DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phurin Sirichotchaien
dc.contributor: ภูริน สิริโชติชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chackapong Chaiwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรพงษ์ ไชยวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/11/3-
dc.description.abstract: The study on the effects of topography and land use on physicochemical properties along the topo sequence in Mae Hae Royal Development Project, Chiang Mai Province, aimed to investigate soil physical and chemical properties in relation to topographic sequence and land use, and to use the data for sustainable land use planning and crop production management in the area. For this purpose, study areas were selected in intensive cultivation plots and soil samples were collected representing the total area of 88 plots according to the land use characteristics of vegetable and fruit crops. The study area was divided into 5 levels according to the toposequence of the studied site: Summit (SU), Shoulder (SH), Opposite slope (BS), Foot slope (FS), Toe slope (TS) Soil samples were collected at a depth of 0-15 cm and 15-30 cm to analyze the physicochemical properties and determine the fertility level and soil suitability. The analysis showed that the soil texture is predominantly clayey, the color of the clay is gray to light brown with yellow-brown to yellow-brown mottling in the plains and near the river, dark brown and brown, dark reddish brown with increasing slope. The bulk density of the soil is low and increases with soil depth, while the gravel content of the upper and lower soils is low to medium. Soil Chemical Properties: The soil pH was found to be moderately to strongly acidic. Organic matter was moderate in the subsoil and high in the topsoil. Available phosphorus and exchangeable potassium were moderate to high in the soils. Exchangeable calcium, magnesium, and sodium contents were moderate. The cation exchange capacity of the soil is relatively low and the percentage of base saturation was moderate. The evaluation of the fertility level of the soils in the two studied areas is based on the criteria of the Ministry of Land Development, which uses the results of chemical analysis, including organic matter, available phosphorus and potassium, cation exchange capacity and percentage of base saturation. Results of Soil Fertility and Soil Suitability Assessment The soil fertility assessment showed that the land used for onion and passionfruit has low to medium soil fertility. Therefore, the amount of nutrients required for plant growth should be increased. and soil conservation measures depending on the slope according to scientific principles.en
dc.description.abstract          การศึกษาอิทธิพลของลำดับภูมิประเทศและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินต่อสมบัติทางกายภาพและเคมีของดินในศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงแม่แฮ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพและเคมีตามตำแหน่งลำดับภูมิประเทศและนำข้อมูลที่ไปประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินและการจัดการอย่างยั่งยืนสำหรับการผลิตพืชในพื้นที่โดยเลือกพื้นที่ศึกษาในแปลงเกษตรทำการเกษตรที่เข้มข้นและเก็บตัวอย่างดินที่เป็นตัวแทนของพื้นที่ทั้งหมด 88 แปลง ตามลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินพืชผักและไม้ผล แบ่งพื้นที่ศึกษาตามตำแหน่งที่สำรวจตามลำดับภูมิประเทศ 5 ชั้นระดับได้แก่ ยอดเขา (SU), ไหล่เขา (SH), พื้นที่ลาดเขา (BS), เชิงเขา, ตีนเขา(FS), ที่ราบเชิงเขา (TS) และเก็บตัวอย่างดินบนที่ระดับความลึก 0-15 cm และดินล่าง ที่ระดับความลึก 15-30 cm เพื่อวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางกายภาพ เคมีของดินและการประเมินระดับความอุดมสมบูรณ์ และการประเมินความเหมาะสมที่ดินผลการศึกษาพบว่า เนื้อดินส่วนใหญ่เป็นดินเหนียวเป็น สีดิน ดินเป็นเทาถึงเทาปนน้ำตาลอ่อนมีจุดประสีน้ำตาลเหลืองถึงเหลืองปนน้ำตาล ในพื้นที่ราบและติดกับลำธาร สีดินน้ำตาลเข้มและน้ำตาล สีดินน้ำตาลปนแดงเข้ม ตามระดับความลาดขันที่เพิ่มขึ้น ความหนาแน่นของดินอยู่ในระดับต่ำและจะเพิ่มขึ้นตามความลึกของดิน เปอร์เซ็นต์กรวดของดินบนและดินล่างอยู่ในระดับต่ำถึงปานกลาง สมบัติทางเคมีของดิน พบว่าความเป็นกรดด่างของดินปานกลางถึงรุนแรง ปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุในดินและอยู่ในระดับปานกลางในดินล่างถึงค่อนข้างสูงในดินบน ปริมาณฟอสฟอรัสที่เป็นประโยชน์ในดินและโพแทสเซียมที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้ในดินปานกลางถึงค่อนข้างสูง ปริมาณแคลเซียมแมกนีเซียมและโซเดียม ที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้ในดินอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความสามารถในการแลกเปลี่ยนประจุบวกในดินอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ และอัตราร้อยละความอิ่มตัวเบสในดินอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การประเมินระดับความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดินที่ทำการศึกษาของ 2 พื้นที่ โดยใช้หลักเกณฑ์ของกรมพัฒนาที่ดิน ซึ่งใช้ผลวิเคราะห์ทางเคมี ได้แก่ ปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุริมาณฟอสฟอรัสที่เป็นประโยชน์ ปริมาณโพแทสเซียมที่เป็นประโยชน์ ค่าความจุในการแลกเปลี่ยนไอออนบวกและค่าอัตราร้อยละความอิ่มตัวด้วยเบส เป็นตัวชี้วัดหลักในการจำแนก ทั้ง 5 ชั้นระดับความลาดชัน ผลการประเมินระดับความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน และการประเมินความเหมาะสมที่ดิน จากการประเมินความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดินพบว่า การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินปลูกหอมและเสาวรสมีความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดินอยู่ที่ต่ำถึงปานกลาง จึงควรมีการเพิ่มปริมาณธาตุอาหารที่จำเป็นต่อการเจริญเติบโตของพืช และมาตรการอนุรักษ์ดินตามความชันโดยอาศัยหลักการทางวิชาการth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ลำดับภูมิประเทศth
dc.subject: การประเมินความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดินth
dc.subject: ศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงแม่แฮth
dc.subjecttoposequenceen
dc.subjectsoil fertility evaluationen
dc.subjectthe Mae Hae Royal Project Development Centeren
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF TOPOGRAPHY AND LANDUSE ON PHYSICOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES ALONG THE TOPOSEQUENCE AT MAE HAE ROYAL PROJECT DEVELOPMENT CENTER, CHIANG MAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของลำดับภูมิประเทศและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินต่อสมบัติทางกายภาพและเคมีของดินในศูนย์พัฒนาโครงการหลวงแม่แฮ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chackapong Chaiwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จักรพงษ์ ไชยวงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchackapong@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchackapong@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Master of Science (Soil Sciences))en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ปฐพีศาสตร์))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th