DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Taocheng Yangen
dc.contributor: Taocheng Yangth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sutthikarn Khong-khaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้ายth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study examines the live-streaming purchase decision among Generation Z (Gen Z) students in Chongqing, China, focusing on their interactions with internet celebrities. The  sample group consisted of 400 Gen Z students, aged 18-25, who have engaged in purchasing products through internet celebrity live streaming e-commerce. An online questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The results indicated that: 1) Gen Z students had opinions and attitude to overall factors of characteristics of internet celebrities at agree, professionalism, attractiveness at agree level, and interactivity at neutral level. 2) The overall quality of live streaming is at agree level, encompassing incentive, Mechanisms, perceived entertainment, and high-quality content at agree level. Purchasing Decisions within the context of Internet Celebrity Live Streaming E-commerce had an opinion at agree level. 3) The results of hypothesis testing showed that Gen Z students of a different gender made purchasing decisions through internet celebrity live streaming e-commerce with a statistical significance of 0.05. The attitudes to characteristics of internet celebrities included professionalism, attractiveness, and interactivity on purchase decision through internet celebrity live streaming e-commerce among GenZ college students at 38.8%. The quality of live streaming included incentive, mechanisms, perceived entertainment, and high-quality content at 38.6%. The findings can guide e-commerce strategies in the growing digital marketplace.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อผ่านการไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งของผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียงทางอินเตอร์เน็ต ในกลุ่มนักศึกษาเจเนอเรชั่นซี ในเมืองฉงชิ่ง ประเทศจีน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาเจเนอเรชั่นซี ในเมืองฉงชิ่ง ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-25 ปี ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางการไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งของผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียงทางอินเตอร์เน็ต จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มนักศึกษาเจเนอเรชั่นซีให้ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบของคุณลักษณะของผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียงทางอินเตอร์เน็ตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี กล่าวคือ ด้านความเป็นมืออาชีพ ด้านความน่าดึงดูดใจ มีการรับรู้อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ส่วนด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) องค์ประกอบคุณภาพของการไลฟ์สดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก กล่าวคือ ด้านแรงจูงใจ ด้านกระบวนการไลฟ์สด ด้านการรับรู้ความบันเทิง ด้านคุณภาพของเนื้อหา อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีการตัดสินใจซื้อผ่านการไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งของผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียงทางอินเตอร์เน็ตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า กลุ่มนักศึกษาเจเนอเรชั่นซีที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางการไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งของผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียงทางอินเตอร์เน็ตแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนองค์ประกอบของคุณลักษณะของผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียงทางอินเตอร์เน็ตด้านความเป็นมืออาชีพ ด้านความน่าดึงดูดใจ และด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์มีผลต่อต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 38.8 นอกจากนี้คุณภาพของการไลฟ์สด ด้านแรงจูงใจ ด้านกระบวนการไลฟ์สด ด้านการรับรู้ความบันเทิง และด้านคุณภาพของเนื้อหา สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 38.6 ผลการวิจัยสามารถเป็นแนวทางในการกำหนดกลยุทธ์อีคอมเมิร์ซในตลาดดิจิทัลที่กำลังเติบโตได้th
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: คนดังทางอินเทอร์เน็ตth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: อีคอมเมิร์ซสตรีมมิ่งสดth
dc.subject: เจเนอเรชั่น ซีth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาth
dc.subject: Internet Celebrityen
dc.subject: Purchase Decisionen
dc.subject: Live Streaming e-commerceen
dc.subject: Generation Zen
dc.subject: College Studenten
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING PURCHASE DECISIONS THROUGH INTERNET CELEBRITY LIVE STREAMING E-COMMERCE AMONG GENERATION Z COLLEGE STUDENTS IN CHONGQING, CHINA en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผ่านช่องทางการไลฟ์สดของผู้มีชื่อเสียงทางอินเตอร์เน็ต ของนักศึกษากลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นซี ในเมืองฉงชิ่ง ประเทศจีนth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sutthikarn Khong-khaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้ายth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Digital Economics and Management Innovation))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (เศรษฐศาสตร์ดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรมการจัดการ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th