DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tianliang Wangen
dc.contributor: Tianliang Wangth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sutthikarn Khong-khaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้ายth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/6/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research examines the impact of digital marketing and customer engagement on the online purchase intentions of consumers in small food businesses in Xi'an, China. Data were collected via an online questionnaire from 406 consumers who had engaged with small food businesses through platforms such as Douyin, Toutiao, Sina Weibo, and WeChat. Descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis were utilized to analyze the data. The findings indicated that consumers rated the variables within the digital market factor highly. Notably, convenience was identified at the highest level. Other variables, such as product awareness, customer feedback and compliance, consumer-brand relationships, and information security and privacy, also received high ratings. Additionally, the study revealed high levels of overall customer engagement, with dedication ranking at the highest level, and both enthusiasm and a sense of unity observed at significant levels. Hypothesis testing results showed that product awareness (β = 0.261), feedback and customer compliance (β = 0.178), convenience (β = 0.221), consumer-brand relationships (β = 0.238), absorption (β = 0.384), and contribution degree (β = 0.321) significantly and positively influence online purchase intentions, with a significance level of 0.05. This research enhances the academic understanding of how digital marketing influences consumer behavior in small food businesses, particularly in China's rapidly growing urban markets.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านตลาดดิจิทัล และการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าที่มีต่อความตั้งใจซื้อออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในธุรกิจอาหารขนาดเล็ก ในเมืองซีอัน ประเทศจีน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าจากธุรกิจอาหารขนาดเล็กผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ เช่น บริษัทอาหารขนาดเล็กผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ เช่น ติ๊กต๊อก (TikTok), โถวเถี่ยว(Toutiao), ซินล่างเวยป๋อ(Sina Weibo )และ วีแชท(WeChat)จำนวน 406 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหูคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ 1) ปัจจัยของตลาดดิจิทัลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  โดยด้านความสะดวก อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านการรับรู้ผลิตภัณฑ์, ข้อเสนอแนะและการข้อปฏิบัติตามลูกค้า,  ความสัมพันธ์ของลูกค้ากับแบรนด์, และ ข้อมูลความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัวของลูกค้า อยู่ในระดับ 2) ปัจจัยของการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  โดยด้านการอุทิศตน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนความกระตือรือร้น และความรู้สึกเป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวกัน อยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การรับรู้ผลิตภัณฑ์ ( β = 0.261), ข้อเสนอแนะและการปฏิบัติตามลูกค้า ( β = 0.178), ความสะดวก ( β = 0.221), ความสัมพันธ์ของลูกค้ากับแบรนด์ ( β = 0.238), ความกระตือรือร้น ( β = 0.384), ระดับการมีส่วนร่วม ( β = 0.321) มีผลในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อความตั้งใจที่จะซื้อออนไลน์ ระดับความสำคัญอยู่ที่ 0.05 การวิจัยนี้ช่วยให้นักวิชาการเข้าใจว่าการตลาดดิจิทัลส่งผลกระทบต่อพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคของธุรกิจอาหารขนาดเล็กอย่างไรโดยเฉพาะในตลาดเมืองที่เติบโตอย่างรวดเร็วของจีนth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: การตลาดดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจในการซื้อth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจในการซื้อออนไลน์th
dc.subject: ธุรกิจอาหารขนาดเล็กth
dc.subject: Digital Marketingen
dc.subject: Customer Engagementen
dc.subject: Purchase Intentionen
dc.subject: Online Purchase Intentionen
dc.subject: Small Food Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: EXAMINING THE IMPACT OF DIGITAL MARKETING AND CUSTOMER ENGAGEMENT ON ONLINE PURCHASE INTENTIONS FOR SMALL FOOD BUSINESSen
dc.title: การตรวจสอบผลกระทบของการตลาดดิจิทัลและการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าต่อความตั้งใจซื้อออนไลน์สำหรับธุรกิจอาหารขนาดเล็กth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sutthikarn Khong-khaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศุทธิกานต์ คงคล้ายth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sutthikarn@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Digital Economics and Management Innovation))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (เศรษฐศาสตร์ดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรมการจัดการ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th