DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Fujun Wangen
dc.contributor: Fujun Wangth
dc.contributor.advisor: Winit Pharcharuenen
dc.contributor.advisor: วินิจ ผาเจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 4/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to the following 3 objectives: 1) To study the current situation of quality of education in Chongqing’s vocational secondary schools, Chongqing, China; 2) To investigate the factors impact quality of education in Chongqing’s vocational secondary schools, Chongqing, China; 3) To find ways that improving administrative efficiency to enhance the quality of education in Chongqing’s Vocational Secondary Schools, Chongqing, China; This study adopts quantitative design, 440 questionnaires were sent to secondary vocational schools in Chongqing Municipality, and the quantitative research methods used mainly include literature review, questionnaire survey, descriptive statistics for data collection as well as processing. This study used theories and concepts, namely, systems theory as the main theory and human relationship management, organisational theory, and quality of education as the secondary theories and concepts. The result of this study is 1) Low administrative effectiveness, low teacher motivation and insufficient teaching resources in secondary vocational school education in Chongqing. 2) Three factors influence the quality of efficacy: school physical facilities, school financial resources, self-efficacy, and quality of education, and 3) Improvement modalities Increased self-efficacy can contribute to increased efficiency in educational administration. Increasing physical facilities in schools can improve the efficiency of educational administration, increasing financial resources in schools can improve the efficiency of educational administration, and improving the quality of education can improve the efficiency of educational administration. Therefore, the study suggests that we should continue to pay attention to the improvement of the quality of education and actively explore effective ways to improve the administrative efficiency of education, so as to contribute to the prosperity of education and the development of our country.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันด้านคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เมืองฉงชิ่ง ประเทศจีน 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเมืองฉงชิ่ง และ 3) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารเพื่อเพิ่มคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเมืองฉงชิ่ง ประเทศจีน ใช้การออกแบบเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 440 ชุด เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตเทศบาลเมืองฉงชิ่ง และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ทฤษฎีและแนวความคิดที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้ ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีระบบเป็นทฤษฎีหลัก และการจัดการความสัมพันธ์ของมนุษย์ ทฤษฎีองค์กร และคุณภาพการศึกษาเป็นทฤษฎีรอง ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ 1) ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารและแรงจูงใจของครูอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ทรัพยากรการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีไม่เพียงพอ 2) ปัจจัยสามประการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพของประสิทธิภาพ ได้แก่ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกทางกายภายของโรงเรียน ทรัพยากรทางการเงินของโรงเรียน  การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและคุณภาพการศึกษา 3) แนวทางที่สามารถเอื้อต่อประสิทธิภาพที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นในด้านการบริหารการศึกษา ได้แก่ การเพิ่มสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกทางด้านกายภาพของโรงเรียน  การเพิ่มทรัพยากรทางการเงินในโรงเรียน และการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการศึกษา เพื่อสามารถนำไปปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของการบริหารการศึกษาได้ ดังนั้นการศึกษานี้จึงชี้ให้เห็นว่าควรให้ความสำคัญอย่างต่อเนื่องในด้านการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการศึกษา และแสวงหาแนวทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการปรุงปรุงประสิทธิภาพการบริหารการศึกษา เพื่อก่อให้เกิดความมั่งคั่งทางการศึกษาและการพัฒนาประเทศชาติth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผลด้านการบริหารการศึกษาth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่มีประสิทธิผลth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายฉงชิ่งth
dc.subjecteducational administrative effectivenessen
dc.subjecteffective factorsen
dc.subject: Chongqing secondary vocational schoolsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE EFFECTIVENESS FACTORS TO EDUCATIONALADMINISTRATIVE IN CHONGQING’SVOCATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS,CHONGQING, CHINAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีประสิทธิผลต่อการบริหารการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของฉงชิ่งเมืองฉงชิ่ง ประเทศจีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Winit Pharcharuenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วินิจ ผาเจริญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwinit_p@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwinit_p@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Public Administration (Master of Public Administration (Public Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารสาธารณะ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th