Title: SIMULATION OF RICE (KDML 105) YIELD BY CERES RICE MODELFOR SUITABLE PLOT MANAGEMENT
การจำลองผลผลิตข้าวหอมมะลิ 105 โดยใช้ CERES RICE MODELเพื่อการจัดการแปลงที่เหมาะสม
Authors: Kunzang Tshering
Kunzang Tshering
Chalinda Ariyadet
ชลินดา อริยเดช
Maejo University. Graduate School
Keywords: CERES
จำลอง
DSSAT
แบบจำลอง
CERES
Simulate
DSSAT
Model
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This experiment was carried out in order to simulate rice variety KDML 105 yield with the use of CERES Rice Model in DSSATv4.7.2 over a period of 10 months. The objective of the study was to design and record a minimum set of data level 1 as per the requirement of the DSSAT. Based on those recorded data, it was aimed at generating files for running the model and make assessing whether the recorded data and created files could fit the model. It revealed that the finding indicated a successful generation of input files and simulation of the model. When the mean values for simulated and observed data were compared, it was noted that though the simulation and the running the model was successful, an increased number of treatments and replication with more numbers of run would increase efficiency of model prediction. The model predicted 3,000 kgs grain weight per hectare while observed value showed 3,800 kgs of grain weight per hectare at (r2 =0.8798), where (Y=35.639x _+ 902.69).  The final yield observed are from treatment (T1-T6) 2,870, 2,876, 3,216, 3,105, 3,798, 3,980kgs/hectare. It is also assumed that ununiformed number of plants across some plots during the sequence of harvests may have affected in model prediction too.
การทดลองปลูกข้าวหอมมะลิ 105 ในแปลงทดลอง เพื่อการจัดการการคาดคะเนผลผลิตด้วย CERES Rice Model โดยการทดลองในแปลงทดลองเป็นเวลา 10 เดือน นำข้อมูลมาทำการวิเคราะห์ผลด้วย CERES Rice Model ใน DSSATv 4.7.2 ระดับการใช้ข้อมูลน้อยที่สุด ที่ระดับ 1 ได้สมการ(r2 =0.8798) (Y=35.639x _+ 902.69) ค่าคาดคะเนผลผลิตมีค่า 3,000 กิโลกรัมต่อเฮคเตอร์ พบว่า ผลที่ได้มีค่าแตกต่างกันกับผลการทดลองในแปลง ที่มีค่า 3,800 กิโลกรัมต่อเฮคเตอร์ ทั้งนี้อาจเกิดจากดินปลูกในแปลงทดลองที่มีผลผลิตที่แตกต่างกันจากคุณภาพเนื้อดินที่แตกต่างกัน  โดยผลผลิตรวมแปลงที่1-6 มีค่ามีค่าแตกต่างกันดังนี้ 2,870,  2,876,  3,216,  3,105,  3,789 และ  3,980 กิโลกรัมต่อเฮคเตอร์ โดยมีความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้โปแกรมนี้ในการคาดคะเนผลผลิตทางการเกษตรได้
Description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Agricultural Interdisciplinary))
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สหวิทยาการเกษตร))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/204