DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Qi Panen
dc.contributor: Qi Panth
dc.contributor.advisor: Siriporn Kiratikarnkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริพร กิรติการกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024-
dc.date.issued: 2024-
dc.description.abstract: This study investigates the impact of business model innovation (BMI), firm resources, and information technology (IT) capability on firm performance in big data platform companies in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China. Employing multiple regression analysis, the research analyzes data from 413 decision-makers and key employees collected through online questionnaires. The results demonstrate that BMI factors—value creation, value proposition, and value capture—along with firm resource factors (organizational culture, human capital, innovation) and IT capabilities factors (IT infrastructure capability, IT business spanning capability, and IT proactive stance capability) significantly influence firm performance. Specifically, these factors account for variances in firm performance of 30.2%, 29.3%, and 29.6%, respectively, each achieving a statistical significance level of 0.05. These results advance academic discussions on business innovation, offer practical guidelines for technology sector managers, and improve understanding of regional business dynamics while setting a basis for future studies on incorporating new technologies into established business models.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของนวัตกรรมโมเดลธุรกิจ (BMI) ทรัพยากรของบริษัท และความสามารถด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (IT) ที่ส่งต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัท ในบริษัทแพลตฟอร์มข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ ในเมืองหางโจว มณฑลเจ้อเจียง ประเทศจีน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้มีอำนาจตัดสินใจ และพนักงานจำนวน 413 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยนวัตกรรมโมเดลธุรกิจ ประกอบด้วย การสร้างมูลค่า การนำเสนอคุณค่า และการเก็บเกี่ยวคุณค่า พร้อมด้วยปัจจัยทรัพยากรของธุรกิจ (วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ทุนมนุษย์ นวัตกรรม) และปัจจัยความสามารถด้านไอที (ความสามารถด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านไอที ความสามารถในการขยายธุรกิจไอที และความสามารถด้านไอทีเชิงรุก) มีอิทธิพลอย่างมากต่อผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัท ปัจจัยเหล่านี้สามารถทำนายผลงานการดำเนินงานธุรกิจได้ร้อยละ 30, 29, และ 29.6 ตามลำดับ ผลการศึกษาเหล่านี้ช่วยยกระดับการอภิปรายทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับนวัตกรรมทางธุรกิจ การนำเสนอแนวทางปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้จัดการภาคเทคโนโลยี และปรับปรุงความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับพลวัตทางธุรกิจในระดับภูมิภาค ในขณะเดียวกันก็สร้างพื้นฐานสำหรับการศึกษาในอนาคตเกี่ยวกับการบูรณาการเทคโนโลยีใหม่เข้ากับโมเดลธุรกิจที่สร้างขึ้นth
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: โมเดลนวัตกรรมธุรกิจth
dc.subject: ผลการดำเนินงานth
dc.subject: แพลตฟอร์มข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่th
dc.subject: ความสามารถด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศth
dc.subject: Business Model Innovationen
dc.subject: Firm Performanceen
dc.subject: Big Data Platformen
dc.subject: IT Capabilityen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: INFLUENCING FACTORS ON FIRM PERFORMANCE: A STUDY OF BIG DATA PLATFORM ENTERPRISES IN HANGZHOU ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, CHINAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ: การศึกษาวิสาหกิจแพลตฟอร์มข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ ในเมืองกวางโจว  มณฑลเจ้อเจียง ประเทศจีนth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Siriporn Kiratikarnkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิริพร กิรติการกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsiripornk@mju.ac.th-
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsiripornk@mju.ac.th-
dc.description.degreename: Master of Business Administration (Master of Business Administration (Digital Economics and Management Innovation))en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (เศรษฐศาสตร์ดิจิทัลและนวัตกรรมการจัดการ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th