Title: RETAILING MIX HAVING INFLUENCE ON THE DECISION-MAKING TO PURCHASE PRODUCTS OF THE TRADITIONAL RETAILING SHOP: A CASE STUDY OF PA PAI COMMUNITY SHOP, PA PAI SUB-DISTRICT, SAN SAI DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
ส่วนประสมค้าปลีกที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าร้านค้าปลีก แบบดั้งเดิม (โชห่วย) กรณีศึกษา ร้านค้าชุมชน ตำบลป่าไผ่ เชียงใหม่
Authors: PURIT KONGBOONSUK
ภูริต กองบุญสุข
Pattarika Maneepun
ภัทริกา มณีพันธ์
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: ส่วนประสมค้าปลีก
กระบวนการตัดสินใจ
ร้านค้าชุมชนตำบลป่าไผ่
retailing mix
decision-making process
Pa Pai community shop
Issue Date: 2018
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were to explore consumer opinions about retailing mix and decision-making process to purchase products of Pa Pai community shop. The sample group consisted of 400 customers who were 20 years old and above of Pa Pai community shop. A set of questionnaires was used for data collection and analyzed by using T-test, One Way ANOVA, and Regression Analysis. Findings showed that most of the respondents were male, 30-39 years old, married, secondary school graduates, and private company employees. They had 10,001-15,000 baht of a monthly income and 4 family members. As a whole, the respondents put the importance on retailing mix at a high level in terms of place, service, price, and physical evidence, respectively. For the decision-making process, they put the importance on the following at a high level: problems and needs, behaviors after the purchase, alternative assessment, data seeking, and decision-making to purchase, respectively. Results of the study could be a guideline for developing shop strategies to create effective competitive advantage.
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อส่วนประสมการค้าปลีก และศึกษาถึงกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคร้านค้าชุมชนตำบลป่าไผ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มลูกค้าที่เข้ามาใช้บริการร้านค้าชุมชน ตำบลป่าไผ่ ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 20 ปี ขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและนำมาวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้สถิติ T-test, One Way ANOVA และ Regession Analysis สามารถสรุปผลการศึกษาได้ดังต่อไปนี้ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 30-39 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้ต่อเดือน 10,001-15,000 บาท มีการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา สมาชิกในครอบครัวส่วนใหญ่มี 4 คน ปัจจัยส่วนประสมค้าปลีกในภาพรวม ให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญด้านทำเลที่ตั้งมาเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมาเป็นด้านการให้บริการลูกค้า ด้านความหลากหลายของสินค้า ด้านการตั้งราคา และด้านออกแบบและการจัดวางสินค้า ตามลำดับ การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าในภาพรวม ให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยให้ความสำคัญด้านการตระหนักถึงปัญหาหรือความต้องการ มาเป็นอันดับแรก รองลงมาเป็นด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก ด้านการเสาะแสวงหาข้อมูลและการตัดสินใจซื้อตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ผลลัพธ์จากการศึกษาสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางการวางแผนพัฒนากลยุทธ์ร้านค้าให้สามารถสร้างความได้เปรียบให้เหนือคู่แข่งได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/131