DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Praphakon Laoraeangen
dc.contributor: ประภากร เลาเรืองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Natthanicha Sukasemen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐต์ณิชา สุขเกษมth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. School of Renewable Energyen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Master of Engineering (Master of Engineering (Renewable Energy Engineering))en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิศวกรรมพลังงานทดแทน))th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this thesis were to study the energy consumption, assessment of renewable energy potential as well as study the guidelines for reducing energy consumption and alternative energy use. The study area is Ban Wang Pong village, Mae Rim district, Chiang Mai Province.  In the study, a questionnaire was used to collect data. The questionnaire consisted of 6 parts: 1) household information, 2) the data of power consumption, 3) fuel consumption for cooking, 4) fuel for data of vehicles, 5) type and area of plantation and 6) amount and types of animals, total of 127 households was collected. All data was analysed to energy data by using energy equivalent value. The renewable energy potential of area was analyzed in the form of biomass and biogas. The result shows that farming is the main occupation of the household in Ban Wang Pong. (Rice and longan farming) and income is distributed between 5,000 - 20,000 baht per month. Therefore, the value of energy consumption was depending of household income. The average electricity consumption of household was in the range of 50.25 - 197.03 kW-h per month. The average fuel used for cooking of household was 16.90 - 17.64 kg per month. The monthly average fuel consumption of household ranges from 18.45 - 258.92 liters. The energy potential assessment shows that the community has a biomass energy potential of 2,060.05 GJ per year and a biogas capacity of 216.96 GJ per year. LED and small size of rice husk gas stoves are a suitable technology in order to reduce the energy consumption in this area. These technologies can reduce the energy consumption by more than 8% of total energy used in the village and that being in an accordance with the Energy Efficiency Plan (EEP2015) of Thailand. Using LED and small stoves are able to reduce GHG emissions of household at 9.79 kg CO2eq per month.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้พลังงาน ประเมินศักยภาพพลังงานทดแทน และศึกษาแนวทางในการลดการใช้พลังงานและการใช้พลังงานทดแทนในชุมชนบ้านวังป้อง อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ในการศึกษาได้ทำการสร้างแบบสอบถามสำหรับใช้เก็บข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามจะประกอบด้วยข้อมูล 6 ส่วนคือ 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของครัวเรือน 2) ข้อมูลการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า 3) ข้อมูลการใช้เชื้อเพลิงทางด้านความร้อนเพื่อการหุงต้ม 4) ข้อมูลการใช้น้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงสำหรับยานพาหนะ 5) ข้อมูลพื้นที่และชนิดของการเพาะปลูกและ 6) ข้อมูลชนิดและจำนวนของสัตว์เลี้ยง ทั้งนี้ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 127 ครัวเรือน ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมวิเคราะห์ปริมาณพลังงานโดยใช้ค่าพลังงานเทียบเท่าและวิเคราะห์เป็นศักยภาพการผลิตพลังงานของชุมชนในรูปของพลังงานชีวมวลและการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในพื้นที่บ้านวังป้องครัวเรือนส่วนมากประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกร ทำนา และสวนลำไย มีรายได้ของครัวเรือนต่อเดือนกระจายตั้งแต่ 5,000 - 20,000 บาท/เดือน ส่งผลให้ปริมาณการใช้พลังงานของครัวเรือนก็จะแตกต่างกันตามรายได้ของครัวเรือน โดยพบว่ามีการใช้ไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 50.25 - 197.03 kW-h/เดือน/ครัวเรือน มีการใช้เชื้อเพลิงสำหรับการหุงต้มเฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 16.90 – 17.64 kg/เดือน/ครัวเรือน และมีการใช้น้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงเฉลี่ยอยู่ในช่วง 18.45 – 258.92 ลิตร/เดือน/ครัวเรือน ผลการประเมินศักยภาพพลังงานพบว่าชุมชนมีศักยภาพพลังงานชีวมวล 2,060.05 GJ/ปี และมีศักยภาพพลังงานชีวภาพ 216.96 GJ/ปี สำหรับมาตรการในการลดการใช้พลังงานและการนำพลังงานทดแทนมาใช้ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับชุมชนคือ การเปลี่ยนหลอดไฟฟ้าเป็นหลอด LED และการใช้เตาแก๊สชีวมวลเชื้อเพลิงเป็นแกลบ ขนาดเล็ก ซึ่งจะทำให้ชุมชนเกิดการลดการใช้พลังงานได้มากกว่า 8% และเป็นไปตามเป้าหมายของ แผนการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน (EEP2015) นอกจากจะเป็นการลดการใช้พลังงานลงแล้วมาตรการที่เหมาะสมนี้ยังสามารถช่วยลดการปล่อย GHG ได้เท่ากับ 9.79 kg CO2 eq/เดือน/ครัวเรือนth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การปล่อยแก๊สเรือนกระจก, ชีวมวล, วัสดุเหลือทิ้งทางการเกษตร, ศักยภาพพลังงานth
dc.subject: Greenhouse gas emissions Biomass Agricultural waste Energy potentialen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: ENERGY RATIO AND CARBON FOOTPRINT EVALUTION OF LOCAL AREA,  CASE STUDY OF BAN WANGPONG, MEARIM DISTRICT, CHIANGMAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การประเมินอัตราส่วนพลังงานและคาร์บอนฟุตพริ้นท์ระดับชุมชน กรณีศึกษาบ้านวังป้อง อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th