที่ต้องเผชิญในการจัดการสวนสนุก การเรียนรู้ความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวสามารถปรับปรุงความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวที่ไปสวนสนุก เพื่อปรับปรุงความตั้งใจในการกลับมาเยี่ยมชมอีกครั้ง จำเป็นต้องศึกษาความเต็มใจของผู้เยี่ยมชมสวนสนุกที่จะกลับมาเยือนอีกครั้ง นักวิชาการยุคแรก ๆ มักเชื่อว่าความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยวเป็นตัวแปรที่สำคัญที่สุดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจที่จะมาเยือนอีกครั้ง แต่นักวิชาการบางคนเริ่มตั้งคำถามในภายหลัง ดังนั้น การศึกษานี้จึงพยายามใช้มุมมองการวิจัยใหม่ โดยผสมผสานสองทฤษฎีคือ "คุณค่าที่รับรู้" และ "ความผูกพันในสถานที่" จากนั้นเลือกสวนสนุกแฟนต้าเป็นกรณีศึกษา ตามทฤษฎีทัศนคติ "การรับรู้ - อารมณ์ - ความตั้งใจ" ค่าการรับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวถือเป็น "การรับรู้" การยึดสถานที่เป็นตัวแปรตัวกลางของ "อารมณ์" และความตั้งใจที่จะมาเยือนอีกครั้งถือเป็น "ความตั้งใจ" ภายใต้สถานการณ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้าน การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้พยายามสร้างแบบจำลองสมการเชิงโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณค่าที่นักท่องเที่ยวรับรู้ ความผูกพันต่อสถานที่ และความตั้งใจที่จะมาเยือนอีกครั้ง ข้อมูลได้มาจากการสำรวจและใช้แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้างเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ในที่สุด ได้ข้อสรุปดังต่อไปนี้ 1) การรับรู้คุณค่าของนักท่องเที่ยวมีผลในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อการยึดสถานที่ 2) การแนบสถานที่มีผลในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาซึ่งเอกลักษณ์ของสถานที่มีผลกระทบมากกว่าการพึ่งพาสถานที่ 3) มูลค่าทางวัฒนธรรมมีผลในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อความตั้งใจที่จะกลับมาเยือนอีกครั้ง ในขณะที่ทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวและมูลค่าบริการ มูลค่าทางสังคม และมูลค่าต้นทุนมีผลทางอ้อมต่อความตั้งใจที่จะกลับมาเยือนอีกครั้งภายใต้บทบาทการไกล่เกลี่ยของการยึดสถานที่ 4) สิ่งที่แนบมากับสถานที่เป็นตัวกลางอย่างสมบูรณ์ระหว่างทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวกับมูลค่าบริการ มูลค่าทางสังคม มูลค่าต้นทุน และความตั้งใจที่จะกลับไปเยี่ยมเยียนอีกครั้ง ในขณะที่เป็นตัวกลางบางส่วนระหว่างคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมและความตั้งใจที่จะมาเยือนอีกครั้ง จากผลการวิจัยเชิงประจักษ์ มีความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะหลายประการเกี่ยวกับวิธีการปรับปรุงความตั้งใจในการกลับมาของนักท่องเที่ยวและส่งเสริมการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในท้องถิ่นอย่างยั่งยืนในสวนสนุกแฟนต้าth
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: คุณค่าที่รับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันกับสถานที่th
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจมาเที่ยวซ้ำth
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมอาเซียนth
dc.subject: สวนสนุกth
dc.subject: Tourist' perceived valueen
dc.subject: Place attachmenten
dc.subject: Revisit intentionen
dc.subject: ASEAN cultureen
dc.subject: Theme Parken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE RELATIONSHIP AMONG TOURIST' PERCEIVED VALUE, PLACE ATTACHMENT AND REVISIT INTENTION: A CASE STUDY ON FANTA THEME PARK, CHINAen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณค่าที่รับรู้ของนักท่องเที่ยว ความผูกพันกับสถานที่ และความตั้งใจมาเที่ยวซ้ำ กรณีศึกษา สวนสนุกแฟนต้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th