Title: BRAND EQUITY THAT INFLUENCE ON SEASONING POWDER BUYING DECISION PROCESS OF HOTEL ENTREPRENEURS IN CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
คุณค่าตราสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อผงปรุงรส ของผู้ประกอบการโรงแรมในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Panatchaya Manopen
ปนัชญา มะโนเพ็ญ
Preeda Srinaruewan
ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณ
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: คุณค่าตราสินค้า
กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อ
ผงปรุงรส
ผู้ประกอบการโรงแรม
brand equity
buying decision process
seasoning powder
hotel entrepreneurs
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study aimed to study brand equity that influence on seasoning powder buying decision process of hotel entrepreneurs in Chiang Mai province.  A set of questionnaires were used for data collection administered with 250 hotel entrepreneurs in Chiang Mai province. Obtained data were analyzed by using percentage, frequency, mean and standard deviation. The hypotheses were tested by using multiple regression analysis, one-way ANOVA analysis and least square difference (LSD). Results of the study revealed that most of the respondents were 31-40 years old, bachelor’s degree holders, chef or cook position, had hotel work experiences 10-50 years, working at a three star hotel, working at 50-100 rooms hotel, and used Knorr Aroy Sure all in one seasoning powder. The brand equity showed that on the perceived quality and brand awareness factors were at a highest degree of importance. Brand association and brand loyalty factors were at a high degree of importance. The study about the buying decision process showed that on action and desire factors were at a highest degree of importance. Attention and interest factors were at a high degree of importance. Furthermore, the multi regression analysis confirmed that all brand equity factors were influence on attention factor. Brand awareness and brand association factors were influence on interest factor. Moreover, brand equity factors on perceived quality, brand awareness and brand association factors were influence on desire and action factors and different brands had an influence on brand awareness, brand quality and brand association.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อผงปรุงรสของผู้ประกอบการโรงแรมในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ประกอบการโรงแรมในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 250 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ ทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรด้วยวิธี การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างตราสินค้าผงปรุงรสกับคุณค่าตราสินค้าของผงปรุงรสด้วยวิธี One-Way ANOVA และหาค่า LSD (Least Square Difference) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 31 – 40 ปีขึ้นไป มีระดับการศึกษา ปริญญาตรี  มีตำแหน่ง เชฟ หรือพ่อครัว / แม่ครัว มีประสบการณ์ทำงานโรงแรม 50 – 10 ปี ทำงานอยู่โรงแรมระดับ 3 ดาว ทำงานโรงแรมที่มีจำนวนห้องพัก 50 – 100 และ ใช้คนอร์อร่อยชัวร์ การรับรู้องค์ประกอบของคุณค่าตราสินค้าในภาพรวม พบว่า ด้านการรับรู้ถึงคุณภาพ และด้านการรู้จักชื่อตราสินค้า อยู่ในระดับความสำคัญระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านการเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า อยู่ในระดับความคัญระดับมาก ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อในภาพรวม พบว่ามีระดับความสำคัญต่อด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อ และด้านความต้องการซื้อ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในส่วนของด้านความตั้งใจซื้อ และด้านความสนใจซื้อ อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณค่าตราสินค้าด้านการรู้จักชื้อตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพ ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า และด้านการเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อ คุณค่าตราสินค้าด้านการรู้จักชื่อตราสินค้า และการเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้าส่งผลต่อความสนใจซื้อ ส่วนคุณค่าตราสินค้าด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพ การรู้จักชื่อตราสินค้า การเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้าส่งผลต่อความต้องการซื้อและการตัดสินใจซื้อ และตราสินค้าที่แตกต่างกันมีอิทธิพลต่อคุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการรู้จักชื่อตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้ถึงคุณภาพ และด้านการเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า
Description: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/161