DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yun Jianhuien
dc.contributor: Yun Jianhuith
dc.contributor.advisor: Somkid Kaewtipen
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด แก้วทิพย์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/6/9-
dc.description.abstract: As a landmark project of poverty alleviation in China, relocation has greatly improved the social and economic environment of relocated migrated households. However, the relocated migrated households, especially those resettled in urbanization, also face a series of economic, social, cultural, psychological and other problems caused by the change of living environment, and their social adaptation at the resettlement site has attracted the attention of all sectors of society. This study, taking Duimenshan resettlement site, a centralized resettlement site of urbanization in Dongchuan, Yunnan Province as a case. The objectives of this research were: 1) To describe the characteristics of relocated migrated households and their current social adaptation status in Duimenshan resettlement site in Dongchuan, Yunnan, P. R. China. 2) To analyze existing strategies effected on relocated migrated households to improve their social adaptation in Duimenshan resettlement site. 3) To find out the factors related to social adaptation of relocated migrated households in Duimenshan resettlement site. 4) To formulate the appropriate strategies to improve social adaptation of relocated migrated households in Duimenshan resettlement site. This study adopted a combination of quantitative and qualitative methods and conducted a survey in Duimenshan Resettlement Site, Dongchuan County, Yunnan Province. The selected sample size was 400 relocated households from Duimenshan the resettlement site. The data were collected by using structured questionnaires tested by reliability and validity, in-depth interviews and focus group discussion, while multiple regression analysis and SWOT Matrix was used for data analysis. The following findings were drawn: 1) The four aspects of social adaptation and the overall social adaptation of relocated migrated households are relatively good. The relocated migrated households have moderate level in economic adaptation and social participation, and high level in cultural assimilation and psychological integration. At the same time, the overall social adaptation of relocated migrated households is at moderate level. 2) The existing strategies effected on relocated migrated households to improve their social adaptation in Duimenshan resettlement site are mainly concentrated in five aspects: Ensuring that the relocated migrants and the original residents enjoy the same infrastructure and basic public services; Comprehensively strengthening the social management of resettlement sites and build a harmonious community; Making every effort to promote more full and stable employment; Promoting the sustainable development of follow-up industries; Fully protecting the legal rights and interests of relocated migrants. 3) Nine factors, including household total annual income, the work experience and physical conditions of the main labor force in human capital, the universality and the high availability of the household’s social network in social capital, the psychological resilience and hope level in psychological capital, as well as the land system and social security system in institutional capital, have a significant impact on the social adaptation of relocated migrated households. On this basis, the appropriate strategies are formulated to improve social adaptation of relocated migrated households in Duimenshan resettlement site: 1) Increasing the investment in human capital of relocated migrated households to actively improve their human capital; 2) Building new heterogeneous social capital to accumulate and improve the social capital of relocated migrated households; 3) Cultivating the psychological capital of relocated migrated households to improve their social adaptability; 4) Improving the policy support system to create a high-quality and efficient institutional environment.en
dc.description.abstract: โครงการสำคัญในการบรรเทาความยากจนในประเทศจีนเป็นโครงการที่สำคัญ การย้ายถิ่นฐานได้ปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานอย่างมาก อย่างไรก็ตาม ครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานเข้ามาสู่ความเป็นเมือง ยังเผชิญกับปัญหาทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม วัฒนธรรม จิตใจ และอื่นๆ ที่เกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพแวดล้อมในการดำรงชีวิต และการปรับตัวทางสังคมของพวกเขาที่พื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ได้ดึงดูดความสนใจของทุกคน ภาคส่วนของสังคม การศึกษานี้ใช้พื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่บริเวณพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่แบบรวมศูนย์ของการขยายตัวของเมืองในเขตตงฉวน มณฑลยูนนานเป็นกรณีศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่ออธิบายลักษณะของครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานและสถานะการปรับตัวทางสังคมในปัจจุบันในพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่บริเวณพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน ในเขตตงฉวน มณฑลยูนนาน สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ที่มีอยู่ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการย้ายถิ่นฐานของครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐาน เพื่อปรับปรุงการปรับตัวทางสังคมของพวกเขาในพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ที่บริเวณพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน 3) เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปรับตัวทางสังคมของครัวเรือนที่ถูกย้ายถิ่นฐานในพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่บริเวณพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน 4) เพื่อกำหนดกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมในการปรับปรุงการปรับตัวทางสังคมของครัวเรือนที่อพยพย้ายถิ่นฐานในพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่บริเวณพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพผสมผสานกัน และดำเนินการสำรวจในพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่บริเวณพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน เขตเมืองตงฉวน มณฑลยูนนาน ขนาดตัวอย่างที่เลือกคือ 400 ครัวเรือนที่ย้ายจากพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน  ซึ่งเป็นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีโครงสร้าง มีการทดสอบความเที่ยงและความตรง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม ในขณะที่การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณและ SWOT Matrix ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) การปรับตัวทางสังคมทั้งสี่ด้านและการปรับตัวทางสังคมโดยรวมของครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานนั้นค่อนข้างดี ครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานมีการปรับตัวทางเศรษฐกิจและการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมระดับปานกลาง และมีการดูดซึมทางวัฒนธรรมและการผสมผสานทางจิตใจอยู่ในระดับสูง ในขณะเดียวกันการปรับตัวทางสังคมของครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) กลยุทธ์ที่มีอยู่ที่ส่งผลต่อครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานเพื่อปรับปรุงการปรับตัวทางสังคมของพวกเขาในพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ในบริเวณพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน นั้นเน้นไปที่ห้าด้านหลัก: การดูแลให้มั่นใจว่าผู้ย้ายถิ่นฐานที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานและผู้อยู่อาศัยเดิมมีโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและบริการสาธารณะขั้นพื้นฐานที่เหมือนกัน  เสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งในการจัดการทางสังคมของสถานที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่และสร้างชุมชนที่มีความสามัคคี พยายามทุกวิถีทางเพื่อส่งเสริมการจ้างงานอย่างเต็มที่และมั่นคงยิ่งขึ้น การส่งเสริมการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนของอุตสาหกรรมที่ตามมา ปกป้องสิทธิตามกฎหมายและผลประโยชน์ของผู้ย้ายถิ่นฐานอย่างเต็มที่ 3) ปัจจัย 9 ประการ ได้แก่ รายได้รวมต่อปีของครัวเรือน ประสบการณ์การทำงานและสภาพร่างกายของกำลังแรงงานหลักในทุนมนุษย์ ความเป็นสากลและความพร้อมใช้งานสูงของเครือข่ายสังคมของครัวเรือนในทุนทางสังคม ความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจและระดับความหวังในทุนทางจิตใจ เช่นเดียวกับระบบที่ดินและระบบประกันสังคมในทุนสถาบันมีผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อการปรับตัวทางสังคมของครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐาน บนพื้นฐานนี้ กลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมได้รับการกำหนดขึ้นเพื่อปรับปรุงการปรับตัวทางสังคมของครัวเรือนที่ถูกย้ายถิ่นฐานในพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ของบริเวณพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน 1) เพิ่มการลงทุนในทุนมนุษย์ของครัวเรือนที่ถูกย้ายถิ่นฐานเพื่อปรับปรุงทุนมนุษย์ของตนอย่างแข็งขัน 2) สร้างทุนทางสังคมที่แตกต่างกันใหม่เพื่อสะสมและปรับปรุงทุนทางสังคมของครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐาน 3) การปลูกฝังทุนทางจิตใจของครัวเรือนที่ย้ายถิ่นฐานเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถในการปรับตัวทางสังคมของพวกเขา และ 4) ปรับปรุงระบบสนับสนุนนโยบายเพื่อสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมเชิงสถาบันที่มีคุณภาพและประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การย้ายถิ่นฐานth
dc.subject: การปรับตัวทางสังคมth
dc.subject: การย้ายถิ่นฐานของครัวเรือนth
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมth
dc.subject: Relocationen
dc.subject: Social adaptationen
dc.subject: Relocated migrated householdsen
dc.subject: Appropriate strategiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: APPROPRIATE STRATEGIES TO IMPROVE SOCIAL ADAPTATION OF RELOCATED MIGRATED HOUSEHOLDS : A CASE STUDY OF DUIMENSHAN RESETTLEMENT SITE IN DONGCHUAN, YUNNAN, P.R. CHINAen
dc.title: กลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมเพื่อปรับปรุงการปรับตัวทางสังคมของครัวเรือน ที่ย้ายถิ่นฐาน กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่ตั้งถิ่นฐานตุ้ยเหมินซาน มณฑลยูนนาน สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Somkid Kaewtipen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สมคิด แก้วทิพย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsomkid@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsomkid@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Administrative Science))en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (บริหารศาสตร์))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th