DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Li Jiaoen
dc.contributor: Li Jiaoth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bongkochmas Ek - Iemen
dc.contributor.advisor: บงกชมาศ เอกเอี่ยมth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/6/9-
dc.description.abstract: Farmer professional cooperatives play an important role in rural economic development. Enhancing organizational capacity is crucial to establishing the operational standards of farmer professional cooperatives. The objectives of this research were to study 1) the current situation of farmer professional cooperatives, 2) the competency level of farmer professional cooperatives of Bajie town, 3) factors affecting the competencies of farmer professional cooperatives, and 4) setting guidelines for improving the competency of farmer professional cooperatives. Twenty-six farmer professional cooperatives were randomly selected and samples of 152 farmers were selected to verify the validity and reliability of the data received. The study measured the organizational competency of farmer professional cooperatives by the endropy method. Then, using multiple regression to analyze external and internal factors of cooperatives that affect organizational competency. The study found that Bajie town has produced, consumed, processed and established many rose cooperatives in order to develop the rose industry. As of 2022, Bajia town has 130 farmer professional cooperatives, accounting for 60 percent of the farmer professional cooperatives in Anning County.  Of these, there are 51 rose farmers' cooperatives, accounting for 39 percent of the farmer professional cooperatives in Bajia town. The competency level of farmer professional cooperatives was determined by the skills and operations of the cooperatives. Two external factors, namely, regional conditions and external projects, and two internal factors, namely, internal situation and internal management were positively significant to the competency of farmer professional cooperatives.  When considering the regression equation of both factors, it was found that when compared to external factors, internal factors are the main factors affecting the capacity level of farmer professional cooperatives.en
dc.description.abstract: สหกรณ์เกษตรกรมีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชนบท การเพิ่มขีดความสามารถองค์กรเป็นสิ่งสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการสร้างมาตรฐานการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์เกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของสหกรณ์เกษตรกร 2) ระดับความสามารถของสหกรณ์เกษตรกรแห่งเมืองปาเจีย 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถของสหกรณ์เกษตรกร และ 4) การกำหนดแนวทางในการปรับปรุงขีดความสามารถของสหกรณ์เกษตรกร โดยได้ทำการสุ่มเลือกสหกรณ์เกษตรกรจำนวน 26 แห่ง และได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเกษตรกร จำนวน 152 คน ทำการตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือและความเที่ยงตรงของข้อมูลที่ได้รับ และทำการวัดขีดความสามารถขององค์กรของสหกรณ์เกษตรกรด้วยวิธีเอนโดรปี้ จากนั้นใช้สมการพหุคุณถดถอยทำการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยภายนอกและภายในของสหกรณ์ที่มีผลต่อความสามารถขององค์กร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมืองปาเจียมีการผลิต บริโภค แปรรูป และจัดตั้งสหกรณ์เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกุหลาบขึ้นหลายแห่งเพื่อพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมกุหลาบ ในปี 2022 เมืองปาเจียมีสหกรณ์เกษตรกร 130 แห่ง ซึ่งคิดเป็น 60 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของสหกรณ์เกษตรกรในเขตอันหนิง ในจำนวนนี้มีเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกุหลาบ 51 แห่งหรือคิดเป็น 39 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของสหกรณ์เกษตรกรในเมืองปาเจีย ระดับขีดความสามารถของสหกรณ์เกษตรกรเกิดจากทักษะและการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ ปัจจัยภายนอก 2 ปัจจัย คือ สภาพพื้นที่และโครงการภายนอก และปัจจัยภายใน 2 ปัจจัย คือ สถานการณ์ภายในและการจัดการภายในของสหกรณ์เกษตรกรมีนัยสำคัญในทางบวกต่อขีดความสามารถของสหกรณ์เกษตรกร เมื่อพิจารณาสมการการถดถอยที่ครอบคลุมทั้งสองปัจจัย พบว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับปัจจัยภายนอกแล้ว ปัจจัยภายในเป็นปัจจัยหลักที่มีผลต่อระดับขีดความสามารถของสหกรณ์เกษตรกรth
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: สหกรณ์เกษตรกรth
dc.subject: สหกรณ์เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกุหลาบth
dc.subject: สมรรถนะองค์กรth
dc.subject: แนวทางth
dc.subjectfarmer professional cooperativesen
dc.subjectrose farmer cooperativesen
dc.subjectorganizational competencyen
dc.subjectguidelineen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: ORGANIZATIONAL COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT FOR FARMER PROFESSIONAL COOPERATIVES: A CASE STUDY OF BAJIE TOWN, ANNING, YUNNAN, P.R. CHINAen
dc.title: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะองค์กรสำหรับสหกรณ์ชาวนา: กรณีศึกษา เมืองปาเจีย อันหนิง มณฑลยูนนาน  สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Bongkochmas Ek - Iemen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บงกชมาศ เอกเอี่ยมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorbkmas@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorbkmas@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Administrative Science))en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (บริหารศาสตร์))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th