DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Viengphachanh Bandansouken
dc.contributor: Viengphachanh Bandansoukth
dc.contributor.advisor: Waraporn Nunthasenen
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ นันทะเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Maejo University. Agricultural Productionen
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.description: Master of Science (Master of Science (Agronomy ))en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พืชไร่))th
dc.description.abstract: The break-even analysis is a method that farmers can apply in making decisions on a future profit, production price, and marketing plan. The objective of this study was to compare growth, yield, cost-benefit, and break-even output price and yield of “Sanpatong1”under three different rice farming methods. (broadcasting, parachuting and transplanting). The farming area was at Irrigation Water Management Research Station 1 in Mae Tang district, Chiang Mai province. The experimental design was arranged as a randomized complete block design (RCBD) with three blocks. The result showed that plant height, tiller number per plant, yield components, and yield were significantly different (p>0.05). Analyses of break-even point showed that broadcasting method had the lowest break-even output yield and price at 443.70 kg/rai and 4.64 baht/kg output yield, respectively. Parachuting's output yield and price were at 501.70 kg/rai and 4.75 baht/kg, respectively.  Transplanting  showed the highest output yield and price at 511.10 kg/rai and 5.62 baht/kg, respectively. However, these were much lower than those of two rice farmer groups from a survey. A group of land owners had break-even output yield and price slightly lower than another group (land owner with rented fields) at 745.34 kg/rai and 8.11 baht/kg, compare to 792.67 kg/rai and 8.52 baht/kg, respectively. Keywords: cost-benefit, break-even point, rice farmingen
dc.description.abstract: การวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุนเป็นวิธีการที่เกษตรกรสามารถช่วยใช้ในการตัดสินใจ ในการวางแผนกำไรล่วงหน้า เพื่อตั้งราคาขายผลผลิต และการวางแผนการตลาด การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเจริญเติบโต การให้ผลผลิต ต้นทุนผลตอบแทน และวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน ของการปลูกข้าว 3 วิธีการ ได้แก่ วิธีการปลูกแบบนาดำ นาหว่าน และนาโยน ดำเนินการทดลองที่สถานีทดลองการใช้น้ำชลประทานที่ 1 อำเภอแม่แตง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ วางแผนทดลองแบบ Randomized Complete Block Design (RCBD) มี 3 ซ้ำ จากการทดสอบข้าวพันธุ์สันป่าตอง 1 ผลการทดลองพบว่า การเจริญเติบโตด้านความสูง การแตกกอ องค์ประกอบผลผลิตและผลผลิต ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) เมื่อวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน พบว่า วิธีปลูกแบบนาหว่านมีจุดคุ้มทุนต่ำที่สุด โดยมีระดับผลผลิตคุ้มทุนเท่ากับ 443.70 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ระดับราคาขายคุ้มทุน 4.64 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม รองลงมาคือวิธีการแบบนาโยนมีระดับผลผลิตคุ้มทุนเท่ากับ 501.70 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ระดับราคาขายคุ้มทุน 4.75 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม และวิธีการปลูกแบบนาดำมีจุดคุ้มทุนสูงที่สุด โดยมีระดับผลผลิตคุ้มทุน 551.10 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ระดับราคาขายคุ้มทุนเท่ากับ 5.62 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม ในขณะที่วิธีการปลูกข้าวแบบนาดำของเกษตรกร 2 กลุ่ม มีจุดคุ้มทุนสูงกว่าการปลูกข้าวนาทดลอง (นาดำ) โดยกลุ่มเกษตรกรเป็นเจ้าของที่นามีจุดคุ้มทุนในระดับผลผลิตเท่ากับ 745.34 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ระดับราคาขายคุ้มทุน 8.11 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม และเกษตรกรเป็นเจ้าของที่นาและเช่าที่นาเพิ่ม มีจุดคุ้มทุนในระดับผลผลิตเท่ากับ 792.67 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ระดับราคาขายคุ้มทุน 8.52 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม คำสำคัญ: ต้นทุน ผลตอบแทน จุดคุ้มทุน การปลูกข้าวth
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: Maejo University-
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: Break-Even Analysis on 3 Methods of Rice Farmings en
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุนในการปลูกข้าว 3 วิธีการ th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th