Title: ALTERNATIVE MARKETING OF PREMIUM COSMETICS COUNTER BRAND TO PENETRATE THE METROSEXUAL MARKET IN MUANG DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
การตลาดทางเลือกของเครื่องสำอางเคาเตอร์แบรนด์ระดับพรีเมียม เพื่อเจาะกลุ่มเมโทรเซ็กส์ซวล ในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Chinnawee Chotebhiromkorn
ชินณวีร์ โชติภิรมย์กรณ์
Pusanisa thechatakerng
ภูษณิศา เตชเถกิง
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: การตลาดทางเลือก
เคาเตอร์แบรนด์
เครื่องสำอางพรีเมียมแบรนด์
เมโทรเซ็กส์ซวล
พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค
alternative marketing
counter brand
premium cosmetic brand
metrosexual
customer behavior
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This quantitative study aimed to investigate personal attributes, the alternative marketing and customer behaviors of the premium cosmetic counter brand in the metrosexual customer group in Muang district, Chiang Mai. A set of questionnaires were used for data collection administered with 400 metrosexual group of people who had purchased a premium cosmetics counter brand. The sample group was gained by using the quota method and divided into a group of five premium cosmetics brands. Results of the study revealed that most of the metrosexual group respondents were 41-50 years old, single, bachelor’s degree holders, government/state enterprise officers, and their monthly income was 30,001-40,000 Baht on average. The most commonly used types of cosmetics were soap facial cleanser, sunscreen, shower gel, face powder, lip gloss, eyebrow pencil, eyeliner, shampoo, and deodorant roll-on. As a whole, findings indicated that the alternative marketing model in Product orientation and creative brand with entertainment, marketing programs development and words of mouth marketing were the most suitable for the metrosexual group. Besides, results of the study revealed that the respondents bought the cosmetic due to first impression, knowing and understanding customers, impressive services, providing a good solution for the customer, always seeking the customer needs, and innovative services creation. Furthermore, the F-test confirmed that the demographic factors on age, educational attainment, occupation, and an average monthly income were influenced to the alternative marketing model for premium cosmetics counters brand. Moreover, the alternative marketing model had influence on the purchasing behavior of the metrosexual group in media sharing through Line and Facebook and sales promotion by using a presenter.
การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเรื่อง การตลาดทางเลือกของเครื่องสำอางเคาเตอร์แบรนด์ระดับพรีเมียมเพื่อเจาะกลุ่มเมโทรเซ็กส์ซวลในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของผู้ซื้อ ศึกษาตลาดทางเลือกและพฤติกรรรมของกลุ่มเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวลของเครื่องสำอางเคาเตอร์แบรนด์ระดับพรีเมียม ในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ด้วยวิธีการการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตา จากเครื่องสำอาง จำนวน 5 แบรนด์  ค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละแสดงให้เห็นถึงกลุ่มเมโทรเซ็กส์ซวลที่ซื้อเครื่องสำอางเคาเตอร์แบรนด์ระดับพรีเมี่ยม ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 41-50 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพข้าราชการ/รัฐวิสาหกิจ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001-40,000 บาท มากที่สุด ประเภทเครื่องสำอางที่ใช้ส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือ สบู่ล้างหน้า ครีมกันแดด เจลอาบน้ำ แป้งฝุ่น ลิปกรอส ดินสอเขียนคิ้ว อายไลเนอร์ ยาสระผม และโรออนระงับกลิ่นกาย ค่าเฉลี่ยได้แสดงผลรูปแบบการตลาดทางเลือกของเครื่องสำอางเคาเตอร์แบรนด์ระดับพรีเมียในภาพรวมที่กลุ่มเมโทรเซ็กส์ซวลเห็นว่าเหมาะสมมากที่สุดคือ แบบการจัดวางผลิตภัณฑ์และการสร้างสรรค์แบรนด์ด้วยความบันเทิง การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการตลาด และการตลาดปากต่อปาก นอกจากนี่ยังพบว่าผู้บริโภคเลือกซื้อเครื่องสำอางด้วยความความประทับใจ การรู้จักและเข้าใจลูกค้าและการให้บริการที่สร้างความประทับใจ การแก้ปัญหาให้ลูกค้า การค้นหาความต้องการของลูกค้า และการสร้างนวัตกรรมการบริการ อีกทั้ง F-test ได้ยืนยันว่าลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมีผลต่อการตลาดทางเลือกเครื่องสำอางเคาเตอร์แบรนด์ระดับพรีเมี่ยม และการตลาดทางเลือกมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อของกลุ่มเมโทรเซ็กส์ชวล ในด้าน การแชร์ในสื่อแอพพลิเคชั่น Line Facebook TV  และการส่งเสริมการขายผ่านพรีเซนเตอร์
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/153