DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yung Chomthongen
dc.contributor: Yung Chomthongth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wutthipong Chuatrakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: วุฒิพงษ์ ฉั่วตระกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024-
dc.date.issued: 2024/03/22-
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to 1) study the motivation of the local people in the management of cultural destination in Phra That Phon, Xayphouthong district, Savannakhet, Lao PDR, 2) study the level of public participation in the management of cultural destination in Phra That Phon, and 3) determine the types of public participation in the management of cultural destination in Phra That Phon. The research is a mix of both quantitative and qualitative research methodologies. The total population of 155 people consists of 1) local people from Ban Phon That, 2) community leaders, and 3) the staffs of the information cultures, and tourism office. The research instrument is questionnaires and analyzed data with descriptive statistics to find means, standard deviations, and pearson correlation coefficient statistics to test hypotheses. The results of the research on people's motivation in cultural destination management consist of two factors 1) motivation factors, it is found that the overall level of motivation among the people is high, covering sub-issues. Most informants are motivated by operational success, responsibilities, the nature of work performed, and career advancement. There is only a significant recognition that people are moderately motivated, and 2) hygiene factors, overall, the public has a high level of motivation, covering the sub-issues of informants, most of whom are motivated by government policies. In terms of relations between people in the community and tourist destination managers, working environment, government management, wages, salaries, and welfare, all people are motivated to a high extent. Research results on the level of public participation in tourism management is found that overall public participation is moderate, covering sub-issues related to participation in receiving benefits, participation in planning, decision-making, and participation in evaluations. There are only issues of participation in operations in which the public participates to a high extent. The hypothetical test results determined the factors studied in a total of 2 aspects appear that 1) motivation factors and the level of public participation in tourism destination management, sig = 0.000, and 2) hygiene factors and the level of public participation in tourism destination management, sig = 0.000, which is less than the statistical significance level of 0.01. In terms of the types of public participation in tourism destination management, decentralized participation in tourism management planning and decision-making should be applied to the people as far as local administrative organizations are concerned. It also provides opportunities for communities to participate in the tourism management process in all aspects so that people in the community know the advantages and disadvantages of tourism destination management.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมพระธาตุโผ่น เมืองไซพูทอง แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สปป. ลาว 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมพระธาตุโผ่น เมืองไซพูทอง แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สปป. ลาว และ 3) เพื่อกำหนดรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมพระธาตุโผ่น เมืองไซพูทอง แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สปป. ลาว เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (mixed method) เชิงปริมาณ (quantitative research) และเชิงคุณภาพ (qualitative research) กำหนดกลุ่มประชากรทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 155 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ประชาชนบ้านโพนธาตุ 2) ผู้นำชุมชน และ 3) เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานแถลงข่าว วัฒนธรรม และท่องเที่ยว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม (questionnaires) วิเคราะข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (descriptive statistic) เพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใชสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson correlation) ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน ผลการวิจัยด้านแรงจูงใจของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวประกอบด้วย 2 ปัจจัย 1) ปัจจัยจูงใจ (motivation factors) พบว่า ภาพรวมประชาชนมีแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ครอบคลุมประเด็นย่อย ด้านผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่มีแรงจูงใจต่อความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ และด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งการงาน มีเพียงประเด่นด้านการได้รับการยอมรับที่ประชาชนมีแรงจูงใจในระดับปานกลาง และ 2) ปัจจัยค้ำจุน (hygiene factors) ภาพรวมประชาชนมีแรงจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ครอบคลุมประเด็นย่อยด้านผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่มีแรงจูงใจต่อนโยบายของภาครัฐ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคนในชุมชนกับผู้บริหารแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ด้านการบริหารจัดการของภาครัฐ และด้านค่าจ้าง เงินเดือน สวัสดิการ ทั้งหมดประชาชนมีแรงจูงใจในอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการวิจัยด้านระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยว พบว่าภาพรวมประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ครอบคลุมประเด็นย่อยด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการรับผลประโยชน์ การมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน การตัดสินใจ และการมีส่วนในการประเมินผล มีเพียงประเด็นด้านการมีส่วนในการดำเนินงาน ที่ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานกำหนดปัจจัยที่ศึกษา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 2 ด้าน ปรากฏว่า 1) ปัจจัยจูงใจ (motivation factors) กับระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ค่า sig = 0.000และ 2) ปัจจัยค้ำจุน (hygiene factors) กับระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ค่า sig = 0.000 ซึ่งมีค่าน้อยกว่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระกับ 0.01 ทั้งสองปัจจัยมีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมพระธาตุโผ่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระกับ 0.01 ในส่วนของรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวควรใช้วิธีการกระจายอำนาจการมีส่วนร่วมด้านการวางแผนและการตัดสินใจในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวไปยังประชาชนอย่างทั่งถึงที่นอกจากองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ผู้นำชุมชน และผู้นำกลุ่มของชุมชน และเปิดโอกาสให้กับชุมชนได้มีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวในทุก ๆ ด้านเพื่อให้ประชาชนในชุมชนทราบข้อดี และข้อเสียของการบริหารจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: การจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: พระธาตุโผ่นth
dc.subject: Level of participationen
dc.subject: Cultural Tourism destination managementen
dc.subject: Phra That Phonen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Travel, tourism and leisureen
dc.title: COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION FOR THE MANAGEING OF PHRA THAT PHON CULTURAL TOURISM DESTINATION, XAYPHOUTHONG DISTRICT, SAVANNAKHET PROVINCE, LAO PDRen
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมพระธาตุโผ่น เมืองไซพูทอง แขวงสะหวันนะเขตสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว (สปป. ลาว)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wutthipong Chuatrakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วุฒิพงษ์ ฉั่วตระกูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Wutthipong_ctk@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Wutthipong_ctk@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Tourism Development))en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พัฒนาการท่องเที่ยว))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th