DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Adisorn Khunwichaien
dc.contributor: อดิศร ขันวิชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Maejo University - Phrae Campusen
dc.date.issued: 2022/06/13-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of the research was to survey distribution of assess the condition of the tree Collecting phenotypic data of Prunus cerasoides D. Don trees in Phu Lom Lo, Phu Hin Rong Kla National park, Phitsanulok province. And establish a basic database of trees for the responsible department to use in planning the maintenance of trees. According to the study, risk assessment was applied according to the method and ISA (International Society Arborist) assessment criteria Phenological data were collected using the Crown Density Method by follow-up on flowering and fruiting. change of leaves During January 2021 to February 2022, data were collected twice a month and four times a month during the flowering and fruiting periods. The survey results show that number of Prunus cerasoides D. Don trees in Phu Lom Lo area is 19,365 trees, 398 trees were found with problem on the trunk and branches, which were assessed according to criteria. The trunk assessment shows 6 trees at extreme risk (1.51%), 63 trees at high risk (15.83%), 137 trees at medium risk (34.42%) and 192 trees at low risk (48.24%) The branches assessment show no trees at extreme risk and high risk, but there are 3 trees at medium risk (18.75%) and 13 trees at low risk (81.25%) In terms of phenological data, it was found that Prunus cerasoides D. Don trees. There were young leaves during the study month. Most young leaves are found in February and will gradually decrease when entering the rainy season. while the young leaves drop will find more old leaves with more yellow cards as well But it will decrease when entering the end of the year as well. and will begin to shake off leaves during the rainy season and will increase as it enters the end of the rainy season and into winter. The issue of fruiting and flowers The results showed that Queen Sua Krong begins to flower buds in November, then flowers will bloom in mid-December onwards. The figures are most blooming in mid-January and declining and fading out in mid-February. As the flowers begin to bloom, fruit will be replaced. and will increase even more after the flowers wither. And during the rainy season, all the fruit will be discarded. 100 percent The main problems affecting problematic trees is missing bark, cankers/galls, cavity, prolific ivy, decay, leaning in trunk, which is likely to cause future damage. Therefore, there should be an urgent management plan. And from phenological data, it was found that the highest flowering was in mid-January. It represents an ideal time for planning, promoting and promoting tourism on Phu Lom Lo. and during the fruiting period will be the most in mid-February It is most suitable for collecting seeds. and the period when all flowers and fruits fall is at the end of April Suitable for planning to improve and maintain the Prunus cerasoides D. Don tree. This research study should collect data for more than 1 year in order to obtain multiple iterations to obtain more accurate data. To be used in the analysis, planning, management of tourism on Phu Lom Lo and the improvement and maintenance of Prunus cerasoides D. Don trees. correctly and at the right timeen
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้เป็นการสำรวจ ประเมินสภาพต้น เก็บข้อมูลทางชีพลักษณ์ต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่ง (Prunus cerasoides D. Don) ในพื้นที่ภูลมโล อุทยานแห่งชาติภูหินร่องกล้า จังหวัดพิษณุโลก และจัดทำฐานข้อมูลพื้นฐานของต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่ง เพื่อให้หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบใช้ในการวางแผน จัดการดูแลรักษาต่อไป ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยใช้การประยุกต์เกณฑ์การประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อการถูกทำลายและความเสียหายและเกณฑ์ประเมิน ISA (International Society Arborist) ของ และเก็บข้อมูลทางชีพลักษณ์โดยใช้วิธี Crown Density Method โดยทำการติดตามการออกดอกติดผล การเปลี่ยนแปลงของใบ ในช่วงเดือนมกราคม 2564 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ 2565 ทำการเก็บข้อมูลเดือนละ 2 ครั้ง และเดือนละ 4 ครั้งในช่วงที่มีการออกดอกและติดผล ผลจากการสำรวจต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่งทั้งหมดที่ขึ้นอยู่ ในพื้นที่ ภูลมโล พบว่ามีจำนวนทั้งหมด 19,356 ต้น พบต้นที่มีสภาพปัญหาตามลำต้นและกิ่ง 398 ต้น นำมาทำการประเมินตามเกณฑ์ ตามสภาพปัญหาของลำต้น พบต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่งที่มีความเสี่ยงขั้นร้ายแรง 6 ต้น (1.51%) ความเสี่ยงสูง 63 ต้น (15.83%) ความเสี่ยงปานกลาง 137 ต้น (34.42%) ความเสี่ยงต่ำ 192 ต้น (48.24%) ตามสภาพปัญหาของกิ่ง ไม่พบต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่งที่มีความเสี่ยงขั้นร้ายแรงและความเสี่ยงสูง พบแต่ต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่งที่มีความเสี่ยงปานกลาง 3 ต้น (18.75%) และมีความเสี่ยงต่ำ 13 ต้น (81.25%) ในส่วนของข้อมูลทางชีพลักษณ์พบว่าพบว่านางพญาเสือโคร่ง มีใบอ่อน (ทั้งปี) พบใบอ่อนมากที่สุดในช่วงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ และจะค่อยๆ ลดลงเมื่อเข้าสู่ฤดูฝน ขณะที่ใบอ่อนลดลง ก็จะพบใบแก่เพิ่มมากขึ้นพร้อมกับมีใบเหลืองเพิ่มมากขึ้นตามไปด้วย แต่ก็กจะลดลงเมื่อเข้าสู่ปลายปีเช่นกัน และจะเริ่มสลัดทิ้งใบในช่วงฤดูฝนและจะเพิ่มมากขึ้นเมื่อเข้าสู่ปลายฝนและเข้าสู่ฤดูหนาว สำหรับการออกผลและดอกของนางพญาเสือโคร่ง พบว่า เริ่มออกดอกตูมเดือนพฤศจิกายนจากนั้นจะดอกจะบานช่วงกลางเดือนธันวาคมเป็นต้นไป ซี่งจะพบดอกบานมากที่สุดในช่วงกลางเดือนมกราคมและค่อยลดต่ำลงและร่วงหมดในช่วงกลางเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ ในขณะที่ดอกเริ่มบานจะพบการออกผลแทนที่ และจะเพิ่มมากขึ้นหลังจากที่ดอกบานร่วงโรย และในช่วงเข้าสู่ฤดูฝนก็จะทิ้งผลทั้งหมด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 ทั้งนี้ ต้นไม้ที่มีพบว่าสภาพปัญหาหลักคือ ที่ลำต้นเปลือกแหว่งหาย ปูดบวม เป็นโพรง กาฝาก ผุ โค้งงอเอนล้ม ซี่งมีโอกาสจะสร้างความเสียหายในอนาคต จึงควรมีการวางแผนการจัดการอย่างเร่งด่วน และจากข้อมูลทางชีพลักษณ์พบว่าการติดดอกบานมีมากสุดในช่วงกลางเดือนมกราคม แสดงถึงระยะเวลาที่เหมาะในการวางแผน ส่งเสริม และประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวบนภูลมโล และในช่วงติดผลจะมีมากที่สุดกลางเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ เหมาะสมกับการเก็บเมล็ดมากที่สุด และช่วงระยะเวลาที่ดอกและผลร่วงหมดคือช่วงเดือนสิ้นเดือนเมษายน เหมาะที่จะทำการวางแผนในการปรับปรุงดูแลรักษาต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่ง เพื่อนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ วางแผน จัดการการท่องเที่ยวบนภูลมโลและการปรับปรุงดูแลรักษาต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่ง อย่างถูกต้องและถูกช่วงเวลาth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การประเมินสภาพth
dc.subject: ชีพลักษณ์th
dc.subject: ต้นนางพญาเสือโคร่งth
dc.subject: ภูลมโลth
dc.subject: อุทยานแห่งชาติภูหินร่องกล้าth
dc.subject: Assessmenten
dc.subject: Phenologyen
dc.subject: Prunus cerasoides D. Donen
dc.subject: Phu Lom Loen
dc.subject: Phu Hin Rong Kla National Parken
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: APPLICATION OF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS FOR DISTRIBUTION IDENTIFICATION AND PHENOLOGY OF PRUNUS CERASOIDES D. DON IN PHU LOM LO AREA, PHU HIN RONG KLA NATIONAL PARK, PHITSANULOK PROVINCEen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการจำแนกการกระจายและ  ชีพลักษณ์ของนางพญาเสือโคร่ง (Prunus cerasoides D. Don) ในพื้นที่  “ภูลมโล” อุทยานแห่งชาติภูหินร่องกล้า จังหวัดพิษณุโลกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th