DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jie Liuen
dc.contributor: Jie Liuth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sutthikarn Khong-khaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้ายth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: The advent of digital marketing has revolutionized how consumers interact with brands, with short-form video advertising standing out as a pivotal strategy thanks to its brevity and creativity. This research examines the effects of short video advertisements on consumer purchase decisions within the Douyin platform, concentrating on three main areas: Advertising Value, Video-based eWOM (Electronic Word Of Mouth) Features, and Psychological Needs. Utilizing a survey of 400 residents from Chengdu and analyzing the data through SPSS, the study found that aspects such as entertainment, informativeness, interactivity, and user engagement account for 76.3% of the variance in purchase decisions. Furthermore, factors including video quality, visualization, emotional appeal, and the credibility of the content creator contribute to 77.9% of the decision-making process, while elements such as trendiness, social interaction, customization, and brand identity explain 77.3%. These results underscore the profound impact that short video advertisements can have on consumer behavior within the realm of digital marketing.en
dc.description.abstract: การเกิดขึ้นของการตลาดดิจิทัลได้ปฏิวัติวิธีที่ผู้บริโภคมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับแบรนด์ โดยการโฆษณาผ่านวิดีโอรูปแบบสั้นๆ ซึ่งเป็นกลยุทธ์สำคัญที่โดดเด่น เนื่องจากมีความกระชับและความสร้างสรรค์ งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาผลกระทบของโฆษณาวิดีโอสั้นต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคที่ใช้แพลตฟอร์มโต่วอิน ประกอบด้วยปัจจัย 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ คุณค่าของการโฆษณา ลักษณะการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และความต้องการทางจิตวิทยา โดยใช้การสำรวจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน ในเมืองเฉิงตู และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปที่ใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบด้านความบันเทิง ความเป็นข้อมูล การโต้ตอบ และการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ใช้มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 76.3 นอกจากนี้ องค์ประกอบด้านคุณภาพของวิดีโอ การสร้างภาพนามธรรม สิ่งดึงดูดใจด้านอารมณ์ และความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้สร้างเนื้อหามีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 77.9 ในขณะที่องค์ประกอบด้านความทันสมัย การโต้ตอบทางสังคม การตอบสนองเฉพาะบุคคล และอัตลักษณ์ตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ สามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 77.3 ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ แสดงให้เห็นถึงผลกระทบที่ชัดเจนของโฆษณาวิดีโอสั้นๆ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในบริบทของการตลาดดิจิทัลth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: มูลค่าการโฆษณาth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: วิดีโอสั้นth
dc.subject: โต่วอินth
dc.subject: Advertising Valueen
dc.subject: Consumer Purchasing Decisionsen
dc.subject: Short Videoen
dc.subject: Douyinen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: THE FACTORS INFLUENCING CONSUMER PURCHASING DECISION TOWARDS SHORT VIDEO INFORMATION FLOW ADVERTISING: A CASE STUDY OF DOUYIN PLATFORMen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคด้วยการโฆษณา วิดีโอสั้น: กรณีศึกษาแฟลตฟอร์มโต่วอินth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sutthikarn Khong-khaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้ายth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Digital Economics and Management Innovation))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (เศรษฐศาสตร์ดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรมการจัดการ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th