DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chandokkham Youyabouthen
dc.contributor: Chandokkham Youyabouthth
dc.contributor.advisor: Raphassorn Kongtanajaruanunen
dc.contributor.advisor: รภัสสรณ์ คงธนจารุอนันต์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/3/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to analyze the economic development of the community engaged in indigo-dyed cotton production in Laha Nam Village, SongKhon District, Savannakhet Province, Lao People's Democratic Republic, using a mixed research method. The study revealed 154 indigo-dyed cotton producers in Ban Laha Nam, Mueang Song Khon, Savannakhet province, all females. The majority (62.33%) employ traditional methods and manual production processes, using traditional equipment. This reflects the preservation of cultural heritage and knowledge passed down through generations. Regarding marketing, the maximum production capacity is 21-30 pieces per month, constituting 38.96%. The primary distribution channel is through middlemen, accounting for 37.01%. Effective leadership is crucial for the factors driving the community economy of indigo-dyed cotton producers. A leader's ability to manage the group, plan product production, and handle member management, as well as their willingness to accept opinions on policies and guidelines for community economic development in the Lao People's Democratic Republic, is essential. The study indicates a high level of commitment, with an average value of 3.77, signifying that producers in Ban Laha Nam recognize the importance of sustainable development and support the government's efforts to promote weaving activities. The guidelines for developing the community economy of indigo-dyed cotton producers focus on a participatory process. This involves transferring wisdom, creating job opportunities within the community, and enhancing the capabilities of individuals and families, enabling them to be self-reliant.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนของการผลิตผ้าฝ้ายย้อมครามในหมู่บ้านละหาน้ำเมืองสองคอน แขวงสะหวันะเขต สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน จากการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ผลิตฝ้ายย้อมครามของบ้านละหาน้ำเมืองสองคอน แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว ทั้งหมด 154 คน เป็นเพศหญิง ส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีดั้งเดิม คิดเป็น 62.33 มีกระบวนการผลิตวิธีการแบบทำด้วยมือ ใช้อุปกรณ์แบบดั้งเดิม เป็นการอนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมและความรู้ที่สืบทอดกันมาจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น ด้านการตลาดมีกำลังการผลิตสูงสุด จำนวน 21-30 ชิ้นต่อเดือน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 38.96 ช่องทางหลักในการจัดจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ คือ ผ่านคนกลาง ร้อยละ 37.01 สำหรับปัจจัยผลักดันเศรษฐกิจชุมชนของผู้ผลิตผ้าฝ้ายย้อมคราม มาจากผู้นำที่มีความสามารถในการบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม การวางแผนการผลิตสินค้า การบริหารสมาชิก ในการยอมรับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับนโยบายและแนวทางการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนของสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวของผู้ผลิตผ้าฝ้ายย้อมคราม อยู่ในระดับมาก ในด้านบรรลุเป้าหมายการพัฒนาตามแนวทางสีเขียวและการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน (SDGs) ค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 3.77 หมายความว่าผู้ผลิตผ้าฝ้ายย้อมครามในบ้านละหาน้ำ ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนและเห็นด้วยกับความพยายามของรัฐบาลในการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมการทอผ้า โดยแนวทางการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนของผู้ผลิตผ้าฝ้ายย้อมครามเป็นการมุ่งเน้นที่การพัฒนาจากกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วม จากการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาและพัฒนาสู่การสร้างอาชีพให้กับคนในชุมชนเป็นการพัฒนาขีดความสามารถของคนในครอบครัวและชุมชน ให้สามารถพึ่งตนเองได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจชุมชนth
dc.subject: ผ้าฝ้ายย้อมครามth
dc.subject: Local Wisdomen
dc.subject: Community Economyen
dc.subject: Indigo-dyed Cottonen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT OF INDIGO-DYED COTTON PRODUCTIONS INTO SUSTAINABLE IN LAHANAM VILLAGE, SONGKHONE DISTRICT, SAVANNAKHET PROVINCE, LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLICen
dc.title: การพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนของผู้ผลิตฝ้ายย้อมครามสู่ความยั่งยืนของบ้านละหาน้ำเมืองสองคอนแขวงสะหวันนะเขต สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Raphassorn Kongtanajaruanunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รภัสสรณ์ คงธนจารุอนันต์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorraphassorn@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorraphassorn@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Doctor of Philosophy (Resources Management and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (การจัดการและพัฒนาทรัพยากร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th