DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KWANCHANOK JAROENSUKen
dc.contributor: ขวัญชนก เจริญสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preeda Srinaruewanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study were to 1) Investigate the factors of the modern retail mix factors of local retail businesses in Chiang Mai province, 2) Explore the consumer purchasing decision journey from modern local retailers in Chiang Mai, and 3) Examine the influence of modern retail mix factors on the decision-making process for purchasing consumer goods from these retailers. Data was collected using a questionnaire from a sample group of 400 consumers in Mae Faek Mai subdistrict, San Sai district, Chiang Mai province. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics, including percentages, means, and standard deviations, and inferential statistics, such as stepwise multiple regression analysis. The study found that the most significant factors influencing modern consumers' choices when purchasing goods from local retail stores are related to store decoration and product display. This aspect was given the highest importance by the sample group compared to other factors such as store location, pricing, product selection, customer service, and marketing communication. Regarding the decision-making process for purchasing consumer goods from local retail stores in the modern era, consumers showed the highest preference for factors such as the actual purchase process, evaluation of options, preferences, word-of-mouth recommendations, loyalty, and perception, with varying importance rankings for each factor. The research hypothesis testing revealed that the factor of product selection has the greatest influence on the decision-making process for purchasing consumer goods from modern local retail stores, along with factors such as customer service, pricing, marketing communication, store decoration, and product display, as well as store location.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ของธุรกิจร้านค้าปลีกท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) ศึกษาเส้นทางการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคจากร้านค้าปลีกท้องถิ่นสมัยใหม่ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ 3) ศึกษาอิทธิผลของปัจจัยส่วนประสมค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ที่มีผลต่อเส้นทางการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคจากร้านค้าปลีกท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้บริโภคในตำบลแม่แฝกใหม่ อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนประสมค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ที่สำคัญที่สุดของผู้บริโภคในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกท้องถิ่นสมัยใหม่ คือ ด้านการตกแต่งร้านและการจัดแสดงสินค้า ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญกับด้านนี้มากที่สุด เมื่อเทียบกับปัจจัยอื่น ๆ เช่น ด้านทำเลที่ตั้งร้าน การตั้งราคาสินค้า การคัดสรรสินค้า การบริการลูกค้า และการสื่อสารการตลาด เมื่อพิจารณาถึงเส้นทางการตัดสินใจในการซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคจากร้านค้าปลีกท้องถิ่นสมัยใหม่ พบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีความคิดเห็นสูงสุดในด้านการซื้อสินค้า ส่วนด้านการประเมินทางเลือก การชื่นชอบ การบอกต่อ ความจงรักภักดี และการรับรู้ โดยมีการลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยเหล่านี้ต่างกันไปแต่ละด้าน การทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนประสมค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ ด้านการคัดสรรสินค้ามีอิทธิพลต่อเส้นทางการตัดสินใจในการซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคจากร้านค้าปลีกท้องถิ่นสมัยใหม่ มากที่สุด รวมถึง ด้านการบริการลูกค้า ด้านการตั้งราคา ด้านการสื่อสารการตลาด ด้านการตกแต่งร้านและการจัดแสดงสินค้า และด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่th
dc.subject: เส้นทางการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคth
dc.subject: ร้านค้าปลีกท้องถิ่นสมัยใหม่th
dc.subject: Modern retail mixen
dc.subject: The consumer purchasing decision journeyen
dc.subject: Modern local retailersen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: THE MODERN RETAIL MIX AND THE CONSUMER PURCHASING DECISION JOURNEYFROM MODERN LOCALRETAILERS IN CHIANG MAIen
dc.title: ส่วนประสมค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่และเส้นทางการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคจากร้านค้าปลีกท้องถิ่นสมัยใหม่ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preeda Srinaruewanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreeda@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreeda@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th