DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Rongbin Huangen
dc.contributor: Rongbin Huangth
dc.contributor.advisor: Non Naprathansuken
dc.contributor.advisor: นนท์ น้าประทานสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 4/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to achieve the following three objectives: 1) To identify the problems of student managers in the Business College of Wuzhou Vocational College. 2) To identify the factors that lead to burnout among student managers in the Business College of Wuzhou Vocational College. 3) To apply competency theory to reduce the burnout of student managers in the Business College of Wuzhou Vocational and Technical College. This study adopts mixed methods, starting with quantitative and qualitative method. The research mainly includes literature analysis method, questionnaire survey method, and then adopts qualitative research, which defines the specific nature and characteristics of things or objects of study, and digs into the essence of the content related to burnout. Also, this research uses competency theory and two-factor theory. The Results of the study as follow: 1) The problems of student managers in business school of Wuzhou Vocational College is unclear division of labor leads to burnout., 2) The factors cause the burnout of student managers in business school of Wuzhou Vocational College is weakened sense of service, lack of understanding from students in their work, high work pressure, complicated work, difficulty in promotion, irrational appraisal system, and diminished enthusiasm for work. and 3) The competency theory to find solution for burnout student is 3. The competency theory to find solution for burnout student is optimizing the performance appraisal system, optimizing the work mode, providing more training opportunities in the school, and self-competence enhancement. The research suggests that schools should establish fair and objective evaluation criteria, create incentive mechanisms to optimize work patterns, actively conduct training, and create a good work atmosphere and culture; individuals should establish good time management skills, clarify career motivations and values, continuous learning and professional development, and establish good communication and cooperative relationships.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีจุดหมายเพื่อให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อระบุปัญหาของเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารนักเรียนในการบริหารจัดการนักเรียนโรงเรียนธุรกิจในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาหวู่โจ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความเหนื่อยล้าของเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารนักเรียนในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาหวู่โจ และ 3) เพื่อประยุกต์ทฤษฎีสมรรถภาพเพื่อลดความเหนื่อยล้าของเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารนักเรียนในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาหวู่โจว การศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการผสมผสาน โดยเริ่มจากวิธีเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ รวมถึงวิธีการวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรม วิธีการสำรวจแบบสอบถาม จากนั้นจึงนำการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมาใช้ ซึ่งกำหนดลักษณะและลักษณะเฉพาะของสิ่งต่าง ๆ หรือวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา และเจาะลึกถึงแก่นแท้ของเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความเหนื่อยหน่าย นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ทฤษฎีสมรรถนะและทฤษฎีสองปัจจัย ผลการศึกษาดังนี้ 1) พบปัญหาการแบ่งงานที่ไม่ชัดเจนก่อให้เกิดความเหนื่อยล้าของเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารนักเรียน 2) ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดความเหนื่อยล้าของเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารนักเรียนในโรงเรียนธุรกิจของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาหวู่โจว รวมถึงการมีจิตสำนึกในการบริการที่อ่อนแอ ขาดความเข้าใจจากนักเรียนในด้านการปฏิบัติงาน การปฏิบัติงานมีความกดดันสูง งานมีความยุ่งยากซับซ้อน ความยากลำบากในความก้าวหน้าของตำแหน่งงาน ระบบการประเมินที่ไม่ลงตัวและความกระตือรือร้นในการทำงานลดลง และ 3) ทฤษฎีสมรรถนะในการค้นหาวิธีแก้ปัญหาสำหรับนักเรียนที่เหนื่อยหน่ายคือ 3 ทฤษฎีสมรรถนะในการค้นหาวิธีแก้ปัญหาสำหรับนักเรียนที่เหนื่อยหน่ายคือการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพระบบการประเมินประสิทธิภาพ เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพโหมดการทำงาน เพิ่มโอกาสในการฝึกอบรมในโรงเรียน และการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพความสามารถในตนเอง จากผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่าโรงเรียนควรสร้างเกณฑ์การประเมินที่ยุติธรรมและเป็นกลาง สร้างกลไกแรงจูงใจเพื่อเพิ่มรูปแบบการทำงาน จัดการฝึกอบรมอย่างกระตือรือร้น และสร้างบรรยากาศและวัฒนธรรมการทำงานที่ดี บุคคลควรสร้างทักษะการบริหารเวลาที่ดี ชี้แจงแรงจูงใจและค่านิยมในอาชีพ การเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่องและการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพ และสร้างความสัมพันธ์การสื่อสารที่ดีและความร่วมมือth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Maejo University
dc.subject: ความเหนื่อยล้าth
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการนักเรียนth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนธุรกิจวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาหวู่โจวth
dc.subjectburnouten
dc.subjectstudent administratorsen
dc.subject: Wuzhou Vocational College Business Schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: STUDENT MANAGEMENT STAFF BURNOUT IN BUSINESS SCHOOLAT WUZHOU VOCATIONAL COLLEGE,GUANGXI, CHINAen
dc.title: ความเหนื่อยล้าของเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารนักเรียนในโรงเรียนธุรกิจที่วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาหวู่โจวกว่างซี ประเทศจีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Non Naprathansuken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นนท์ น้าประทานสุขth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornon@mju.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornon@mju.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Public Administration (Master of Public Administration (Public Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การบริหารสาธารณะ))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline-en
dc.description.degreediscipline-th