Title: ACCEPTANCE OF TOTAL MIXED RATION - FEED (TMR) INNOVATION OF DAIRY FARMERS IN CHIANGMAI PROVINCE
การยอมรับนวัตกรรมการใช้อาหารผสมครบส่วน (TMR)ของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงโคนม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Vutthiphan Netwichai
วุฒิพันธุ์ เนตรวิชัย
Kriangsak Sri-ngernyuang
เกรียงศักดิ์ ศรีเงินยวง
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: การยอมรับ
อาหารผสมครบส่วน (TMR)
mixed-feed innovation
acceptance
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: This study aimed to explore the adoption of mixed – feed innovation (TMR) using innovation and community context of dairy cattle farmers in Chiang Mai province. There was a survey and representatives of the dairy cattle farmers were interviewed based on their socio-economic attributes.  Also, secondary data were reviewed in terms of dairy cattle domestication, management of dairy cattle feed, adoption of mixed – feed innovation (TMR) innovation, reduction of production costs, increasing yields, and convenience. Obtained data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and weight mean score. Results of the study revealed that most of the informants (92.14%) were male and farm owners, 47.02 years old on average, and higher vocational certificate holders (22.50%). There forage growing areas cover 5.52 rai each and they had experience in dairy cattle domestication for 13.5 years on average. The informants had 45.71 dairy cattle each and 17.85 were milking on average. They had 1.63 household workforce and 1.39 hired workers per farm on average. Raw milk could be produced for 275.30 kilograms per farm per day on average. They could gain profits from raw milk selling for 200,001-300,000 baht per year. However, the expense on dairy cattle feed was 1,000,001-2,000,000 baht per year. Regarding the adoption of mixed – feed innovation (TMR) innovation on production cost reduction, increasing yields, and convenience, an average mean score was 1.81, 1.78, and 1.76, respectively.
การศึกษาการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการใช้อาหารผสมครบส่วน (TMR) ของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยง โคนมในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เพื่อศึกษาบริบทของชุมชน และบริบทของเกษตรกรและศึกษาการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการใช้อาหารผสมครบส่วน (TMR) ของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงโคนมในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยการสำรวจ การสัมภาษณ์ตัวแทนของเกษตรกรด้านข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิด้านสภาพการเลี้ยงโคนม  การจัดการอาหารโคนม และการยอมรับนวัตกรรมอาหารครบส่วน (TMR) ด้านการลดต้นทุน การเพิ่มผลผลิต และความสะดวกสบาย แล้วนำข้อมูลไปวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่  ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และคำนวณน้ำหนักคะแนนเฉลี่ย (weight Mean Score) จากข้อมูล พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ที่เป็นเจ้าของฟาร์มเป็นเพศชายมากที่สุดร้อยละ 92.14 มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.02 ปี มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง (ปวส.) คิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.50 มีประสบการณ์การเลี้ยงโคนมเฉลี่ย  13.52 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกพืชอาหารสัตว์เฉลี่ย 5.52 ไร่ จำนวนโคนมทั้งหมดในฟาร์มเฉลี่ย 45.71 ตัว มีจำนวนโคที่รีดนมในฟาร์มเฉลี่ย 17.85 ตัว ด้านจำนวนแรงงานในครอบครัวที่ประกอบอาชีพเลี้ยงโคเฉลี่ย 1.63 คนต่อฟาร์ม จำนวนแรงงานที่มารับจ้างในฟาร์มของเกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 1.39 คนต่อฟาร์ม   ส่วนปริมาณน้ำนมดิบที่ผลิตได้ต่อฟาร์มเฉลี่ย 275.30 กิโลกรัมต่อวัน รายได้สุทธิจากการจำหน่ายน้ำนมดิบหักค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมดอยู่ระหว่าง 200,001-300,000 บาทต่อปี ส่วนรายจ่ายค่าอาหารโคนมอยู่ระหว่าง 1,000,001-2,000,000 บาทต่อปี ด้านการยอมรับนวัตกรรมอาหารผสมครบส่วน (TMR) ด้านการลดต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1.81 อยู่ในระดับการยอมรับ ด้านการเพิ่มผลผลิต เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1.78 อยู่ในระดับการยอมรับ ด้านความสะดวกสบาย เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1.76 อยู่ในระดับการยอมรับ
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/32