DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Boonyang Srijanen
dc.contributor: บุญยัง ศรีจันทร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research was to assess the possible habitat of the Burmese Goral in the Chiang Dao Wildlife Sanctuary, Chiang Mai Province, by utilizing environmental elements that influence the Burmese Goral's choice of living location, such as bioclimate and spatial features. The data were analyzed using the Maxent model, which used the 244 geographic coordinates discovered to contain Burmese Goral traces. It was discovered that Burmese Gorals were distributed around tall mountain peaks in relation to their height above sea level. The highest concentration of Burmese Goral remains was found in the highland evergreen forest. The location of the water source was typically 1,500–2,000 meters away, representing 52.05 percent. There was no more than a 1,000-meter distance between them and the saltlick. The distance from the village ranged from 4,000 to 5,000 meters. It was 1,000–2,000 meters away from the road. A slope between 10 and 20 degrees separated the forest protection unit by a distance of 3,000 to 4,000 meters, respectively. The results of the model's predictive tests were outstanding, with an AUC value of 0.955. Crucial environmental elements included elevation above sea level, bioclimatic variables, distance from water sources, distance from the village, and proximity to the road. Living space-appropriate areas were categorized into four levels: least suitable (296,383.46 rai), low suitability (11,836.61 rai), moderate suitability (4,171.15 rai), and high suitability (2,749.87 rai), representing 94.05, 3.76, 1.32, and 0.87 percent of the total area, respectively. The suitability level in Chiang Dao Subdistrict and Mueang Ngai Subdistrict, which are divided by administrative boundaries, was found to be high, particularly in the nearby areas of Doi Luang Chiang Dao.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพพื้นที่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมของกวางผาในพื้นที่เขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่าเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยการนำปัจจัยแวดล้อมด้านชีวภูมิอากาศและลักษณะเชิงพื้นที่ ที่มีผลต่อการเลือกพื้นที่อาศัยของกวางผา โดยนำค่าพิกัดทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่สำรวจพบร่องรอยของกวางผาในพื้นที่ จำนวน 244 พิกัด มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยแบบจำลองแมกซ์เซน พบว่าการกระจายของกวางผาตามความสูงจากระดับน้ำทะเลใช้พื้นที่บริเวณยอดเขาสูง ร่องรอยของกวางผาที่พบในป่าธรรมชาติบริเวณป่าดิบเขาพบมากที่สุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 52.05 แหล่งน้ำจะใช้พื้นที่ห่างจากแหล่งน้ำในช่วง 1,500-2,000 เมตร ส่วนระยะห่างจากแหล่งโป่งไม่เกิน 1,000 เมตร ระยะห่างจากหมู่บ้าน 4,000-5,000 เมตร ระยะห่างจากถนน 1,000-2,000 เมตร ระยะห่างจากหน่วยพิทักษ์ป่า 3,000-4,000 เมตร และมีความลาดชันอยู่ในช่วง 10-20 องศา ตามลำดับ การทดสอบจากแบบจำลองความสามารถในการทำนายมีค่าที่ดีเยี่ยมมีค่า AUC มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.955 ส่วนปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่มีบทบาทสำคัญ ประกอบไปด้วย ความสูงจากระดับน้ำทะเล ปัจจัยด้านชีวภูมิอากาศ ระยะห่างจากแหล่งน้ำ ระยะห่างจากแหล่งโป่ง ระยะห่างจากหมู่บ้าน ระยะห่างจากถนน ตามลำดับ พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเป็นพื้นที่อาศัย แบ่งออกได้ 4 ระดับ คือ มีความเหมาะสมน้อยที่สุด ความเหมาะสมต่ำ ความเหมาะสมปานกลาง และความเหมาะสมสูง มีพื้นที่เท่ากับ 296,383.46 ไร่, 11,836.61 ไร่, 4,171.15 ไร่ และ 2,749.87 ไร่ตามลำดับ โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.05,3.76, 1.32 และ 0.87 ตามลำดับ ส่วนพื้นที่อาศัยที่เหมาะสมการแบ่งแยกด้วยขอบเขตการปกครอง พบว่า ในระดับความเหมาะสมสูงอยู่ในเขตตำบลเชียงดาวและตำบลเมืองงาย โดยเฉพาะบริเวณดอยหลวงเชียงดาวth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: แบบจำลองแมกซ์เซนth
dc.subject: กวางผาth
dc.subject: พื้นที่อาศัยth
dc.subject: เขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่าเชียงดาวth
dc.subject: Maximum Entropy Modelingen
dc.subject: Burmese Goralen
dc.subject: Habitat Suitabilityen
dc.subject: Chiang Dao Wildlife Sanctuaryen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Forestryen
dc.title: APPLICATION OF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR ANALYSIS OF BURMESE GORAL (Naemorhedus griseus) HABITAT IN CHIANG DAO WILDLIFE SANCTUARY, CHIANG MAI PROVINCE.en
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการวิเคราะห์พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยของกวางผา ในพื้นที่เขตรักษาพันธุ์สัตว์ป่าเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortorlarp@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortorlarp@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th