DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jiage Moen
dc.contributor: Jiage Moth
dc.contributor.advisor: Winit Pharcharuenen
dc.contributor.advisor: วินิจ ผาเจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 4/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The Research aims to the following 3 objectives: (1) to study employment quality of graduates in school of Electronic Information Engineering, Wuzhou Vocational College; (2) to investigate factors that affected employment quality of graduates of school of Electronic Information Engineering, Wuzhou Vocational College (3) to find the ways to improve employment for graduates of Wuzhou Vocational College's School of Electronic Information Engineering. This study adopts a quantitative design, electronic questionnaires will be distributed to the 2023 graduates of Wuzhou Vocational College, School of Electronic and Information Engineering, the total number of 542, the quantitative research method used mainly includes literature review, questionnaire, descriptive statistics for data collection as well as processing. The result of this study is 1) The employment quality of graduates of Wuzhou Vocational College of Electronic Information Engineering is relatively good only in two aspects: job characteristics and labor-management relations.  2) There are factors affecting the quality of employment: the school and college provide a lot of career guidance and services, local Human Resources and Social Affairs Bureau, enterprises and the school actively cooperate with each other to provide students with a lot of internships,the parents give a lot of job search process help, and students rank well in their academic performance during school, and 3) The way to improve the College should provide more employment guidance and services, the location of the Human Resources and Social Security Bureau, enterprises should actively cooperate with the school to provide students with more internships. Moreover, parents should give more help in the process of job searching, and individual students should study seriously during the school year to improve their academic performance ranking in order to improve the quality of employment of graduates.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการจ้างงานของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาสาขาวิศวกรรมสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิทยาลัยอาชีวะศึกษาหวู่โจว  2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพการจ้างงานของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาสาขาวิศวกรรมสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวะศึกษาหวู่โจว และ 3) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการจ้างงานสำหรับผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาสาขาวิศวกรรมสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิทยาลัยอาชีวะศึกษาหวู่โจว ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาในปี ค.ศ. 2023 สาขาวิศวกรรมสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จากวิทยาลัยอาชีวะศึกษาหวู่โจว จำนวนทั้งหมด 542 คน วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยการทบทวนวรรณกรรม แบบสอบถาม โดยรวบรวมผล ประมวลผล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณภาพการจ้างงานของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาสาขาวิศวกรรมสารสนเทศอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวะศึกษาหวู่โจว อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดีใน 2 ด้านลักษณะ คือ ลักษณะงาน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างด้านแรงงานและการบริหารงาน 2) มีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการจ้างงาน คือ วิทยาลัยฯ จัดให้มีการแนะแนวและบริการด้านอาชีพมากมาย สำนักงานทรัพยากรบุคคลและกิจการสังคมในท้องถิ่น, องค์กรและวิทยาลัยฯ ร่วมมือกันอย่างแข็งขันเพื่อให้นักศึกษาได้ฝึกงานจำนวนมาก, ผู้ปกครองให้ความช่วยเหลือในการหางานเป็นอย่างมาก และนักศึกษามีผลการเรียนในระดับที่ดีในขณะที่ศึกษาอยู่ในวิทยาลัย และ 3) แนวทางในการปรับปรุงวิทยาลัยฯ ควรเพิ่มการแนะแนวเรื่องการจ้างงานและการบริการให้มากยิ่งขึ้น, สำนักงานทรัพยากรบุคคล และประกันสังคม รัฐวิสาหกิจ ควรร่วมมืออย่างแข็งขันกับวิทยาลัยฯ เพื่อให้นักศึกษาได้ฝึกงานมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ ผู้ปกครองควรให้การช่วยเหลือด้านกระบวนการหางานให้มากยิ่งขึ้น และนักศึกษาแต่ละคนควรมีความมุ่งมั่น ตั้งใจเรียนให้มากยิ่งขึ้นในระหว่างการศึกษา เพื่อเป็นการปรับปรุงผลการเรียนของตนเอง เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถทางวิชาการและคุณภาพการจ้างงานภายหลังจบการศึกษาth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: คุณภาพการจ้างงานth
dc.subject: ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาจากวิทยาลัยอาชีวะศึกษาหวู่โจวth
dc.subject: Employment Qualityen
dc.subject: Graduates of Wuzhou Vocational Collegeen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: THE INFLUENCE FACTORS ON EMPLOYMENT QUALITY INSCHOOL OF ELECTRONIC INFORMATION ENGINEERING,WUZHOU VOCATIONAL COLLEGE, GUANGXI, CHINAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพการจ้างงานในสาขาวิศวะไฟฟ้าด้านการสื่อสาร วิทยาลัยอาชีวะศึกษาหวู่โจวกว่างซี ประเทศจีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Winit Pharcharuenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วินิจ ผาเจริญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwinit_p@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwinit_p@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Public Administration (Master of Public Administration (Public Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารสาธารณะ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th