DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Penjor -en
dc.contributor: Penjor -th
dc.contributor.advisor: Pusanisa thechatakerngen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิงth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Business Administrationen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.abstract: The Agriculture Machinery Centre (AMC) acts as a central agency for sustainable farm mechanization technology and plays a critical role in achieving the national food self-sufficiency goal. However, a recent study recalls further attention for interventions to achieve farm mechanization needs in Bhutan. The core competency is believed to facilitate success at organizational and individual levels. Therefore, this study was conducted to enhance the core competency of the AMC of Bhutan through assessment of the relevant components and attributes of both the organizational and individual core competency. The study hypothesized organizational characteristics to be influencing organizational core competency and individual characteristics to influence individual core competency. Moreover, a combination of both (organizational and individual core competency) as core competency was assumed to effect the performance. A structured interview was administered among the management team followed by a Likert survey questionnaire to gather primary information which involved all regular staff at the centre. The interview data were analysed by grouping similar pattern whereas descriptive and inferential statistics such as T-test, Anova and Simple Linear Regression were performed to depict the status of the importance level of variables and to examine hypotheses. Findings of the management interview revealed competency, capability and resources as the most highly associated components of the organizational core competency while leadership and motives/traits were conceived as components of the individual core competency. AMC also bears the performance in both organizational and individual levels. In addition, the statistical analysis showed high mean scores on components of the organizational and individual levels of core competency and performance. It was also found that the organizational and individual core competencies significantly effects the organizational and individual performance while the core competency was entered positively significant to the performance.en
dc.description.abstract: ศูนย์เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตร หรือ The Agriculture Machinery Centre (AMC) เป็นหน่วยงานกลางที่ดูแลในเรื่องของเทคโนโลยีเครื่องจักรกลการเกษตร และมีบทบาท สำคัญในการบรรลุเป้าหมายการพึ่งพาตนเองด้านอาหารของชาติ อย่างไรก็ตามการศึกษา ที่ผ่านมาไม่นานได้มีการให้ความสนใจเพิ่มเติมสำหรับการเข้าไปมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้บรรลุ ความต้องการใช้เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตรในประเทศ ทั้งนี้เชื่อว่ามรรถนะหลักช่วยให้ประสบ ความสำเร็จในทั้งระดับองค์กรและบุคคล ดังนั้นการศึกษาเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มสมรรถนะหลักของศูนย์เครื่องจักรกล การเกษตรของประเทศภูฏาน โดยผ่านการประเมินองค์ประกอบและคุณลักษณะที่เกี่ยวข้อง ของสมรรถนะหลักขององค์กรและบุคคล โดยการศึกษานี้ได้ตั้งสมมุติฐานคือคุณลักษณะ ขององค์กรและบุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อสมรรถนะหลักขององค์กรและบุคคลในขณะที่การ รวมกันของทั้งสองสมรรถนะหลักที่มีผลต่อผลการดำเนินงาน การสัมภาษณ์เชิงโครงสร้างได้ถูกนำมาใช้ในการวิจัยนี้โดยมีกลุ่มผู้บริหารและการใช้แบบ สอบถามในรูปแบบ Likert Scale เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบุคคลากรในองค์กร ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ได้ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการจัดกลุ่มในรูปแบบที่คล้ายกัน ส่วนการใช้ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และเชิงอนุมาน วิเคราะห์โดย T-test, Anova และ Simple Linear Regression เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงสถานะของระดับความสำคัญของตัวแปร และเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารชี้ให้เห็นว่า สมรรถนะ ความสามารถ และ ทรัพยากรในองค์กร ส่งผลต่อการเพิ่มขีดสมรรถนะของระดับองค์กร ในขณะที่ภาวะผู้นำและ แรงจูงใจหรือคุณลักษณะเป็นองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญของระดับบุคคล ดังนั้น AMC จึงมี ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานทั้งในระดับองค์กรและระดับบุคคล อีกทั้งจากการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยขององค์ประกอบสมรรถนะหลักขององค์กรและระดับบุคคล และผลการ ดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับสูง นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าสมรรถนะหลักขององค์กรและบุคคลส่งผลกระทบ ต่อผลการดำเนินงานของระดับองค์กรและระดับบุคคลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในขณะที่ สมรรถนะหลักมีความสำคัญในเชิงบวกต่อผลการดำเนินงานth
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: สมรรถนะหลักth
dc.subject: การจัดการองค์กรth
dc.subject: รายบุคคลth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพth
dc.subject: Core Competencyen
dc.subject: Organizationalen
dc.subject: Individualen
dc.subject: Performanceen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: ENHANCING THE CORE COMPETENCY OF THE AGRICULTURE MACHINERY CENTRE,  DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FORESTS,  ROYAL GOVERNMENT OF BHUTANen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะหลักของศูนย์เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตร กรมวิชาการเกษตร กระทรวงเกษตรและป่าไม้รัฐบาลภูฏานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th