DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Siriporn Jaroensooken
dc.contributor: ศิริพร เจริญสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ukrit Marangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุกฤษณ์ มารังค์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The retail market for construction materials has become increasingly competitive and intense. Therefore, Construction materials retail store need to improve efficiency. Having effective sales techniques significantly impacts revenue and business growth directly. Efficient sales are crucial. Thus, Neuro-Linguistic Programming (NLP) can be applied to enhance sales efficiency. Utilizing NLP techniques help understand others and adjust interpersonal communication effectively, resulting in faster sales closures. This research aims to study consumer learning patterns based on the VAKAd Model, The effectiveness of NLP on sales perfomance, and test hypotheses regarding the effect of NLP on sales closures in construction material retail stores. The methodology involves comparing sales performance at the point of sale between two groups of salespersons: those trained in NLP and those not trained in NLP. Simple random sampling was employed for each group, with 200 participants. Data was collected through surveys, and statistical analysis included percentages, means, standard deviations, and inferential statistics using multiple regression analysis. The research findings reveal that the majority of consumers entering to purchase products predominantly have a kinesthetic learning style, according to the VAKAd Model. Data from salespersons trained in NLP shows a percentage of 88.50%, while those not trained in NLP show 52%. Additionally, the application of NLP enhances sales effectiveness and reduces sales closure time. Salespersons trained in NLP typically spend between 1-5 minutes to close a sale, with a percentage of 57%. Moreover, the research hypothesis suggests that the use of relationship-building techniques significantly impacts sales closures, with statistical significance at the 0.05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: ตลาดค้าปลีกสินค้าวัสดุก่อสร้างมีการแข่งขันที่สูงและรุนแรงมากขึ้นร้านค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้างจึงจำเป็นต้องมีการปรับตัวเพื่อความอยู่รอด การมีเทคนิคที่ดีในการขายส่งผลต่อรายได้ที่ดีและการเจริญเติบโตของธุรกิจโดยตรง การขายที่มีประสิทธิภาพจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ ดังนั้นหลักการ Neuro-Linguistic Programming (NLP) สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการขายได้ เนื่องจากการใช้เทคนิค NLP ทำให้เข้าใจบุคคลอื่นและปรับการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลให้มีประสิทธิภาพทำให้การปิดการขายให้ไวขึ้น ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาลักษณะการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริโภคตามหลักการ VAKAd, การใช้ NLP ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการขาย, และทดสอบสมมติฐานการใช้ NLP ที่มีผลต่อการปิดการขายของร้านค้าปลีกสินค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง วิธีการคือเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการขาย ณ จุดขาย ระหว่างพนักงานขาย 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มที่ผ่านการอบรมเทคนิค NLP กับพนักงานขายที่ไม่ผ่านการอบรม NLP เลือกสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย กลุ่มละ 200 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมานในการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถ้อยพหุ เทคนิคที่ใช้ในวิจัยคือการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ตามหลักการ VAKAd และการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในด้านลักษณะการเรียนรู้ของผู้บริโภคตามหลักการ VAKAd ส่วนใหญ่ที่เข้ามาซื้อสินค้ามีลักษณะการเรียนรู้ผ่านประสาทสัมผัสเป็นหลัก (Kinesthetic) ข้อมูลจากพนักงานขายที่ผ่านการอบรม NLP มีค่าอยู่ที่ 88.50% และพนักงานขายที่ไม่ผ่านการอบรม NLP มีค่าอยู่ที่ 52% นอกจากนั้นการประยุกต์ใช้ NLP ยังเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการขายและอัตราเวลาที่ใช้ในการขายได้ โดยพนักงานขายที่ผ่านการอบรม NLP ใช้เวลาในการปิดการขาย ณ จุดขายอยู่ที่ ระหว่าง 1 - 5 นาที มีค่าอยู่ที่ 57% สมมติฐานในงานวิจัยนี้ยังพบว่าการใช้เทคนิคการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ โดยวิธีการสะท้อนแบบส่งผลต่อการปิดการขายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมประสาทสัมผัสth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการขายth
dc.subject: การจำแนกประเภทลูกค้าth
dc.subject: การสร้างความสัมพันธ์th
dc.subject: Neuro-Linguistic Programmingen
dc.subject: Sales Performanceen
dc.subject: Customer Segmentationen
dc.subject: Rapporten
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: ENHANCING THE SALES PRODUCTIVITY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL RETAILERS THROUGH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF NEURO-LINGUISTIC PROGRAMMING (NLP) TECHNOLOGYen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ Neuro-Linguistic Programming (NLP) เพื่อเพิ่ม ประสิทธิภาพในการขายของร้านวัสดุก่อสร้างค้าปลีกth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ukrit Marangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อุกฤษณ์ มารังค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorukrit@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorukrit@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th