DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phisut Kapbuaen
dc.contributor: พิสุทธิ์ กาบบัวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Porramin Narataen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรมินทร์ นาระทะth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.description.abstract: This qualitative study was conducted to investigate: 1) background of the wisdom about production of Karen textile weaving of Khun Pae Housewife Handicraft Group Community Enterprise; 2) the wisdom about the production of Karen textile weaving of the community enterprise; and 3) the process of Karen textile weaving product development of the community enterprise. According to objective 1, an interview schedule was used for data collection conducted with a sample group of 5 elderly people.  It was found that woven clothes and clothing of the Karen people were considered unique in everyday life and ritual ceremonies.  Also, the traditional dress was woven using an ancient loom called “Kee Eaw”.  It produced the cloth having a narrow width and many pieces were joined together to be a big piece of cloth.  It had different colors and patterns which reflected beliefs, thoughts, and surrounding nature.  The patterns that appeared could be divided into three categories: animal pattern, plant pattern, and other mixed patterns which conveyed different meanings. In terms of objective 2, an interview schedule was used for data collection conducted with a sample group of 14 weaver members.  It was found that there was no cotton cultivation in the village for weaving but conservation.  However, ready-made white cotton threads were purchased from other sources and dyed naturally with traditional methods from local raw materials.  There were products made from woven clothes of 5 forms : Karen shirt, Karen Sarong, blanket, shoulder bag, and scarf.  These products were sold in community shops and markets outside the community in various occasions. Based on objective 3, an interview schedule and focus group discussion were used for data collection.  It was conducted with a sample group of 14 weaving members.  It was found that most of the informants wanted to learn more about product development design.  Thus, there was organizing of educational activities to enhance skills.  The principles used to develop cloth products included knowledge acquisition, educational trip, learning by doing, and participation in an assessment.  Existing cloth products were reworked in to modern products.  From the results of such activities, it comprised the following: 1) knowledge acquisition activities convinced the weaving members realized that existing woven cloth products could be further developed to generate additional business value; 2) educational trip gave rise to the idea that would improve existing products to be modern; 3) learning by doing encouraged group forming to design modern products with the combination of existing patterns which conveyed traditional meaning of the community; and 4) participation in an assessment encouraged group members to propose ideas about designing products from their own woven clothes.  Possibility and period of time of operation were as determined.  There was adjustment of the time period to be appropriate with actual operations.  Also, there was an assessment of the quality of the products based on beauty, refinement, durability in use, and value in the form of variety of tasks using.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง ภูมิปัญญาการผลิตผ้าทอกะเหรี่ยงของวิสาหกิจชุมชน กลุ่มหัตถกรรมแม่บ้านขุนแปะ ตำบลบ้านแปะ อำเภอจอมทอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยจำแนกกระบวนการศึกษาตามแต่ละวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1 การศึกษาที่มาของภูมิปัญญาการผลิตผ้าทอกะเหรี่ยงของวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มหัตถกรรมแม่บ้านขุนแปะ ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้สูงอายุซึ่งเป็นผู้ทอผ้าในชุมชนจำนวน 5 คน พบว่า ผ้าทอและเครื่องแต่งกายของชาวกะเหรี่ยงถือเป็นเอกลักษณ์ส่วนหนึ่งในชีวิตประจำวันและพิธีกรรมโดยชุดแต่งกายแบบดั้งเดิมนั้น ถักทอขึ้นมาด้วยเครื่องทอผ้าโบราณ เรียกว่า “กี่เอว” ได้ผ้าที่มีหน้าแคบและมีการต่อกันหลาย ๆ ชิ้นเพื่อให้ได้ผ้าผืนใหญ่ มีสีและลวดลายที่แตกต่างกันไป ซึ่งสะท้อนถึงความเชื่อ ความคิด และธรรมชาติรอบตัว ลวดลายที่ปรากฏ แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ประเภท คือ ลายสัตว์ ลายพืช และลายผสมอื่น ๆ โดยสื่อความหมายที่แตกต่างกัน วัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 การศึกษาภูมิปัญญาของการดำเนินการผลิตผ้าทอกะเหรี่ยงของวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มหัตถกรรมแม่บ้านขุนแปะ  ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างสมาชิกผู้ทอผ้าจำนวน 14 คน พบว่า ปัจจุบันในหมู่บ้านขุนแปะไม่มีการปลูกฝ้ายเพื่อใช้ในการทอผ้าแล้ว แต่ยังคงมีการปลูกฝ้ายเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ และได้มีการซื้อเส้นฝ้ายขาวสำเร็จรูปจากแหล่งอื่นแทน แล้วนำมาย้อมสีธรรมชาติด้วยวิธีแบบดั้งเดิมจากวัตถุดิบในท้องถิ่น ยังคงมีการทอผ้าด้วยกี่เอว และมีผลิตภัณฑ์จากผ้าที่ทอ 5 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ เสื้อกะเหรี่ยง ผ้าซิ่นกะเหรี่ยง ผ้าห่ม ย่าม และผ้าพันคอ โดยมีการจำหน่ายในร้านค้าภายในชุมชน และมีการนำไปจำหน่ายตลาดภายนอกชุมชนตามโอกาสต่าง ๆ วัตถุประสงค์ที่ 3 การศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอกะเหรี่ยงของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ และการจัดสนทนากลุ่ม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างสมาชิกผู้ทอผ้าจำนวน 14 คน พบว่า สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการเพิ่มเติมความรู้ในการออกแบบพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ จึงมีการจัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้ เพื่อสร้างเสริมทักษะ ซึ่งหลักการที่ใช้ดำเนินการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้า ได้แก่ พารู้ พาดู พาทำ และพาประเมินผล โดยนำผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าที่ดำเนินการอยู่เดิมมาดัดแปลงใหม่ให้เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ทันสมัย จากผลการดำเนินกิจกรรมดังกล่าว ประกอบด้วย 1) กิจกรรม “พารู้” สมาชิกผู้ทอผ้าได้รับรู้และเข้าใจคุณค่าของผลิตภัณฑ์ผ้าทอที่มีอยู่เดิมว่ายังสามารถนำมาต่อยอดสร้างมูลค่าได้  2) กิจกรรม “พาดู”การที่ผู้ทอได้เห็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นที่นิยมในปัจจุบันทำให้เกิดแนวคิดที่จะปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์จากเดิมให้มีความทันสมัย 3) กิจกรรม “พาทำ” สมาชิกลุ่มร่วมกันคิดออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีความทันสมัยผสมผสานกับรูปแบบของลวดลายเดิมเพื่อคงไว้ซึ่งเอกลักษณ์และการสื่อความหมายแบบดั้งเดิมของชุมชน รวมถึงร่วมกันกำหนดหน้าที่และแบ่งหน้าที่ในการจัดทำผลิตภัณฑ์  และ 4) กิจกรรม “พาประเมินผล” โดยให้สมาชิกกลุ่ม ได้นำเสนอแนวคิดการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จากผ้าทอของตนเอง ในด้านของความเป็นไปได้และระยะเวลาของการดำเนินการเป็นไปตามที่กำหนดไว้ รวมไปถึงการปรับเปลี่ยนระยะเวลาตามความเหมาะสมกับการดำเนินการได้จริง มีการประเมินคุณภาพของสินค้า ได้แก่ ความสวยงาม ความละเอียด ความคงทนในการใช้งาน และความคุ้มค่าในรูปแบบของการใช้งานที่หลากหลายth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ผ้าทอกะเหรี่ยงth
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญาการผลิตผ้าทอกะเหรี่ยงth
dc.subject: วิสาหกิจชุมชนth
dc.subject: กลุ่มหัตถกรรมth
dc.subject: Karen textile weavingen
dc.subjectwisdom on Karen textile weaving productionen
dc.subjectcommunity enterpriseen
dc.subjecthandicraft groupen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: THE WISDOM OF KAREN TEXTILE WEAVING PRODUCTION OF KHUN PAE HOUSEWIFES HANDICRAFT GROUP COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE BAN PAE SUB-DISTRICT, CHORM THONG DISTRICT, CHIANG MAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ภูมิปัญญาการผลิตผ้าทอกะเหรี่ยงของวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มหัตถกรรมแม่บ้านขุนแปะ ตำบลบ้านแปะอำเภอจอมทอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Porramin Narataen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรมินทร์ นาระทะth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorporramin_narata@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorporramin_narata@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th