DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Boonsuk Chaten
dc.contributor: บุญสุข ชาติth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wittaya Domrongkiattisaken
dc.contributor.advisor: วิทยา ดำรงเกียรติศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Information and Communicationen
dc.date.issued: 2018-
dc.description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Digital Communication))en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การสื่อสารดิจิทัล))th
dc.description.abstract: This quantitative study was conducted to investigate: 1) needs for learning Dhamma through online video; 2) behaviors on accessibility, engagement, learning, and implementation; and 3) problems encountered in learning Dhamma through online video. The sample group consisted of 121 upper secondary school students (77 students at Buddhachinnarajpittaya school and 44 students at Chulabornrajawittayalai school). A set of questionnaires was used for data collection and analyzed for finding frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Results of the study revealed that most of the respondents (77.7%) were females, 16.4 years old on average, and there-fourths of them were first year upper secondary school students. All of the respondents were Buddhists with an average monthly income of 31,693 baht and their daily expenses was 606 baht. Most of their parents (66.1%) stayed together and 79.3 percent of the respondents (54.5%) had foundation in Dhamma practice and chanting. It was found that the respondents needed for Kalayanamitr Dhamma 7 (qualities of good friend) most based on Dhamma and daily life activities. They wanted participant in a show to be friends and the presentation technique emphasized on benefits of Dhamma. For Itthibaht 4 (path of accomplishment) topic. The respondents wanted their parents to be participant in a show. In terms of Khrawas Dhamma 4 (virtues of lay people), they also wanted their parents to be participant in a show. In this respect, the presentation techniques were demonstration, method and result comparision, those who practiced Dhamma and those who did not. Regarding behaviors on learning Dhamma through online video, most of the respondents used to watch Dhamma program through website at home (once a week, an hour per day). This was followed by watching Dhamma program for entertainment. After watching it, they expressed opinions and sometimes watched it again but did not post or shared. Their knowledge gained from watching Dhamma program was implemented and told others. For problems encountered in learning Dhamma through online video of the respondents were boring presentation technique was found most, followed by Dhamma content was not interesting and did not meet needs of the respondents. Also, the content could scarcely be implemented in daily life activities since it was too diverse to be carry out and put into effect.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความต้องการเรียนรู้ธรรมะผ่านวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ 2) พฤติกรรมการเข้าถึง ความผูกพัน การเรียนรู้ และการนำไปใช้  3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการเรียนรู้ธรรมะผ่านวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก จำนวน 121 คน แบ่งเป็น โรงเรียนพุทธชินราชพิทยา 77 คน และโรงเรียนจุฬาภรณ์ราชวิทยาลัย 44 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน และค่าเฉลี่ยอันดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้  กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 77.7 เป็นผู้หญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 16.4 ปี  ทั้งหมดนับถือศาสนาพุทธ ส่วนใหญ่ กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ครอบครัวมีรายได้เฉลี่ย 31,693 บาท/เดือน และมีรายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 606 บาท/วัน ร้อยละ 66.1 บิดามารดาอยู่ด้วยกัน ร้อยละ 79.3 อาศัยอยู่ที่บ้านพักตนเอง และร้อยละ 54.5 มีพื้นฐานการปฏิบัติธรรมและสวดมนต์ไหว้พระ ความต้องการเนื้อหาธรรมะ หมวดที่มีความต้องการสูงสุด คือ หมวดธรรมะกับชีวิตประจำวันคือหัวข้อ กัลยาณมิตรธรรม 7 ต้องการผู้ร่วมรายการเป็นเพื่อน และใช้เทคนิคในการนำเสนอโดยการชี้ให้เห็นประโยชน์ของธรรมะ หมวดธรรมะกับการเรียน ได้แก่ หัวข้ออิทธิบาท 4 ต้องการผู้ร่วมรายการเป็นพ่อแม่ และใช้เทคนิคในการนำเสนอโดยการชี้ให้เห็นประโยชน์ของธรรมะ และหมวดธรรมะกับความรักคือหัวข้อ ฆราวาสธรรม 4 ต้องการผู้ร่วมรายการเป็นพ่อแม่ และใช้เทคนิคในการนำเสนอ โดยใช้การสาธิต เปรียบเทียบ ผู้ปฏิบัติธรรม และผู้ที่ไม่ปฏิบัติธรรม พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ธรรมะผ่านวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เคยรับชมธรรมะผ่าน เว็บไซต์ รับชม 1 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 1 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน ที่บ้านของตน รองลงมารับชมเพื่อความบันเทิง หลังชมแล้วมีการแสดงความคิดเห็น และกลับมาชมซ้ำในบางครั้ง ไม่มีการโพสต์ หรือแชร์ต่อ ได้รับความรู้จากการชมธรรมะผ่านวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ และนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตนำความรู้ไปบอกต่อ และมีการนำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติจริงเป็นบางครั้ง  ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการเรียนรู้ธรรมะผ่านวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ได้แก่ ด้านเทคนิคในการนำเสนอน่าที่เบื่อ รองลงมา  คือเนื้อหาธรรมะขาดความน่าสนใจ ไม่ตรงกับความต้องการ และการปรับใช้ในชีวิต ประจำวันไม่ค่อยได้ เพราะเนื้อหาธรรมะมีหลากหลายมาก ไม่รู้จะนำหัวข้อใดไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้อย่างไร th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: ความต้องการเรียนรู้ธรรมะวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์th
dc.subjectneeds for learning Dhamma through online videoen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: NEEDS FOR LEARNING DHAMMA THROUGH ONLINE VIDEO OF GENERATION Z IN MUANG DISTRICT, PHITSANULOK PROVINCEen
dc.title: ความต้องการเรียนรู้ธรรมะผ่านวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ของ Generation Zในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิษณุโลกth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth