DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thamonwan Sittikanen
dc.contributor: ธมลวรรณ สิทธิกันth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tipsuda Tangtragoonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทิพย์สุดา ตั้งตระกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/6/9-
dc.description.abstract: This study was conducted to: 1) investigate context, establishment, development and practice guidelines of the Safe Vegetables Large Scale community enterprise, Umong sub-district, Mueang district, Lamphun province and 2) further develop the practice guidelines of the community enterprise. The sample group consisted of 33 members of the community enterprise and 3 concerned personnel. Data were collected through secondary data, informal interview, focus group discussion and the stage for summarizing the results. Obtained data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, maximum score, minimum score, an average mean score, ranking and then descriptive presentation. Results of the study revealed that more than one-half of the informants (63.9%) were male, 59.42 years old on average and farmers (51.5%). They were secondary school/vocational certificate/junior degree graduates with 14.36 years of work experience. Most of the informants (78.7%) earned a monthly income from vegetable selling for 5,300 baht and below. Concerned government agencies supported the community enterprise to arrange educational trips related to safe vegetable production. There was safe vegetable production planning to be consistent with needs of the market. Also, the community enterprise began to produce safe vegetables for consumers and the private sector.  There were practice guidelines for the application of methods of safe vegetable production, this was under appropriate academic principles based on topographic conditions, expertise and needs of the market.  Besides, there were group management, determination of roles and duties (rules/regulations) and mutual problem-solving. There were promotion and development of yields by pest control under the process of the farmer school. It was adopted to make group member understand the process of yield care-taking for good quality. This included effective prevention methods which were appropriate with production costs. Regarding guidelines for strengthening the group to be sustainably self-reliant, it involved the following:  networking, potential development of group leaders, product development, promotion of agro-tourism places and product processing.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบท การกำเนิด พัฒนาการ และแนวปฏิบัติของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ผักปลอดภัยตำบลอุโมงค์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน 2) เพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาต่อยอดแนวปฏิบัติของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ผักปลอดภัยตำบลอุโมงค์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือสมาชิกกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ผักปลอดภัยตำบลอุโมงค์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูน จำนวน 33 ราย และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 3 ราย โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ และการสนทนากลุ่ม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย การจัดอันดับ และนำเสนอแบบพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 63.9 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 59.42 ปี เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 51.5 มีการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา/ปวช./ปวท. มีประสบการณ์เฉลี่ย 14.36 ปี เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 78.7 มีรายได้จากขายผักน้อยกว่า หรือเท่ากับ 5,300 บาทต่อเดือน โดยกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนฯ ได้มีการศึกษาดูงานการผลิตผักปลอดภัย และนำมาปรับใช้กับกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนฯ ของตนเอง ซึ่งมีหน่วยงานราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องมาร่วมสนับสนุน มีการวางแผนการผลิตสินค้า ให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของตลาด และเริ่มผลิตผักปลอดภัยจัดส่งให้กับผู้บริโภคและภาคเอกชน กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนฯ มีแนวปฏิบัติในการประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการผลิตพืชผักตามหลักการทางวิชาการให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพของพื้นที่ ความเชี่ยวชาญของเกษตรกร และความต้องการของตลาด และมีแนวปฏิบัติในด้านการบริหารจัดการของกลุ่ม กำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ กฎระเบียบของกลุ่ม ทั้งยังคอยช่วยเหลือ และแก้ไขปัญหาร่วมกัน 2) การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาคุณภาพผลผลิต ด้วยการจัดการศัตรูพืชตามกระบวนการโรงเรียนเกษตรกร เป็นการต่อยอดแนวปฏิบัติของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนฯ ที่นำมาใช้เพื่อให้เกษตรกรสมาชิกกลุ่มได้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในด้านกระบวนการดูแลผลผลิตให้มีคุณภาพ และใช้วิธีการป้องกันกำจัดที่มีประสิทธิภาพ เหมาะสมกับต้นทุนการผลิต ส่วนแนวทางในการเพิ่มศักยภาพเพื่อพัฒนาต่อยอดแนวปฏิบัติให้กลุ่มมีความเข้มแข็งและสามารถพึ่งพาตนเองได้อย่างยั่งยืน ได้แก่ การมีเครือข่าย พัฒนาศักยภาพของผู้นำและความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่ม การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ การส่งเสริมให้มีจุดท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร และแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ผักปลอดภัยth
dc.subject: แนวปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนth
dc.subject: Safe vegetablesen
dc.subjectpractice guidelinesen
dc.subjectcommunity enterprise groupen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: THE PRACTICE OF COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE GROUPIN VEGETABLE SAFETY LARGE SCALE PRODUCTIONOF UMONG SUB-DISTRICT, MUEANG DISTRICT, LAMPHUN PROVINCEen
dc.title: แนวปฏิบัติของกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ผักปลอดภัยตำบลอุโมงค์ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำพูนth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tipsuda Tangtragoonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทิพย์สุดา ตั้งตระกูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortipsuda@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortipsuda@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th