DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sirasit Chaimuangkhiaoen
dc.contributor: ศิรสิทธิ์ ชัยเมืองเขียวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ke Nunthasenen
dc.contributor.advisor: เก นันทะเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023/6/9-
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the economic, social, environmental and health conditions of the farmers in Lamphun province, 2) to assess the economic value of longan farmers in Lamphun province, and 3) to create a model to promote agricultural certification that was suitable for longan farmers in Lamphun province. The research area was Pa Sang district, Wiang Nong Long district, Ban Hong district, Li district, Ban Thi district, Muang district, Mae Tha district and Thung Hua Chang district. This was a mixed-research between qualitative research and quantitative research. An interview form was used to collect data from 300 local farmers who visited the area during June to September 2021. The economic, social, environmental and health conditions of longan farmers were analyzed including the value of life in terms of economics. Several concepts and methods for valuing people’s lives were developed. In this research, the cost of living in indirect economics was evaluated from the statistical data on sickness of farmers to compare to see the difference in the statistical life value of longan farmers in Lamphun province. Farmers were divided into groups: farmers who had not yet been certified for agricultural standards (general farmers group), groups of farmers who had been certified for agricultural standards or good agricultural practices (GAP farmers group), and groups of farmers who had been certified organic farming standards (ORG Farmers Group).   The study found that the form of longan production of each group was different in terms of society, economy, environment and health, causing farmers to have different needs for promotion in each area. The major problem of longan production in Lamphun province was water shortage in the longan plantation area. The solution longan farmers needed to solve the problem was economic support, such as supporting factors of production, guidelines for correcting productivity and so on. However, farmers were still aware of their health. Health data showed that organic certified farmers had the use of chemicals only 255.40 Baht per person. On the other hands, longan farmers who had not been certified by agricultural standards had a higher cost around 2,860.54 Baht per person, which was about 10 times different. Therefore, when collecting and analyzing the data by Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP). Participants to analyze the criteria were head of farmers in each group and experts with experience in planting longans in the area of Lamphun province. Both public and private sectors provided comments in the same direction in terms of promoting farmers in Lamphun province: economic promotion with health promotion in order to motivate farmers in Lamphun province to participate in the agricultural standard certification. en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม และสุขภาพของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไยในจังหวัดลำพูน 2) เพื่อประเมินมูลค่าชีวิตเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไยในจังหวัดลำพูน และ 3) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรที่เหมาะสมกับเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไยในจังหวัดลำพูน ในพื้นที่การศึกษาวิจัย ได้แก่ อำเภอป่าซาง อำเภอเวียงหนองล่อง อำเภอบ้านโฮ่ง อำเภอลี้ อำเภอบ้านธิ อำเภอเมือง อำเภอแม่ทา และอำเภอทุ่งหัวช้าง เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บข้อมูลจากเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ จำนวน 300 ราย เป็นการลงพื้นที่ในช่วงเดือนมิถุนายนถึงกันยายน ปี พ.ศ. 2564 ซึ่งทำการวิเคราะห์สภาพสภาพด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม สิ่งแวดล้อม และสุขภาพ ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไย รวมถึงการประเมินมูลค่าชีวิต (Value of Life) ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ได้มีการพัฒนาแนวคิดและวิธีในการประเมินมูลค่าชีวิตของคนไว้หลายวิธี ซึ่งในการวิจัยนี้ การประเมินหาต้นทุนชีวิตเศรษฐศาสตร์ทางอ้อม จากข้อมูลสถิติการเจ็บป่วยของเกษตรกร เพื่อเปรียบเทียบให้เห็นความแตกต่างของมูลค่าชีวิตเชิงสถิติของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไยในจังหวัดลำพูนในแต่ละกลุ่ม โดยการวิจัยได้แบ่งกลุ่มเกษตรกร ได้แก่ กลุ่มเกษตรกรที่ยังไม่ได้รับรองมาตรฐานเกษตร (กลุ่มเกษตรกรทั่วไป) กลุ่มเกษตรกรที่ได้การรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี (กลุ่มเกษตรกร GAP) และกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่ได้การรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ (กลุ่มเกษตรกร ORG) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบการผลิตลำไยแต่ละกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างทั้งในด้านสังคม เศรษฐกิจ สิ่งแวดล้อม และสุขภาพ ทำให้เกษตรกรมีความต้องการที่ส่งเสริมในแต่ละพื้นที่ต่างกัน โดยปัญหาที่สำคัญที่ส่งผลิตการผลิตลำไยในพื้นที่จังหวัดลำพูน คือ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำในแหล่งพื้นที่ ปลูกลำไย ส่วนปัญหาที่เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ในพื้นที่จังหวัดลำพูนต้องการได้รับการสนับสนุน คือ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ เช่น การสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต แก้ด้านลำไยที่มีราคาสินค้าตกต่ำ เป็นต้น ทั้งนี้เกษตรกรยังคงมีความตระหนักถึงสุขภาพของตนเอง และจากข้อมูลข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพแสดงให้เห็นว่า เกษตรกรกลุ่มที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานอินทรีย์ ต้นทุนด้านสุขภาพจากการใช้สารเคมี เพียง 255.40 บาทต่อราย แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเกษตรกรกลุ่มที่ยังไม่ได้การรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตร มีต้นทุนสูงถึง 2,860.54 บาทต่อราย นั้นมีความต่างกันประมาณ 10 เท่า ดังนั้น เมื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากมารวบรวมวิเคราะห์ โดยกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytical Hierarchy Process: AHP) โดยมีผู้เข้าร่วมวิเคราะห์หลักเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ ผู้นำเกษตรกรแต่ละกลุ่ม และผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการปลูกลำไยในพื้นที่จังหวัดลำพูน ทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน ได้ให้ความเห็นตรงกันในลักษณะการส่งเสริมเกษตรกรในพื้นที่จังหวัดลำพูน คือ การส่งเสริมด้านเศรษฐกิจ ควบคู่ กับการส่งเสริม ด้านสุขภาพ เพื่อจูงใจให้เกษตรกรในพื้นที่จังหวัดลำพูน เข้าร่วมการรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรth
dc.subject: ต้นทุนสุขภาพth
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมเกษตรกรth
dc.subject: ลำไยth
dc.subjectagricultural standard certificationen
dc.subjectcost of healthen
dc.subjectagricultural extensionen
dc.subjectlonganen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: VALUES OF LIFE AND SUITABLE AGRICULTURAL PROMOTION FOR STANDARDS CERTIFIED OF LONGAN FARMER PRODUCTION IN LAMPHUN PROVINCEen
dc.title: มูลค่าชีวิตและส่งเสริมการรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรที่เหมาะสมกับเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกลำไยในจังหวัดลำพูนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ke Nunthasenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เก นันทะเสนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorke_n@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorke_n@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Applied Economics))en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (เศรษฐศาสตร์ประยุกต์))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th