Title: EVALUTION OF BEING A LEARNING ORGANIZATION BY EMPLOYEES OF CHIANG MAI NIGHT SAFARI
การประเมินความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยบุคลากร สำนักงานเชียงใหม่ไนท์ซาฟารี
Authors: Kanokporn sriwilai
กนกพร ศรีวิลัย
Manawin Songkroh
มาณวิน สงเคราะห์
Maejo University. Business Administration
Issue Date: 2018
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This independent study aimed to evaluate a learning organization by employees of Chiang Mai Night Safari. The sample group of this independent study consisted of 221 personnel who work in Chiang Mai Night Safari. Data were collected from the DLOQ instrument by Marsick and Watkins. The questionnaire was designed to collect data which consisted of three types of questions: personal demographic information, the dimensions of the learning organization questionnaire and problems & recommendation. Obtained data were analyzed by descriptive statistics; percentage, frequency, means, independent-samples t-test, analysis of variance: one-way ANOVA, LSD Results of the study showed that most of the respondents were male, between 31-40 years old. Their education level was Bachelor’s degree and they were in charge of primary level operating position. They had been working for more than 6 years and with a monthly income of 15,001-20,000 baht According to the findings regarding the perception of the respondents towards Chiang Mai Night Safari Learning organization by the DLOQ, an average mean score of all dimensions was 3.97, ranged from the highest to the lowest as follows; creation of continuous learning opportunities, encouraging collaboration and team learning, promoting inquiry and dialogue, providing strategic leadership for learning, connect the organization to its environment, empowering people toward a collective vision and creating systems to capture and learning exchange. The personal demographic factors that were significantly related to the learning organization were education attainment, position, years of service and income level at the level of 95%, while sex and age did not correlate significantly with the learning organization.
การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้โดยบุคลากรสำนักงานเชียงใหม่ไนท์ซาฟารี โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวน 221 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ดัดแปลงจากแบบสอบถามสำเร็จรูป DLOQ ของ Marsick และ Watkins ได้แก่แบบสอบถามปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามมิติขององค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ หรือ DLOQ และปัญหาข้อเสนอแนะ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยค่าสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย การแจกแจงแบบที การแจกแจงแบบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว เพื่อทกสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรมากกว่าสองกลุ่มขึ้นไปด้วยวิธี LSD โดยกำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรสำนักงานเชียงใหม่ไนท์ซาฟารี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีระดับตำแหน่งเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับต้น มีอายุการทำงานมากกว่า 6 ปี และมีอัตราเงินเดือน 15,001-20,000 บาท ผลการศึกษาของการรับรู้องค์กรแห่งการการเรียนรู้ของบุคลากรสำนักงานเชียงใหม่ไนทืซาฟารี ตามแนวคิดขององค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้จากแบบสอบถาม DLOQ ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมของทุกมิติเท่ากับ 3.97 โดยเรียงลำดับตัวชี้วัดของความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามค่าเฉลี่ยที่มีค่ามากที่สุดไปน้อยสุด ได้แก่ การสร้างโอกาสในการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง การส่งเสริมการร่วมมือกนและการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม การสนับสนุนให้มีการซักถามและสนทนา การวัดผลด้านความรู้ การให้ภาวะผู้นำที่เป็นต้นแบบที่สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ การเชื่อมโยงองค์กรให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อม การให้อำนาจแต่ละบุคคลที่สอดคล้องกบวิสัยทัศน์ขององค์กร การสร้างกระบวนการรับรู้และแลกเปลี่ยนการเรียนรู้ ปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับมิติของความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน อายุการทำงาน และอัตราเงินเดือน โดยมีความสัมพันธ์กับความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ส่วนปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ในระดับความเชื่อมั่นดังกล่าว คือ เพศและอายุ
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/144