DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chayanis Pakgasemen
dc.contributor: ชญานิศ ภักดิ์เกษมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Donlaya Chaiwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดลยา ไชยวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/6/9-
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between key audit matters and decision-making benefits of listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand. and the relationship between key audit matters and decision-making benefits in complex and uncomplicated industries of listed companies.  This research uses the number of key audit matters mentioned by the auditor in the auditor's report as a measure of the key audit matter in the auditor's report. Ohlson's (1995) statistical model measures decision benefit. The data was collected from a sample of 372 companies and was used for multiple regression analysis to test the correlation.  relative to the market value  The result show that the key audit matters in the auditor's report do not provide investors with information that is useful for making decisions.  It was also found that the number of key audit matters in complex industry groups was not correlated with market value.  It shows that key audit matters in the pages of a complex industry auditor's report do not provide investors with valuable information for decision-making.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบกับประโยชน์ต่อการตัดสินใจของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบกับประโยชน์ต่อการตัดสินใจในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความซับซ้อนและไม่ซับซ้อนของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย โดยงานวิจัยนี้ใช้จำนวนเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบที่ผู้สอบบัญชีกล่าวไว้ในรายงานผู้สอบบัญชีเป็นตัววัดเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบในรายงานของผู้สอบบัญชี แบบจำลองทางสถิติของ Ohlson (1995) เป็นตัววัดประโยชน์ต่อการตัดสินใจ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 372 บริษัท และใช้วิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ในการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า จำนวนเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบของบริษัทที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับมูลค่าตลาด แสดงให้เห็นว่าเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบในรายงานผู้สอบบัญชีไม่ให้ข้อมูลที่มีประโยชน์ต่อการตัดสินใจแก่นักลงทุน นอกจากนั้นยังพบอีกว่าจำนวนเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความซับซ้อนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับมูลค่าตลาด แสดงให้เห็นว่าเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบในหน้ารายงานของผู้สอบบัญชีของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความซับซ้อนไม่ให้ข้อมูลที่มีประโยชน์ต่อการตัดสินใจแก่นักลงทุนth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: เรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบth
dc.subject: กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความซับซ้อนth
dc.subject: Key Audit Matteren
dc.subject: KAM Complex Industriesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN KEY AUDIT MATTERS AND VALUE RELEVANCE OF COMPLEX AND NON-COMPLEX INDUSTRIES CASE STUDY OF LISTED COMPANY IN THE STOCK EXCHANG OF THAILANDen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบกับประโยชน์ต่อ การตัดสินใจในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความซับซ้อนและไม่ซับซ้อน กรณีศึกษาบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Donlaya Chaiwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดลยา ไชยวงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisordonlaya.c@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordonlaya.c@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Accountancy (Master of Accountancy (Accountancy))en
dc.description.degreename: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (การบัญชี))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th