Title: Risk Management and Supplies Management of Schools Under Chiangmai Primary Educational Service in Area office 6
การบริหารความเสี่ยงและการบริหารงานพัสดุ ของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 6
Authors: Pattana Yanakaew
ปัทนา ยานะแก้ว
Sathaya Thanjunpong
สัตยา ตันจันทร์พงศ์
Maejo University. Business Administration
Keywords: การบริหารความเสี่ยง / การบริหารงานพัสดุ / สถานศึกษา
Risk Management
Material Supplied
Schools
Issue Date: 2020
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This research aimed to investigate the levels of risk management and supplies management and the effects of the former on the latter of the schools under Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service in Area Office 6. The research samples were 281 respondents from administrators, teachers, and procurement officers. A set of questionnaires was used as an instrument. Collected data were then analyzed by means of frequency counts, percentages, means, standard deviations, correlation coefficients, and a multiple regression analysis. It was found that, on average, both on the whole and individual aspects, the risk management and supplies management of the schools were at high levels. Besides, it revealed that the risk management on the governance and culture of organizations, and on the review and revision had significant positive effectts on the supplied management at 0.01
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการบริหารความเสี่ยง  ระดับการบริหารงานพัสดุ  และผลกระทบของการบริหารความเสี่ยงที่มีต่อการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน และเจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุ จำนวน 281 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารความเสี่ยงของสถานศึกษาและการบริหารงานพัสดุของสถานศึกษาอยู่ระดับมากทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้าน  นอกจากนั้นพบว่าการบริหารความเสี่ยงทางด้านการกำกับดูแลและวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และด้านการทบทวนและปรับปรุงแก้ไข มีผลกระทบในเชิงบวกต่อการบริหารงานพัสดุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Description: Master of Accountancy (Master of Accountancy (Accountancy))
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (การบัญชี))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/181