DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ampai Pukouen
dc.contributor: อำไพ ภูเขาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Mujalin Pholchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: มุจลินทร์ ผลจันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the quantity and composition of waste generated within Maejo University in Chiang Mai in order to plan effective waste management. The study found that, from a survey as amount and waste components of 28 buildings around Maejo University in 2018-2019, the average amount of waste generated that needs to be disposed of in semesters 1 and 2 were 483 and 367 kg./d respectively. The analysis of the composition of the waste found that the most common types of waste were wet waste (43%), followed by other types of waste (28%), and plastic bags (8%). These types of waste are often improperly disposed of, leading to excessive waste management costs and waste burial. Additionally, the study aims to use an application system as a tool to promote waste separation before disposal. The deep learning models, including VGG16, Resnet34, Mobilenet, CNN, and InceptionV3, were used to analyze and predict waste images to determine which model provided the most accurate predictions for each type of waste. From the experiment, it was found that the Mobilenet model provided the best results, which were then developed into a mobile application using Flutter programming. The satisfaction with the application usage was evaluated by a sample group of 100 people consisting of students, staff, and faculty members within Maejo University. The evaluation showed a high overall satisfaction level (μ = 4.39) regarding the application design, as it was easy to use and not complicated. In terms of application usage, the evaluation also showed the highest level of satisfaction (μ = 4.56) due to the useful information provided in the application.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปริมาณ และองค์ประกอบของขยะที่เกิดขึ้นภายในมหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้ เชียงใหม่ เพื่อวางแผนการจัดการขยะในมหาวิทยาลัยให้มีประสิทธิภาพ โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่าจากการสำรวจ ปริมาณ และองค์ประกอบของขยะภายในพื้นที่ของมหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 28 อาคาร ในปี 2561-2562 มีปริมาณขยะเกิดขึ้นทั้งหมดในงานวิจัยที่ต้องไปกำจัดในภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 เฉลี่ย 483 กก./วัน และภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 เฉลี่ย 367 กก./วัน ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบขยะพบว่า มีปริมาณขยะเปียก 43% ขยะทั่วไป 28% และถุงพลาสติก 8% และขยะที่ถูกพบเหล่านี้มักจะถูกทิ้งอย่างผิดประเภทของขยะ ทำให้การจัดการขยะที่ปลายทางของมหาวิทยาลัยต้องใช้การจัดการที่มากจนเกินพอดี และเสียค่าใช้จ่ายให้กับหน่วยงานด้านนอกเป็นผู้นำไปทิ้งยังหลุมฝังกลบทุกปี และวัตถุประสงค์อีกด้าน คือ การใช้แอปพลิเคชันเป็นเครื่องมือส่งเสริมการคัดแยกขยะก่อนทิ้งลงถัง เครื่องมือที่นำมาใช้วิเคราะห์ คือ โมเดลกลุ่ม Deep learning ใช้ในการจำแนก และทำนายรูปภาพ ได้แก่ VGG16 ,Resnet34 ,Mobilenet ,CNN และ InceptionV3 เพื่อหาว่าโมเดลใดให้ค่าความแม่นยำ แต่ละประเภทได้ดีที่สุด จากผลการทดลองพบว่า โมเดล Mobilenet ให้ผลดีที่สุดจึงนำไปพัฒนาเป็นแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับโทรศัพท์มือถือ ด้วยโปรแกรม Flutter และการประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทดลอง จำนวน 100 คน คือ กลุ่มนักเรียน นักศึกษา/บุคลากร ภายในมหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้ พบว่าการประเมินความพึงพอใจด้านการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชัน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (μ = 4.39) เนื่องจากแอปพลิเคชันใช้งานได้ง่าย และไม่ซับซ้อน และด้านการประยุกต์ใช้งานพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (μ = 4.56) เนื่องจากข้อมูลในแอปพลิเคชันมีประโยชน์ต่อผู้ใช้งาน th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ปริมาณขยะมูลฝอยth
dc.subject: องค์ประกอบของขยะth
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันช่วยแยกขยะth
dc.subject: Amount of solid wasteen
dc.subject: Waste componentsen
dc.subject: Garbage sorting applicationsen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental scienceen
dc.title: IMPROVEMENT OF WASTE-MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR GREEN UNIVERSITY USING MOBILE APPLICATIONen
dc.title: การปรับปรุงระบบการจัดการขยะสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียวโดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันบนมือถือth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Mujalin Pholchanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มุจลินทร์ ผลจันทร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisormujalin@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormujalin@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Master of Science (Environmental Technology))en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (เทคโนโลยีสิ่งแวดล้อม))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th