DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Muttawan Boonpongen
dc.contributor: มัทวัน บุญพงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Tipsuda Tangtragoonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทิพย์สุดา ตั้งตระกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/6/9-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research comprised 1) to study the context of Chiang Mai Zoo volunteer work 2) to design a volunteer knowledge management process for participatory value creation, and 3) apply the process of knowledge management and value added creation in Chiang Mai Zoo volunteer work. The study was conducted of 3 sample groups: 38 Chiang Mai Zoo volunteers, 9 Chiang Mai Zoo administrators and 4 zoo volunteers support staff. This research was carried out mainly using a 7-step knowledge management process: 1) knowledge identification 2) knowledge creation and acquisition 3) knowledge organization 4) knowledge codification and refinement 5) knowledge access 6) knowledge sharing and 7) learning. Data were collected by observation, interviews, questionnaires and focus group discussion methods. The results showed that the knowledge management process model that was consistent with the context of the organization could promote and support zoo volunteer activities to achieve the goals in terms of human development, work development, and organization development. Based on the participation of all parties make improvements and can respond to the value added creation policy by accepting donations for animal feed. through music activities in the zoo activities to share love with children, wild animals and work activities by stationing at various operational points. In the area of Chiang Mai Zoo respond to promotion policies and develop to create a group of organizations to be an important force in supporting the mission of Chiang Mai Zoo.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบทงานด้านอาสาสมัครของสวนสัตว์เชียงใหม่ 2) ออกแบบกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ด้านอาสาสมัครเพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มอย่างมีส่วนร่วม และ 3) ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการจัดการความรู้และการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มในงานอาสาสมัครของสวนสัตว์เชียงใหม่ ทำการศึกษาจำนวน 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ กลุ่มอาสาสมัครสวนสัตว์เชียงใหม่ (Zoo Volunteer) จำนวน 38 คน กลุ่มผู้บริหารสวนสัตว์เชียงใหม่ จำนวน 9 คน และกลุ่มผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินงานอาสาสมัคร จำนวน 4 คน โดยใช้กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การบ่งชี้ความรู้ (Knowledge Identification) 2) การสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ (Knowledge Creation and Acquisition) 3) การจัดความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ (Knowledge Organization) 4) การประมวลผลและกลั่นกรองความรู้ (Knowledge Codification and Refinement) 5) การเข้าถึงความรู้ (Knowledge Access) 6) การแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ (Knowledge Sharing) และ 7) การเรียนรู้ (Learning) ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ สอบถาม และจัดสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การออกแบบกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของหน่วยงานสามารถส่งเสริม และสนับสนุนให้กิจกรรมอาสาสมัครสวนสัตว์บรรลุเป้าหมายทั้งในส่วนของการพัฒนาคน พัฒนางาน พัฒนาหน่วยงาน โดยอาศัยการมีส่วนร่วมของทุกฝ่ายทำให้เกิดการปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลง และสามารถตอบสนองต่อนโยบายการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่ม (Value Added Creation) โดยการรับบริจาคเงินค่าอาหารสัตว์ ผ่านกิจกรรมดนตรีในสวนสัตว์ กิจกรรมแบ่งปันรักสู่น้อง ๆ สัตว์ป่า และกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติงานโดยการประจำจุดปฏิบัติงานต่าง ๆ ในพื้นที่ของสวนสัตว์เชียงใหม่ ตอบสนองต่อนโยบายด้านการส่งเสริม และพัฒนาให้มีการสร้างกลุ่มองค์กรเพื่อเป็นกำลังสำคัญในการสนับสนุนภารกิจการดำเนินงานของสวนสัตว์เชียงใหม่th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การจัดการความรู้th
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครth
dc.subject: มูลค่าเพิ่มth
dc.subject: Knowledge Managementen
dc.subject: Volunteeren
dc.subject: Value Added Creationen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT FOR VALUE ADDED CREATION OF CHIANGMAI ZOO VOLUNTEERen
dc.title: การจัดการความรู้เพื่อการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มในงานอาสาสมัคร สวนสัตว์เชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tipsuda Tangtragoonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทิพย์สุดา ตั้งตระกูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortipsuda@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortipsuda@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th