DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pitchayanin Ngotejaen
dc.contributor: พิชญานิน ง่อยเตจาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preeda Srinaruewanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study comparison of marketing mix factors and decision paths for purchasing wood products of consumers in Chiang Mai and Lamphun provinces. The sampie used is 200 people who had previously purchased wood products in Chiang Mai Province and 200 people who had previously purchased wood products in Lamphun Province. The research used questionnaires to collect objective random data (through sampling). The statistics used were descriptive statistics which includes mean and standard deviation. Inferential Statistics includes analysis of assumptions. by using the chi-square test statistic and comparing means with paired samples T test. The research results found that comparing the demographic factors of consumer respondents in Chiang Mai province and Lamphun consumers in Chiang Mai province are civil servant / state enterprises employees. In contrast, consumers in Lamphun province are employees of private companies / hired employees. For the marketing mix factors, it was  found that consumers in Chiang Mai place for importance on products. For the decision - making path of consumers of wood products, it was found that consumers in Chiang Mai gave the highest level of opinions loyalty, while consumers in Lamphun gave their opinions of word of mouth. For hypothesis testing, the research found that different demographic factors have various significance levels in furniture purchasing decisions. Overall, mostconsumers who use the services of Chiang Mai wood products stores are females and have detached houses.The same results were obtained for Lamphun Province. Overall, the marketing mix factors Chiang Mai and Lamphun province consumers differ in price and distribution channels. For overall making promotion and the decision - making path of wood product consumers, in Chiang Mai. and Lamphun province differ in the aspects of evaluating alternatives, purchases preferences, loyalty, and word of mouth.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดและเส้นทางการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ของผู้บริโภคจังหวัดเชียงใหม่และจังหวัดลำพูน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จำนวน 200 ราย และผู้ที่เคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ในจังหวัดลำพูน จำนวน 200 ราย งานวิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลสุ่มแบบมีวัตถุประสงค์ (Purposive sampling) สถิติที่ใช้คือ สถิติพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) ซึ่งได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics) ซึ่งได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน โดยใช้ใช้สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ (Chi-squares) และใช้ Compare means ด้วย paired samples T test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามของผู้บริโภคจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และจังหวัดลำพูน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ประกอบอาชีพเป็นข้าราชการ / พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ผู้บริโภคจังหวัดลำพูน พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน / รับจ้าง ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า ผู้บริโภคจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ให้ความสำคัญด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และผู้บริโภคจังหวัดลำพูนให้ความสำคัญด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และเส้นทางการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ พบว่า ผู้บริโภคจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ให้ระดับความคิดเห็น ด้านความจงรักภักดี และผู้บริโภคจังหวัดลำพูนให้ระดับความคิดเห็น ด้านการบอกต่อ การทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์แตกต่างกันมีระดับนัยสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่ต่างกัน โดยรวมแล้ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เข้าใช้บริการร้านผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้เชียงใหม่ สามารถหาความแตกต่างได้ ในเรื่องของเพศ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพสหญิง และที่อยู่อาศัยที่เป็นบ้านเดี่ยว ส่วนจังหวัดลำพูนไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยรวมแล้วปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางทางการตลาด ผู้บริโภคจังเชียงใหม่ และจังหวัดลำพูนให้ความแตกต่าง ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจําหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และเส้นทางการตัดสินใจของผู้บริโภคผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ โดยรวมแล้วผู้บริโภคจังเชียงใหม่ และจังหวัดลำพูนให้ความแตกต่าง ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก ด้านความชื่นชอบด้านการซื้อ ด้านความจงรักภักดี และด้านการบอกต่อth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: การเปรียบเทียบ, ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาด, เส้นทางการตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Comparison Marketing mix factors Purchase decision pathen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: COMPARISON OF FACTORS IN MARKETING MIXAND CUSTOMER JOURNEY PURCHASING OF WOOD PRODUCTSBY CONSUMERS IN CHIANG MAI PROVINCE AND LAMPHUN PROVINCE.en
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดและเส้นทางการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ไม้ของผู้บริโภคจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และจังหวัดลำพูน th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preeda Srinaruewanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีดา ศรีนฤวรรณth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreeda@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreeda@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Business Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th