DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suporn Soodngamen
dc.contributor: สุพร สุดงามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phanit Nakayanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ผานิตย์ นาขยันth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/11/3-
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this qualitative study were to investigate: 1) body of knowledge about intellectual health development of Phu Pha Fa Nam community members and 2) outcomes of intellectual health development through Buddhist Dharma principles.  In-depth interview was conducted with a sample group of 21 persons who were leaders and members of Phu Pha Fa Nam community obtained by purposive sampling.  Data were analyzed Descriptive Statistics and content analysis.  Results of the study revealed that the body of knowledge about intellectual well-being care included listening to Dharma, training for health camps with dharma medicine, observing the percepts and collaboration with good friends.  Practice involved the determination to know suffering is clinging, abandonment of caused of suffering (likes and dislikes), practicing the Eightfold Paths, charification of niravana-joy, satisfaction and carefree, practicing the path-consciousness, loosening of attachment, eliminating likes and dislikes, belief in karma, and consideration of benefits and penalties, Dissemination of body of knowledge included acting as an example to help people of faith.  Practice outcomes included healthy mind and healthy body, better times and relationships with other, and conditions of successful care of intellectual well-being included listening to Dharma and putting it into practice, having perseverance, being among good friends, keeping meetings and helping others.  It was found that an average mean score of intellectual well-being after training was higher than that of before with a statistical significance level at 0.01.  Based on its detail, the aspects of knowing, awakening, and joyful were higher than before with a statistical significance level at 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาการพัฒนาสุขภาวะทางปัญญาโดยหลักพุทธธรรม: กรณีศึกษาชุมชนภูผาฟ้าน้ำ บ้านแม่เลา ตำบลป่าแป๋ อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่  มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ถอดองค์ความรู้ของการใช้ธรรมะในการพัฒนาสุขภาวะทางปัญญาของสมาชิกชุมชนภูผาฟ้าน้ำ 2) ศึกษาผลการพัฒนาสุขภาวะทางปัญญาโดยการใช้พุทธธรรมของสมาชิกชุมชนภูผาฟ้าน้ำ โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้นำ และสมาชิกชุมชนภูผาฟ้าน้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 21 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบการเจาะจง เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ร้อยละ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า องค์ความรู้เรื่องการดูแลสุขภาวะด้านปัญญา ได้แก่ การฟังธรรม การอบรมค่ายสุขภาพแพทย์วิถีธรรม การถือศีล และการร่วมประสานกับหมู่มิตรดี การปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ การกำหนดรู้ทุกข์คือความยึดมั่นถือมั่น การละเหตุแห่งทุกข์ คือความชอบหรือชัง การทำให้แจ้งนิโรธ คือความยินดี พอใจ ไร้กังวล การปฏิบัติมรรคมีองค์ 8 การมีสติ การคลายความยึดมั่น การล้างความชอบชัง โดยการเชื่อเรื่องวิบากกรรม การพิจารณาประโยชน์และโทษ การเผยแพร่องค์ความรู้ ได้แก่ การทำตัวอย่างที่ตนช่วยคนที่ศรัทธา ผลที่ได้จากการปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ จิตใจสบายและร่างกายแข็งแรง มีเวลาและสัมพันธภาพกับผู้อื่นดีขึ้น และเงื่อนไขแห่งความสำเร็จในการดูแลสุขภาวะด้านปัญญา ได้แก่ การฟังธรรมแล้วนำมาปฏิบัติ มีความเพียร การอยู่ในหมู่มิตรดี การหมั่นประชุม และการช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น ผลของการพัฒนาสุขภาวะทางปัญญาพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยสุขภาวะทางปัญญาหลังการฝึกสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ เมื่อพิจารณาองค์ประกอบรายด้าน พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยสุขภาวะทางปัญญาในด้าน “รู้” ด้าน “ตื่น”และด้าน “เบิกบาน” หลังการฝึกของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง สูงกว่าจากก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การพัฒนาสุขภาวะทางปัญญาth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ตามแนวพุทธธรรมth
dc.subjectintellectual health developmenten
dc.subjectlearning according to Buddhismen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: INTELLECTUAL HEALTH DEVELOPMENT THROUGH BUDDISTDHARMA: A CASE STUDY PHU PHA FA NAM COMMUNITY,BAN MAE LAO, PA PAE SUB-DISTRICT,MAE THAENG DISTRICT,CHIANG MAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาสุขภาวะทางปัญญาด้วยหลักพุทธธรรม:กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนภูผาฟ้าน้ำ บ้านแม่เลาตำบลป่าแป๋ อำเภอแม่แตงจังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phanit Nakayanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ผานิตย์ นาขยันth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphanit@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphanit@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th