DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Narongsak Yotamanen
dc.contributor: ณรงค์ศักดิ์ โยตมานth
dc.contributor.advisor: Part Pramokchonen
dc.contributor.advisor: พาสน์ ปราโมกข์ชนth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/6/9-
dc.description.abstract: The teaching support system of grouping students according to their learning styles is a method to contribute teachers to prepare lesson plans, improve instructional media, strategies of teaching, and effective assessment. The Index Learning Style (ILS) with students studying a bachelor's degree from year 1 to 4 and student in secondary 3 was used to assess the learning style and test the appropriately stratified model, which could be used to organize the number of groups of students in the class to suit instructional media, strategies of teaching, effective assessment and educational resources. The research found that it was possible to refine model parameters to increase segmentation efficiency by learning style and reduce the iteration process of the data set. The clustering of the dataset was to Euclidean Distance, and Ward Linkage was the optimal algorithm and parameters. To recommendation to group students according to their learning styles into 6-8 groups, which gives the %Change value that meets the conditions and is suitable for grouping data. Based on experiments with four data sets of student learning style data sets with less SSE than other parameters. Parameterized segmentation models to learn student learning styles, which effectively results in segmenting educational data sets. The optimal algorithm and parameters were Euclidean Distance and Ward Linkage. The optimal number of clusters for recommendation in clustering was 6 to 8 clusters. This model could be adapted to other learning style data and would contribute to developing a system to support the grouping of students according to their learning styles appropriately by finding suitable parameters for the data set. The results of this research could be effectively and appropriately applied in the development of different clustering models in the future.en
dc.description.abstract: ระบบสนับสนุนการสอนโดยจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้เป็นวิธีการช่วยอาจารย์ผู้สอนเตรียมวางแผนการสอน ปรับปรุงสื่อการสอน กลยุทธ์การสอน และวิธีการประเมินที่เหมาะสมต่อความต้องการของนักเรียน โดยใช้การประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ Index Learning Style (ILS) ของนักศึกษาปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 1 - 4 และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เพื่อทดสอบโมเดลการแบ่งกลุ่มอย่างเหมาะสม นำไปช่วยปรับแต่งจำนวนกลุ่มของนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนให้เหมาะสมกับสื่อการสอน กลยุทธ์การสอน และวิธีการประเมินที่เหมาะสมกับทรัพยากรด้านการศึกษาในชั้นเรียน การวิจัยพบว่าการปรับแต่งพารามิเตอร์ของโมเดลเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการแบ่งกลุ่มตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ และลดกระบวนการทำซ้ำของชุดข้อมูล ช่วยลดระยะเวลาในการแบ่งกลุ่มชุดข้อมูล โดยพบว่า Euclidean Distance และ Ward Linkage เป็นอัลกอริทึมและพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุด โดยแนะนำให้แบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนเป็น 6 - 8 กลุ่ม ซึ่งให้ค่า %Change ที่เข้าเงื่อนไขและเหมาะสมกับการแบ่งกลุ่มข้อมูล จากการทดลองกับชุดข้อมูลรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 4 ชุดข้อมูล โดยมีค่า SSE น้อยกว่าพารามิเตอร์อื่น ๆ โมเดลการแบ่งกลุ่มที่ได้รับการปรับแต่งพารามิเตอร์เพื่อเรียนรู้รูปแบบการเรียนของนักเรียน ได้ผลลัพธ์ที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการแบ่งกลุ่มชุดข้อมูลทางการศึกษา โดยอัลกอริทึมและพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมคือ Euclidean Distance และ Ward Linkage โดยจำนวนกลุ่มที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการแนะนำในการแบ่งกลุ่มคือ 6 - 8 กลุ่ม โมเดลนี้สามารถนำมาปรับใช้กับข้อมูลรูปแบบการเรียนรู้อื่น ๆ และช่วยพัฒนากระบบสนับสนุนการจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ได้อย่างเหมาะสม ด้วยวิธีการหาพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมกับชุดข้อมูล และการวัดประสิทธิภาพตามข้อกำหนดที่เหมาะสมกับแต่ละรูปแบบของข้อมูลนั้น ๆ ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปปรับใช้งานในการพัฒนาโมเดลการแบ่งกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ในอนาคตได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และเหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: การแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนth
dc.subject: การทำเหมืองข้อมูลth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาการศึกษาth
dc.subject: Index learning stylesen
dc.subject: Student Groupingen
dc.subject: Hierarchical Clusteringen
dc.subject: CRISP-DMen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Computer scienceen
dc.title: TEACHING SUPPORT SYSTEM BY CLUSTERING STUDENTS ACCORDING TO LEARNING STYLESen
dc.title: ระบบสนับสนุนการสอนโดยจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Part Pramokchonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พาสน์ ปราโมกข์ชนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpart@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpart@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Master of Science (Digital Technology Innovation))en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th