DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Aekkanat Jailuangen
dc.contributor: เอกณัฏฐ์ จายหลวงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratchanon Somboonchaien
dc.contributor.advisor: รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to 1) Study the context of the community and the rice farmer group of Ban Nongsaleek, Pak Bong Sub-district, Pasang District, Lamphun Province, 2) Study the conditions of operation problems of the rice farmer group of Ban Nongsaleek, and 3) Study guidelines for group empowerment of the rice farmer group of Ban Nongsaleek. This qualitative research used document research, interviews, and focus groups to collect data from 15 members of the rice farmer group of Ban Nongsaleek by using purposive sampling. Collected data were analyzed by using content analysis and SWOT analysis. The results showed that the area of Ban Nongsaleek village located at Moo 3 Pak Bong Sub-district, Pasang District, Lamphun Province, had a total population of 73 households and with 223 people. The area was an alluvial plain suitable for agriculture and could be cultivated throughout the year with the irrigation from the Ping River. The average age of farmers in the group was 59 years old. The total area of rice farming is 138.25 rais. The average yield per rai is 800 kilograms. The most popular type of rice grown was San Pa Tong 1 which was sold to local mills. Farmers had farming experience from helping their parents since childhood. The conditions of obstacles were that members of the farmer group reached elder ages. The Other problems founded in this study were the lack of knowledge and understanding in individual production planning records, lack of development in terms of value-added outputs, lack of farmers who could be a role model of changemakers, and lack of intergration approaches between government agencies to support the farmer group. For the group empowerment guidelines, it was found that the group should be elevated to a community enterprise. There should be a development of rice yield value or find suitable new rice varieties. Members of the farmer group should be encouraged to create an individual production plan. A Young Smart Farmers program should be initiated to build a new generation of farmers to inherit various operations. There should be a changemaking role model in every production process. A master plan for group development in collaboration with all departments to be development guidelines with the same goals would promote empowerment and greater efficient operation of the group.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทชุมชนและกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวบ้านหนองสลีก ตำบลปากบ่อง อำเภอป่าซาง จังหวัดลำพูน 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาการดำเนินการของกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวบ้านหนองสลีก ตำบลปากบ่อง อำเภอป่าซาง จังหวัดลำพูน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว บ้านหนองสลีก ตำบลปากบ่อง อำเภอป่าซาง จังหวัดลำพูน โดยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สมาชิกของกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวบ้านหนองสลีก ตำบลปากบ่อง อำเภอป่าซาง จังหวัดลำพูน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 15 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิธี SWOT analysis ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พื้นที่ของบ้านหนองสลีก ตั้งอยู่ที่หมู่ 3 ตำบลปากบ่อง อำเภอป่าซาง จังหวัดลำพูน มีประชากรทั้งหมด 73 ครัวเรือน จำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด 223 คน สภาพพื้นที่เป็นที่ราบลุ่มน้ำเหมาะแก่การทำเกษตรกรรม สามารถเพาะปลูกได้ตลอดปีโดยอาศัยน้ำจากแม่น้ำปิง สมาชิกในกลุ่มมีอายุเฉลี่ย 59 ปี มีพื้นที่ในการทำนารวม 138.25 ไร่ ได้ผลผลิตต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 800 กิโลกรัม พันธุ์ข้าวที่นิยมปลูกคือพันธุ์สันป่าตอง 1 โดยจำหน่ายให้กับโรงสีในพื้นที่ เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์การทำนาจากการช่วยเหลือพ่อแม่ตั้งแต่วัยเด็ก สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคของเกษตรกรพบว่าเกษตรกรสมาชิกเข้าสู่วัยผู้สูงอายุ และขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการบันทึกข้อมูลแผนการผลิตรายบุคคล และกลุ่มยังขาดการพัฒนาด้านการเพิ่มมูลค่าผลผลิต โดยขาดเกษตรกรที่สามารถเป็นต้นแบบในการเปลี่ยนแปลง และการขาดแนวทางในการบูรณาการร่วมกันของหน่วยงานราชการที่เข้ามาสนับสนุน สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มฯพบว่าควรยกระดับกลุ่มเป็นวิสาหกิจชุมชน พัฒนามูลค่าผลผลิตข้าวหรือหาพันธุ์ข้าวชนิดใหม่ที่เหมาะสม ส่งเสริมให้มีการทำแผนการผลิตรายบุคคล และพัฒนาเกษตรกรรุ่นใหม่ให้เป็น Young Smart Farmer เพื่อสืบทอดการดำเนินการต่าง ๆ และมีเกษตรกรต้นแบบในการเปลี่ยนแปลงในทุกกระบวนการผลิต มีแผนแม่บทในการพัฒนากลุ่มร่วมกันกับทุกหน่วยงานโดยเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนากลุ่มฯที่มีจุดหมายเดียวกัน เพื่อสร้างเข้มแข็งและการดำเนินการของกลุ่ม ให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: กลุ่มเกษตรกรth
dc.subject: ความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มth
dc.subject: ผู้ปลูกข้าวth
dc.subjectfarmer groupen
dc.subjectgroup empowermenten
dc.subjectrice farmeren
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPMENT THE RICE FARMER GROUPOF BAN NONGSALEEK, PAK BONG SUB-DISTRICT,PASANG DISTRICT, LAMPHUN PROVINCEen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวบ้านหนองสลีกตำบลปากบ่อง อำเภอป่าซาง จังหวัดลำพูนth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ratchanon Somboonchaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsawat@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsawat@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th