DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tanawat Srivantanen
dc.contributor: ธนวัฒน์ ศรีวรรณตันth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preeda Srinaruewanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Business Administrationen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to investigate expectation of farmers in Maetang district, Chiang Mai province towards the purchase of chemical fertilizer. A set of questionnaires was used for data collection administered with 400 farmers in Maetang district who had used chemical fertilizer. Obtained data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, One – way ANOWA, and Scheffe’s method   Results of the study revealed that most of the respondents were male, 55 years old and above, and elementary school graduates. The respondents had 6 – 10 rai of cultivation land and their monthly income was 5,000 – 10,000 baht one average. Regarding behaviors on the purchase of chemical fertilizer, it was found that the respondents made a decision to purchase it by themselves to increase their agricultural yields. They usually purchased chemical fertilizer (Viking brand) at the shop near their house during October – December. They purchase 4 – 6 sacks of chemical fertilizer by cash per visit. The respondents had a highest level of the expectation towards the market mix factor on product. Meanwhile, the following were found at high level: price, distribution channel, and market promotion. Base on its details, it was found that most of the respondents expected the following: product (its quality), price (reasonable), distribution channel (trustworthiness), and market promotion (discount) Regarding the hypothesis testing, it was found that the difference in age had an effect on the difference in the expectation toward the market mix factors on product and distribution channel. The difference in educational attainment had an effect on the difference in the expectation towards product, price, and distribution channel. The difference in an average monthly income had an effect on the difference in the expectation towards distribution channel. Besides, the difference in size of cultivation area had an effect on the difference in the expectation towards product and distribution channel.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังของเกษตรกรในอำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ต่อการเลือกซื้อปุ๋ยเคมี โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ กลุ่มเกษตรกรในอำเภอแม่แตงที่เคยใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ผลต่างของรายคู่ ด้วยวิธี Scheffe’s Method ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากเป็น เพศชาย มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 55 ปีขึ้นไป มีระดับการศึกษา ต่ำกว่ามัธยมศึกษา มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 5,000 – 10,000 บาท มีพื้นที่เพาะปลูก 6 – 10 ไร่  ในด้านพฤติกรรมการซื้อปุ๋ยเคมี พบว่า เกษตรกรเป็นผู้ซื้อปุ๋ยเคมีด้วยตัวเอง มีเหตุผลในการซื้อเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตทางการเกษตร โดยเกษตรกรเป็นคนตัดสินใจซื่อปุ๋ยเคมีด้วยตัวเอง ซื้อปุ๋ยเคมีในช่วงเดือน ตุลาคม - ธันวาคม โดยซื่อปุ๋ยเคมีจากร้านจำหน่ายปุ๋ยเคมีใกล้บ้าน ซื้อปุ๋ยเคมียี่ห้อ ตราเรือใบไวกิ้ง แต่ละครั้งมีการชำระเงินเป็นเงินสด และมีการซื้อปุ๋ยเคมี 4 - 6 กระสอบต่อครั้ง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคาดหวังต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ปัจจัยด้านราคา ปัจจัยด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดรายด้าน พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความคาดหวัง ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ คุณภาพของปุ่ยเคมี  ด้านราคาได้แก่ ราคาเหมาะสมกับสินค้า ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ได้แก่ ความหน้าเชื่อถือของร้านจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ได้แก่ การลดราคาหน้าป้าย  การทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าอายุแตกต่างกันมีความคาดหวังต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย แตกต่างกัน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกันมีความคาดหวังต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายแตกต่างกัน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีความคาดหวังต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายแตกต่างกัน และผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีพื้นที่เพาะปลูกแตกต่างกันมีความคาดหวังต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายแตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ความคาดหวังth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการซื้อปุ๋ยเคมีth
dc.subject: เกษตรกรth
dc.subject: ปุ๋ยเคมีth
dc.subjectexpectationen
dc.subjectbehaviors on the purchase of chemical fertilizeren
dc.subjectfarmersen
dc.subjectchemical fertilizeren
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: EXPECTATION OF FARMERS IN MAETAENG DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE, TO PURCHASE CHEMICAL FERTILIZERen
dc.title: ความคาดหวังของเกษตรกรในอำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ต่อการเลือกซื้อปุ๋ยเคมีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth