Title: ​THE STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT FOR SUSTAINABLE AGROTOURISMDEVELOPMENT:  A CASE STUDY OF MAEJO UNIVERSITY'SAGROTOURISM LEARNING CENTERS
กลยุทธ์การจัดการเพื่อการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรอย่างยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษา ศูนย์การเรียนรู้การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรมหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้
Authors: Marry Ann R. Navarette
Marry Ann R. Navarette
Weerapon Thongma
วีระพล ทองมา
Maejo University. School of Tourism Development
Keywords: คุณภาพการบริการ
ความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว
พฤติกรรมความตั้งใจของนักท่องเที่ยว
ผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน
Service Quality
Tourist's Satisfaction
Tourist's Behavioral Intentions
Employee Performance
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study determined the nature of the relationship between strategic management and the organizational performance, the relationship between service quality and visitor satisfaction in the agrotourism sector. The study employed the modified SERVQUAL instrument that was distributed using a convenience sample technique to 200 visitors of Maejo University’s Agrotourism Learning Centers to determine their perceptions of service quality and satisfaction.  While a structured strategic management questionnaire was administered to, 25 employees purposively selected as respondents of the agrotourism learning centers.  An exploratory factor analysis was conducted to discover the underlying attribute of services and correlation analysis as well as descriptive analysis was employed to analyze the data collected. The results showed that strategic management had significant effects on the operational performance of the learning centers. This proved that there was a strong and positive relationship between strategic management practices and the learning center’s operational performance (F=53.690, p<0.05). In addition, it showed that there was a significant and positive relationship between strategic management and the learning center’s ability to attract and satisfy tourists (r=.844, p<0.05). Moreover, results indicated that the 7 attributes were significant that included responsiveness, tangibility, reliability, empathy, tangible sustainability, assurance, and sustainable practices. Likewise, the 7 attributes positively influence the perceptions of service quality, tourists satisfaction and behavioral intentions. This study concluded that the practice of strategic management was positively related to boosting the learning centers performance and would eventually resonate to visitor satisfaction and behavioral intentions.
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์และผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กรความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพการบริการและความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้าใช้บริการด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร การศึกษานี้ใช้เครื่องมือที่ดัดแปลงจากเครื่องมือ SERVQUAL ซึ่งได้รวบรวมจากผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมศูนย์การเรียนรู้การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรมหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้ จำนวน200 คน เพื่อกำหนดถึงคุณภาพและความพึงพอใจในบริการของศูนย์การเรียนรู้การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้ ในขณะที่แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ ซึ่งได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงาน 25 คนที่ได้รับการคัดเลือกเพื่อตอบแบบสอบถาม สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร รวมถึง การวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ได้ดำเนินการเพื่อค้นหาคุณลักษณะพื้นฐานของการบริการจากข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์มีผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อผลการดำเนินทงานของศูนย์การเรียนรู้ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพิสูจน์ได้ว่าการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์และผลการดำเนินงานของศูนย์การเรียนรู้มีความสัมพันธ์ในทางเดียวกันโดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (F = 53.690, p <0.05) นอกจากนี้ยังแสดงให้เห็นว่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์และความสามารถในการแข่งขัน และสร้างความพึงพอใจให้กับผู้เข้าชมศูนย์การเรียนรู้ เป็นบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = .844, p <0.05) ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นผลลัพธ์ยังชี้ให้เห็นว่ามีคุณลักษณะทั้ง 7 ซึ่งก็คือ การตอบสนองของพนักงาน การจับต้องได้ ความน่าเชื่อถือ การเอาใจใส่ การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนที่สัมผัสได้ ความไว้วางใจ และ แนวทางปฏิบัติอย่างยั่งยืน เป็นตัวแปรที่มีนัยสำคัญ โดยคุณลักษณะทั้ง 7 นี้มีอิทธิพลในทางบวกต่อการรับรู้ถึงคุณภาพการบริการ ความพึงพอใจ และ เจตนาเชิงพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยว การศึกษาครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่าการฝึกฝนในการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกต่อการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพศูนย์การเรียนรู้และจะสามารถสะท้อนถึงความพึงพอใจของผู้มาเยือนและเจตนาเชิงพฤติกรรมหรือความตั้งใจของนักท่องเที่ยวได้ในที่สุด
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Tourism Development))
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (พัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/179