DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wipatsakon Muenhongen
dc.contributor: วิภาสกร หมื่นโฮ้งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanitta Satienperakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ขนิษฐา เสถียรพีระกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to survey the varieties and quantities of vegetables used for cooking lunch under the catering plan of the Chaloemphrakiat Border Patrol Police School, Ban Kae Noi. 2) to survey the needs for chemical-free vegetable production of the school and the Ban Kae Noi community for preparing the school lunch according to the social and geographical context of the area and 3) to plan and carry out the production of chemical-free vegetables for preparing lunch at the Border Patrol Police School Chaloemphrakiat Ban Kae Noi.  The data was collected through small group meetings and informal interview from the key informants which were 9 teachers, 5 students' parents, and 5 students. The research results found that there were 27 varieties of vegetables used for cooking lunch of the catering plan in the 2022 academic year, with the top 10 varieties of vegetables in large quantities used were green cabbage, long eggplant, bok choy, morning glory, cucumber, purple eggplant, white cabbage, pumpkin, long beans, and cabbage respectively.  More than half of the vegetables used for lunch were purchased from the market outside the community. Of the total amount of vegetables used, there are only 7 varieties that can be sufficient produced to meet the needs for the cooking lunch, which were green squash, meow squash, green coss, red oak, salad greens, scallions, and cilantro. When surveying the demand of chemical-free vegetable production in the Ban Kae Noi community, there were 8 varieties which were: long beans, morning glory, bok choy, cabbage, green mustard, chili, long eggplant, and purple eggplant.  The training of chemical-free vegetables production was provided to students' parents, teachers, and students. The production used for the school lunch under the catering plan will be started in the 1st semester of academic year 2023.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจชนิดและปริมาณผัก ที่ใช้ประกอบอาหารกลางวัน ตามแผนประกอบเลี้ยงของโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนเฉลิมพระเกียรติฯ บ้านแกน้อย 2) สำรวจความต้องการในการผลิตผักปลอดสารเคมีของโรงเรียนฯ และชุมชนบ้านแกน้อย สำหรับใช้ประกอบอาหารกลางวันให้สอดคล้องกับภูมิสังคมของพื้นที่ และ 3) วางแผนและดำเนินการผลิตผักปลอดสารเคมี สำหรับการประกอบอาหารกลางวันของโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนเฉลิมพระเกียรติฯ บ้านแกน้อย ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย และการสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการ จากผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ครู 9 คน ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 5 คน และนักเรียน 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีผักที่ใช้ประกอบอาหารกลางวันตามแผนประกอบเลี้ยง ในปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 27 ชนิด โดยมีชนิดผักที่ใช้ปริมาณมาก 10 อันดับ คือ ผักกาดเขียว มะเขือยาว ผักกาดกวางตุ้ง ผักบุ้ง แตงกวา มะเขือยาวม่วง ผักกาดขาว ฟักทอง ถั่วฝักยาว และกะหล่ำปลี ตามลำดับ ซึ่งปริมาณผักที่ใช้ประกอบอาหารกลางวันต้องซื้อจากตลาดมากกว่าครึ่งของปริมาณผักที่ใช้ทั้งหมด  มีเพียง  7  ชนิดที่สามารถผลิตได้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการใช้ในการประกอบอาหารกลางวัน   ได้แก่   ฟักเขียว  ฟักแม้ว  ผักกรีนคอส  ผักเรดโอ๊ค  สลัดต้น  ต้นหอม และผักชี เมื่อสำรวจความต้องการชนิดผักที่จะผลิตผักปลอดสารเคมีร่วมกับชุมชนบ้านแกน้อย มี 8 ชนิด คือ ถั่วฝักยาว ผักบุ้ง ผักกาดกวางตุ้ง กะหล่ำปลี ผักกาดเขียว พริก มะเขือยาว และมะเขือยาวม่วง โดยการอบรมให้ความรู้ในการผลิตผักปลอดสารเคมีให้แก่ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ครู และนักเรียน ผลผลิตที่ได้นำมาประกอบอาหารกลางวันตามแผนประกอบเลี้ยง ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2566th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: การผลิตผักปลอดสารเคมีth
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: โครงการเกษตรเพื่ออาหารกลางวันth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนเฉลิมพระเกียรติth
dc.subjectchemical-free vegetable productionen
dc.subjectparticipationen
dc.subjectagriculture for lunch projecten
dc.subject: Chaloemphrakiat Border Patrol Police Schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: PARTICIPATORY PRODUCTION OF PESTICIDE RESIDUE FREEVEGETABLES UNDER THE AGRICULTURE FOR LUNCH PROJECT CHALERMPRAKIET BORDER PATROL POLICE SCHOOL,BAN KAENOI MUEANGNA SUB-DISTRICT,CHIANGDAO DISTRICT, CHIANGMAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การผลิตผักปลอดสารเคมีอย่างมีส่วนร่วม ภายใต้โครงการเกษตรเพื่ออาหารกลางวันโรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนเฉลิมพระเกียรติฯ บ้านแกน้อยตำบลเมืองนะ อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanitta Satienperakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ขนิษฐา เสถียรพีระกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Kanitta@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Kanitta@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th