Title: NEEDS OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN MAE SARIANG DISTRICT, MAE HONG SON PROVINCE ABOUT DIGITAL KNOWLEDGE
ความต้องการของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน เกี่ยวกับความรู้ทางดิจิทัล
Authors: Sirilak Krudngirn
ศิริลักษณ์ กรุดเงิน
Piyawan Siriprasertsin
ปิยวรรณ สิริประเสริฐศิลป์
Maejo University. Information and Communication
Keywords: ความรู้ทางดิจิทัลตามความต้องการ
รูปแบบการเรียนรู้
Digital knowledge
Learning content
Internet signal
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This quantitative study was conducted to investigate: 1) demographic traits; 2) digital knowledge as needed; 3) learning style of digital knowledge as needed; and 4) problems encountered and suggestions about digital knowledge. The sample group in this study consisted of 187 upper secondary school students in Mae Sariang district and they were obtained by proportionate stratified random sampling. A set of questionnaires was used for data collection and analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Results of the study revealed that: 1. Most of the respondents were females 17.18 years old on average, Thais, Buddhists, and fifth-year secondary school students at Mae Sariang “Boripatsuksa” school. They had an average household income and expense for 10,759.54 and 8,177.50 baht per month, respectively. They stayed at home with their parents and used Thai language as a medium of communication. Besides, they sometimes used computer. 2. As a whole, the respondents needed for digital knowledge at a high level. This was based on the following: photo taking, creative thinking and digital innovation, digital citizen, digital technology, digital communication, video media creation, graphic work creation, online business and computer set instruction and data processing. 3. Regarding the respondents learning style, most of them need learning in the classroom, followed by self-learning, and on the job training, respectively.     4. Problems encountered in this study included the following: 1) most of the respondents did not have internet signal; 2) learning content was not interesting; 3) the presenter was not in interesting; and 4) learning content was not truly understood. 5.The following suggestions of the respondents were: 1) improvement of internet signal; 2) improvement of learning content to meet needs of learners; 3) improvement of teaching techniques to interest students; and 4) learning content should be understood easily/creating motivation to the adoption.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน 2)ความต้องการของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนเกี่ยวกับความรู้ทางดิจิทัล 3) ความต้องการของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ดิจิทัล 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับดิจิทัลของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน จำนวน 187 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นอย่างเป็นสัดส่วน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 17 ปี มีเชื้อชาติไทย นับถือศาสนาพุทธ เรียนอยู่มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5  โรงเรียนแม่สะเรียง“บริพัตรศึกษา” มีรายได้ครัวเรือนต่อเดือนเฉลี่ย 10,759.54 บาท และมีรายจ่ายครัวเรือนต่อเดือนเฉลี่ย 8,177.50 บาท บิดามารดาอยู่ด้วยกัน พักอาศัยที่บ้านตนเอง ใช้ภาษาไทยเป็นภาษาหลักในการสื่อสารในชีวิตประจำวัน และใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นบางครั้ง  2. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน มีความต้องการความรู้เกี่ยวกับดิจิทัล ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ 1) การถ่ายภาพ 2) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมดิจิทัล 3) การเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล 4) เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล 5) การสื่อสารดิจิทัล 6) การสร้างสื่อวิดีทัศน์ 7) การสร้างงานกราฟิก 8) การทำธุรกิจออนไลน์ และ 9) อุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ ชุดคำสั่งและการประมวลผลข้อมูล     3. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน  ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการเรียนรู้ในชั้นเรียน (classroom) รองลงมาต้องการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง (self-learning) และต้องการเรียนรู้จากการฝึกอบรมในขณะปฏิบัติงาน (on the job training) ตามลำดับ ในทุกเนื้อหา 4. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน  ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาเพราะไม่มีสัญญาณอินเตอร์เน็ต เนื้อหาขาดความน่าสนใจ ผู้นำเสนอไม่น่าสนใจ และไม่เข้าใจเนื้อหาอย่างแท้จริง 5. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในอำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน  ส่วนใหญ่เสนอแนะให้ปรับปรุงสัญญาณอินเตอร์เน็ต ปรับปรุงเนื้อหาให้ตรงความต้องการและความเหมาะสม ปรับเนื้อหาและเทคนิคให้น่าสนใจสอดรับปัจจุบัน ออกแบบเนื้อหาเข้าใจง่าย และสร้างแรงจูงใจในการนำไปใช้
Description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Digital Communication))
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การสื่อสารดิจิทัล))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/252