DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Li Yuanen
dc.contributor: Li Yuanth
dc.contributor.advisor: Winit Pharcharuenen
dc.contributor.advisor: วินิจ ผาเจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 4/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to achieve the following 3 objectives:(1) To find out the current situation of public employment services in Chongqing Public Transportation Vocational College . Chongqing, China. (2) To identify the factors affecting the public employment services in Chongqing Public Transport Vocational College. Chongqing, China. (3) To improve the level of public employment services in Chongqing Public Transport Vocational College. Chongqing, China. This study adopts a quantitative design, 220 electronic questionnaires were distributed to the teachers of Chongqing Public Transportation Vocational College who have more than one year, the quantitative research methods used mainly include the location of this study is Chongqing Public Transportation Vocational College, the questionnaires include the basic demographic information and descriptive questions, the design of Likert scale was used, the data sources are mainly three aspects, the first Internet. Secondly from annual reports and employment related statistics; thirdly data collected through questionnaires, this study calculated the sample size is 196 by using the following statistical formulas, this time using questionnaires and descriptive analyses.  Three theories were used in this study, namely, Quality Management Theory as the main theory and Human Capital Theory and Employment Service Chain Theory as the supporting theories. The results of this study are: 1) Through the questionnaire survey, 50% believe that Chongqing Public Transportation Vocational College has problems such as unstable employment of students and insufficient retesting by college instructors, which leads to difficulties in student employment.  2) Factors affecting the quality of employment, employment security, employment environment, employment information, and 3) Strengthening the policy of giving priority to employment, optimizing and improving the employment support system, enhancing vocational training and upgrading the quality of teachers.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการดังนี้ 1) การรับรู้สถานการณ์ในปัจจุบันด้านการบริการจ้างงานสาธารณะในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาการขนส่งสาธารณะฉงชิ่ง สาธารณรัฐประชาชนจีน 2) ระบุปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบริการจัดหางงานภาครัฐในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาการขนส่งสาธารณะฉงชิ่ง และ 3) ปรับปรุงระดับการบริการจัดหางานสาธารณะในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาการขนส่งสาธารณะฉงชิ่ง โดยสร้างแบบสอบด้วยข้อมูลประชากรพื้นฐานและคำถามเชิงพรรณนา และทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามอิเล็กทรอนิกส์กับอาจารย์ผู้สอนมากกว่า 1 ปี ในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาการขนส่งสาธารณะฉงชิ่ง ตัวอย่างจำนวน 196 จากวิธีมาตราส่วนลิเคิร์ต แหล่งข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่มาจากอินเตอร์เน็ต รายงานประจำปี และสถิติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจ้างงาน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้ทฤษฎี 3 ทฤษฎี ได้แก่ ทฤษฎีการจัดการคุณภาพเป็นทฤษฎีหลัก และทฤษฎีทุนมนุษย์และทฤษฎีห่วงโซ่การบริการการจ้างงานเป็นทฤษฎีรอง ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1) จำนวนครึ่งหนึ่ง (ร้อยละ 50) ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเชื่อว่าวิทยาลัยแห่งนี้มีประสบปัญหาหลายด้าน เช่น การจ้างงานนักศึกษาที่ไม่มั่นคง และอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยมีการทดสอบซ้ำไม่เพียงพอ ซึ่งนำไปสู่ความยุ่งยากในการจ้างงานนักศึกษา 2)  ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพการจ้างงาน ได้แก่ ความมั่นคงด้านการจ้างงาน สภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมการจ้างงาน และข้อมูลการจ้างงาน และ 3) การสร้างความเข้มแข็งของนโยบายด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับการจ้างงาน การเพิ่มและปรับปรุงระบบสนับสนุนการจ้างงาน เพิ่มพูลการฝึกอบรมด้านการอาชีวศึกษาและยกระดับคุณภาพของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: คุณภาพการจ้างงานth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลth
dc.subject: อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาการขนส่งสาธารณะฉงชิ่งth
dc.subjectemployment qualityen
dc.subjectinfluencing factorsen
dc.subject: Chongqing Public Transportation Vocational College Instructoren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: STUDY ON THE EFFICIENCY OF PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT SERVICESOF CHONGQING PUBLIC TRANSPORTATIONVOCATIONAL COLLEGE, CHONGQING,CHINAen
dc.title: การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการบริการจัดหางานสาธารณะของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาการขนส่งสาธารณะฉงชิ่งเมืองฉงชิ่ง ประเทศจีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Winit Pharcharuenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วินิจ ผาเจริญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwinit_p@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwinit_p@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Public Administration (Master of Public Administration (Public Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารสาธารณะ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th