DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Settha Suesaten
dc.contributor: เศรษฐา ซื่อสัตย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Ratchanon Somboonchaien
dc.contributor.advisor: รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims 1) to explore community context and situations of water resource usage in household consumption in Ban Huay Bong, Pongtam sub-district, Chai prakarn district, Chiang mai province, 2) to study the problems and processes of water resource management, and 3) to seek developmental approaches and guidelines of water resource management system. The samples were identified according to purposive sampling, the instruments for conducting were questionnaire, in-depth interview, and focus group discussion. The data were accumulated from 108 household representatives who were used as samples for the research. The received data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and content analysis. The findings reveal that Ban Huay Bong is Catholicism Pakeryaw community that was emigrated from Mae Hong Son province seventy years ago. The most villagers are engaged in agricultural. Ban Huay Bong has natural water flow through the Huay Bong which helps the people in the community for consumption and agriculture throughout the year. In terms of the overall water resource management, it was found that villagers lacked management knowledge and noticed the importance of villager participation and cooperation. When considering the guidelines for consumption water resource management and applying any knowledge within the community for management approach which are belief, customs, old traditions, and local wisdom. The respondents agree that applying knowledge of management framework and theory, human resource, social structure, and strategy affected success of the water resource management system. Integration management approach is the knowledge from inside and outside the community knowledge through the process of participation and cooperation between community, government, and external organizations.en
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสำรวจบริบทชุมชนและการใช้ทรัพยากรน้ำเพื่ออุปโภคและบริโภคในครัวเรือนของชุมชนบ้านห้วยบง ตำบลปงตำ อำเภอไชยปราการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ระบบและกลไกการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำเพื่ออุปโภคและบริโภคในครัวเรือนของชุมชนบ้านห้วยบง และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำเพื่ออุปโภคและบริโภคในครัวเรือนของชุมชนบ้านห้วยบง การวิจัยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างตัวแทนครัวเรือน จำนวน 108 ครัวเรือน โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง ใช้เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วย แบบสอบถาม  แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุมชนบ้านห้วยบงเป็นชุมชนชาติพันธุ์ปกาเกอะญอที่อพยพมาจากจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน เมื่อประมาณ 70 ปีที่ผ่านมา นับถือศาสนาคริสต์นิกายโรมันคาทอลิก มีอาชีพทางด้านเกษตรกรรม มีทำเลที่ตั้งของชุมชนอยู่ใกล้แหล่งต้นน้ำและมีลำห้วยบงไหลผ่าน จึงทำให้มีน้ำสำหรับอุปโภคบริโภคและน้ำใช้ในการเกษตรตลอดทั้งปี และพบปัญหาโดยเฉพาะด้านการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน สำหรับแนวทางการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำของชุมชนโดยอาศัยความรู้ ความเชื่อ ประเพณีและวัฒนธรรม ภูมิปัญญาของชุมชน และการบริหารจัดการด้านการบริหารบุคคล  ด้านโครงสร้างของชุมชน ด้านกลยุทธ์  เป็นการจัดการที่ผสานระหว่างการใช้ความรู้จากภายในชุมชน และการใช้ความรู้จากภายนอกชุมชน ผ่านกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนกับองค์กรและหน่วยงานภายนอกth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: ทรัพยากรน้ำth
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการth
dc.subject: อุปโภคและบริโภคในครัวเรือนth
dc.subjectwater resourceen
dc.subjectmanagementen
dc.subjecthousehold consumptionen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.subject.classification: Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesen
dc.title: GUIDELINES FOR WATER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT FORHOUSEHOLD CONSUMPTION, BAN HUAY BONG,PONGTAM SUB-DISTRICT, CHAI PRAKARN DISTRICT,CHIANG MAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: แนวทางการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำเพื่ออุปโภคและบริโภคในครัวเรือนชุมชนบ้านห้วยบง ตำบลปงตำ อำเภอไชยปราการ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ratchanon Somboonchaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รัชชานนท์ สมบูรณ์ชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsawat@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsawat@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th