DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pongkrit Purichpisittakornen
dc.contributor: พงศ์กฤตน์ ภูริชพิสิฐกรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyawan Siriprasertsinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวรรณ สิริประเสริฐศิลป์th
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Information and Communicationen
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Master of Arts (Master of Arts (Digital Communication))en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การสื่อสารดิจิทัล))th
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to explore knowledge acquisition about organic agriculture through online media and its utilization of lecturers and staff of Maejo University, Chiang Mai Province. The sample group consisted of 121 lecturers and staff of the university obtained by stratified sampling. A set of questionnaires was used for data collection and analyzed by descriptive statistics. Results of the study revealed that more than one-half of the lecturer and the staff respondents were female (58.4% and 56.8%, respectively). Regarding behaviors on knowledge acquisition about organic agriculture, the following were found: about one-fifth of the lecturer respondents (20.6%) and one-fifth of the staff respondents (20.2%) used google for data retrieval. The teacher respondents visited online media 3 - 4 times per week (40.9%) or 1 - 2 hours per visit (38.6%). Meanwhile, the staff respondents visited online media once or twice a week (45.5%) or 1 - 2 hours per visit (53.3%). For reasons of exposure to media, one-fourth of the lecturer respondents (25.4%) used it for research and academic progress and the staff respondents (29.7%) claimed that it was for teaching/learning assistance and learning. Based on preference of content quality, the lecturer respondents revisited it every time (47.7%) which was the same as the staff respondents (53.2%) but sometimes. Besides, the lecturer respondents adopted retrieved data every time (70.5%) but the staff respondents sometimes adopted it (85.7%). Both of the lecturer and the staff respondents disseminated or shared retrieved data through Facebook (59.1% and 61.0%, respectively). Regarding the acquisition of organic agriculture knowledge through online media for utilization, it was found that the lecturer respondents used www.greennet.or.th (18.8%) for knowledge about organic fruits/vegetables and organic animals since it was easy to retrieve (36.4%) and could be used as a reference (36.4%). However, the staff respondents used www.organic.mju.ac.th (19.0%) because it was up-to-date (25.9%) and can be used in their work (34.5%). The lecturer respondents preferred to use www.kahakaset.com (26.7%) for knowledge about organic plant varieties and animal breeds since it had good content presentation and could be transferred to others (26.7%). However, the staff respondents used www.puechkaset.com and www.acfs.go.th since it was retrieved easily (10.7%) and could be used in their work (26.4%). The lecturer respondents used www.organicfarmthailand.com (21.9%) for knowledge about organic plant cultivation and organic livestock rearing since it was retrieved easily (18.8%) and could be used in their work (28.1%). Likewise, the staff respondents used the same because it was retrieved easily (14.0%) and additional knowledge (26.3%). The lecturer respondents used www.acfs.go.th for knowledge about care-taking and harvest (30.8%) because the content met their needs (26.9%) and could be transferred to others (38.5%). Likewise, the staff respondents used the same but because it had diverse data (26.3%) and was increased knowledge (23.7%). The lecturer respondents preferred to use www.foodnetworksolution.com for knowledge about processing (18.2%) since it was diverse (38.1%) and could be used as a reference (38.5%). However, the staff respondents used www.thaitambon.com, https://vegetweb.com/food/ (14.7%) because it was retrieved easily (26.1%) and increased knowledge (21.7%). Regarding knowledge about marketing, the lecturer respondents used www.marketingoops.com (29.2%) since it could be retrieved easily (29.2%) and could be transferred to others (33.3%). Also, the staff respondents used the same (23.8%) since it had diverse data (26.2%) and was increased knowledge (31.0%). For knowledge about agricultural safety, the lecturer respondents used www.acfs.go.th (36.4%) since retrieved data met their needs (36.4%) and could be transferred to others (31.8%). Also, the staff respondents used the same (20.5%) since it was retrieved easily (20.0%) and increased knowledge (28.2%). In terms of feed formula and consumption, the lecturer respondents used www.foodsafety.moph.go.th (31.3%) because it was retrieved easily (21.9%) and used for health care (25.0%). Also, the staff respondents used the same (21.8%) because it was easy to retrieved (20.0%) and used for the consumption decision-making (23.6%).en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ เพื่อศึกษาการแสวงหาความรู้เกี่ยวกับเกษตรอินทรีย์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์และการใช้ประโยชน์ของอาจารย์และพนักงานในมหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คืออาจารย์และพนักงานในมหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ มีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น จำนวน 121 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม พบว่า อาจารย์และพนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง (58.4%,56.8%) พฤติกรรมการแสวงหาความรู้เกี่ยวกับเกษตรอินทรีย์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ พบว่า อาจารย์ใช้ google เพื่อการสืบค้นข้อมูล (20.6%) และพนักงานใช้ Facebook เพื่อการติดตามข่าวสาร (20.2%) อาจารย์เข้าชมสื่อออนไลน์เกี่ยวกับเกษตรอินทรีย์ 3 - 4 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ (40.9%) เข้าชม 1 - 2 ชั่วโมงต่อครั้ง (38.6%) และพนักงานเข้าชม 1 - 2 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ (45.5%) เข้าชม 1 - 2 ชั่วโมงต่อครั้ง (53.3%) ด้านเหตุผลต่อการเปิดรับสื่อ อาจารย์เข้าชมเพื่อการวิจัยและการเติบโตทางวิชาการ (25.4%) และพนักงานเข้าชมเพื่อประกอบการเรียนการสอนและการเรียนรู้ (29.7%) ด้านความผูกพันหรือความชอบในคุณภาพของเนื้อหา อาจารย์กลับมาดูข่าวสารเดิมทุกครั้ง (47.7%) และพนักงานกลับมาดูข้อมูลข่าวสารเดิมเป็นบางครั้ง (53.2%) ด้านการนำไปใช้และการบอกต่อ อาจารย์นำข้อมูลไปใช้ทุกครั้ง (70.5%) และพนักงานนำข้อมูลไปใช้เป็นบางครั้ง (85.7%) โดยอาจารย์และพนักงานนำข้อมูลจากการค้นหาไปเผยแพร่หรือแชร์ต่อผ่าน Facebook (59.1%,61.0%)   การแสวงหาความรู้เกี่ยวกับเกษตรอินทรีย์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์เพื่อการใช้ประโยชน์ พบว่า ด้านพืชผัก ไม้ผลอินทรีย์ และสัตว์อินทรีย์ อาจารย์เลือกใช้ www.greennet.or.th (18.8%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (36.4%) ใช้อ้างอิงข้อมูล (36.4%) และพนักงานเลือกใช้ www.organic.mju.ac.th (19.0%) เนื่องจากทันเหตุการณ์/ทันสมัย (25.9%) ใช้ในการทำงาน (34.5%) ด้านพันธุ์พืช อินทรีย์และสัตว์อินทรีย์ อาจารย์เลือกใช้ www.kehakaset.com (26.7%)  เนื่องจากนำเสนอเนื้อหาได้ดี (23.3%) ใช้ถ่ายทอดให้กับผู้อื่น (26.7%) และพนักงานเลือกใช้ www.puechkaset.com และ www.acfs.go.th (13.2%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (10.7%) ใช้ในการทำงาน (26.4%) ด้านการเพาะปลูกพืชอินทรีย์และการเลี้ยงดูสัตว์อินทรีย์ อาจารย์ เลือกใช้ www.organicfarmthailand.com (21.9%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (18.8%) ใช้ในการทำงาน (28.1%) และพนักงานเลือกใช้ www.organicfarmthailand.com (14.0%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (21.1%) ใช้เพิ่มเติมความรู้ (26.3%) ด้านการดูแลและการเก็บเกี่ยว อาจารย์เลือกใช้ www.acfs.go.th (30.8%) เนื่องจากเนื้อหาตรงกับความต้องการ (26.9%) ใช้ถ่ายทอดให้กับผู้อื่น (38.5%) และพนักงานเลือกใช้ www.acfs.go.th (15.8%) เนื่องจากข้อมูลที่หลากหลาย (26.3%) ใช้เพิ่มเติมความรู้ (23.7%) ด้านการแปรรูป อาจารย์เลือกใช้ www.foodnetworksolution.com (18.2%) เนื่องจากข้อมูลมีความหลากหลาย (38.1%) ใช้อ้างอิงข้อมูล (38.5%) และพนักงานเลือกใช้ www.thaitamboon.com, https://vegetweb.com/food/ (17.4%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (26.1%) ใช้เพิ่มเติมความรู้ (21.7%) ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการตลาด อาจารย์เลือกใช้ www.marketingoops.com (29.2%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (29.2%) ใช้ถ่ายทอดให้กับผู้อื่น (33.3%) และพนักงานเลือกใช้ www.marketingoops.com (23.8%) เนื่องจากข้อมูลที่หลากหลาย (26.2%) ใช้เพิ่มเติมความรู้ (31.0%) ด้านความปลอดภัยทางการเกษตร อาจารย์เลือกใช้ www.acfs.go.th (36.4%) เนื่องจากข้อมูลตรงกับความต้องการ (36.4%) ใช้ถ่ายทอดให้กับผู้อื่น(31.8%) และพนักงานเลือกใช้ www.acfs.go.th (20.5%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (20.0%) ใช้เพิ่มเติมความรู้ (28.2%) ด้านการบริโภคและสูตรอาหาร อาจารย์เลือกใช้ www.foodsafety.moph.go.th (31.3%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (21.9%) ใช้เพื่อดูแลสุขภาพ (25.0%) และพนักงานเลือกใช้ www.foodsafety.moph.go.th (21.8%) เนื่องจากค้นหาได้ง่าย (20.0%) ใช้ตัดสินใจในการบริโภค (23.6%)th
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject: การแสวงหาความรู้th
dc.subject: สื่อออนไลน์th
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้th
dc.subject: เกษตรอินทรีย์th
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมth
dc.subject: การแสวงหาth
dc.subject: Knowledge acquisitionen
dc.subject: Online mediaen
dc.subject: Maejo Universityen
dc.subject: Organic agricultureen
dc.subject: Behavioursen
dc.subject: Acquisitionen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE ACQUISITION OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURE KNOWLEDGE THROUGH ONLINE MEDIA AND APPLICATION OF LECTURERS AND STAFF OF MAEJO UNIVERSITY, CHIANGMAI PROVINCEen
dc.title: การแสวงหาความรู้เกษตรอินทรีย์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์และการใช้ประโยชน์ ของอาจารย์และพนักงานในมหาวิทยาลัยแม่โจ้ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th