DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Saowaros Chompoothepen
dc.contributor: เสาวรส ชมภูเทพth
dc.contributor.advisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.advisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023-
dc.date.issued: 2023-
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to quantitatively characterize plant community in two forest types: deciduous dipterocarp forests (DDF) and mixed deciduous forests (MDF), under Chromolaena odorata invasion. Species and number of plants were recorded from 60 temporary sampling plots which were systematically located in Nam Tok Tat Sai Rung Forest Park, Chiang Rai Province. The study found that tree species of DDF and MDF were 21 species, 19 genera, and 13 families and 73 species, 66 genera, and 33 families, respectively, with tree densities of 850 and 719.23 stems ha-1, respectively. The invasion of C. odorata in Nam Tok Tat Sai Rung Forest Park were 35.08 % of coverage and 76.67 % of frequency, it was found that the highest level on the invasion. The invasion of C. odorata had a significant impact on the sapling and seedling stage tree species such as Shorea obtusa, Shorea siamensis, Syzygium oblatum, and Castanopsis acuminatissima. It was found that very few seedling tree occupied in the dense of C. odorata areas compared to non-invaded areas. Comparing the biomass of the invaded areas, it found that the highest biomass was community of C. odorata, followed by the understory vegetation and tree seedlings, respectively. Conversely, in the non-invaded areas of the MDF, the seedling tree biomass was higher than in the community of C. Odorata which differed from in the DDF. While the biomass of the understory vegetation in both MDF and DDF was lower than the community of C. odorata. Therefore, sustainable management practices should consider establishing structural tree planting to enhance the original tree species with high importance value index, as well as studying tree species that are resistant to the invasion of non-native species. These measures will help increase the appropriate quantity of tree seedlings to maintain the ecological system of specific forest communities. Furthermore, raising awareness and disseminating knowledge about the impact of invasive species among future stakeholders is crucial for the sustainable use of the area.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสังคมพืชของป่าเต็งรังและป่าเบญจพรรณภายใต้การรุกรานของต้นสาบเสือในพื้นที่วนอุทยานน้ำตกตาดสายรุ้ง จังหวัดเชียงราย ทำการวางแปลงตัวอย่างชั่วคราว จำนวน 60 แปลง โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบมีระบบ พบว่าพื้นที่ป่าเต็งรังมีองค์ประกอบของไม้ต้น จำนวน 21 ชนิด 19 สกุล 13 วงศ์ และป่าเบญจพรรณ มีจำนวน 73 ชนิด 66 สกุล 33 วงศ์ มีความหนาแน่นของหมู่ไม้ 719.23 และ 850 ต้นต่อเฮคแตร์ตามลำดับ เมื่อประเมินในภาพรวมของพื้นที่ พบว่า ต้นสาบเสือมีค่าการปกคลุม เท่ากับ 35.08 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และมีค่าความถี่ที่พบ เท่ากับ 76.67 เปอร์เซ็นต์ จากข้อมูลการรุกรานของต้นสาบเสือในพื้นที่วนอุทยาน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก ถึงมากที่สุด ซึ่งส่งผลต่อองค์ประกอบของชนิดไม้ป่าเต็งรังและป่าเบญจพรรณ โดยเฉพาะชั้นลูกไม้และกล้าไม้ ได้แก่ เต็ง รัง มะห้า และก่อเดือย เนื่องจากกล้าไม้มีการกระจายและมีความหนาแน่นมากในพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีต้นสาบเสือ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปริมาณมวลชีวภาพในสังคมพืชต้นสาบเสือ พบว่า ต้นสาบเสือมีปริมาณมวลชีวภาพสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ไม้พื้นล่าง และกล้าไม้ตามลำดับ ในทางกลับกันปริมาณมวลชีวภาพกล้าไม้ของสังคมพืชป่าเบญจพรรณที่ไม่มีต้นสาบเสือรุกราน พบว่าปริมาณมวลชีวภาพกล้าไม้มีค่าสูงกว่า ซึ่งแตกต่างจากในสังคมพืชป่าเต็งรัง ขณะที่ปริมาณมวลชีวภาพกลุ่มไม้พื้นล่างมีค่าต่ำกว่าสังคมพืชสาบเสือในทั้งสองชนิดป่า การจัดการอย่างยั่งยืนควรพิจารณาปลูกกล้าไม้เสริมโครงสร้างป่าด้วยวิธีพรรณไม้โครงสร้าง โดยพิจารณาเลือกชนิดไม้จากค่าดัชนีความสำคัญของพันธุ์พืช รวมถึงศึกษาชนิดไม้ที่ทนทานต่อการรุกรานของพืชต่างถิ่นรุกราน เพื่อช่วยเพิ่มปริมาณกล้าไม้ดั้งเดิมที่เหมาะสม คงรักษาระบบนิเวศสังคมพืชป่าชนิดนั้นๆ ตลอดจนควรสร้างความตระหนักและเผยแพร่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของพืชต่างถิ่นรุกรานแก่ผู้เข้าใช้พื้นที่ต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: สาบเสือth
dc.subject: ชนิดพันธุ์ต่างถิ่นรุกรานth
dc.subject: ป่าเบญจพรรณth
dc.subject: ป่าเต็งรังth
dc.subject: Chromolaena odorataen
dc.subject: Invasive speciesen
dc.subject: Mixed deciduous foresten
dc.subject: Deciduous dipterocarp foresten
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Forestryen
dc.title: QUANTITY  OF Chromolaena odorata INVASION IN DECIDUOUS AND MIXED DECIDUOUS FOREST ECOSYSTEMSAT NAM TOK TAT SAI RUNG FOREST PARK, CHIANG RAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: ปริมาณการรุกรานของต้นสาบเสือ (Chromolaena odorata)ในระบบนิเวศป่าเต็งรังและป่าเบญจพรรณ วนอุทยานน้ำตกตาดสายรุ้งจังหวัดเชียงรายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Torlarp Kamyoen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ต่อลาภ คำโยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortorlarp@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortorlarp@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Master of Science (Forest Management))en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการป่าไม้))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th