Title: ASSESSMENT OF QUALITY LONGAN PRODUCTION PROJECT : A CASE STUDY OF BAN RONGWUA CO - OPERATIVE AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISE LTD., CHIANG MAI PROVINCE
การประเมินโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพ กรณีศึกษา สหกรณ์การเกษตรบ้านโรงวัว จำกัด  ตำบลแม่สอย อำเภอจอมทอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่
Authors: Nittayaporn Nipatsant
นิตยาภรณ์ นิพัทธ์ศานต์
Kriangsak Sri-ngernyuang
เกรียงศักดิ์ ศรีเงินยวง
Maejo University. Agricultural Production
Keywords: การส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพ
แบบจำลองซิปโมเดล
สหกรณ์การเกษตรบ้านโรงวัว
quality longan extension
CIPP Model
Ban Rongwua co - operative
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Maejo University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were to : 1) assess the quality longan production project of Ban Rongwua  Co - operative agricultural enterprise Ltd., by using CIPP Model and 2) explore problems encountered and appropriate guidelines for developing the project selected by purposive sampling were project officer and participating farmer. Finding showed that the assessment of context of the project was consistent with the objectives and problem conditions of longan production in the area farmed. Regarding the assessment of input factor, it was found to be appropriate at a highest level. In terms of problems encountered, there were few project proponents when compared with the proportion of farmers participating in the project. Time span for quality longan yield selection and longan bunch bunding was rather long, Besides, some farmers found it difficult to adjust thinking methods about quality longan production.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพ สหกรณ์การเกษตรบ้านโรงวัว จำกัด โดยใช้การประเมินโครงการแบบ CIPP Model และ 2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค และแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการบริหารจัดการโครงการ ฯ โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง คือ เจ้าหน้าที่โครงการ ฯ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ฯ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการประชุมกลุ่มย่อย และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณารวมถึงการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การประเมินบริบทโครงการ (Context) มีความสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ สภาพปัญหาการผลิตลำไยภายในพื้นที่ ส่วนการประเมินปัจจัยนำเข้า (Input) การประเมินกระบวนการ (Process) และการประเมินผลผลิต (Product) มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านปัญหาอุปสรรค พบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบโครงการมีจำนวนน้อยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับสัดส่วนของเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ระยะเวลาในการคัดคุณภาพผลผลิตลำไย และการมัดช่อลำไยใช้ระยะเวลาค่อนข้างมาก และเกษตรกรบางรายยังไม่สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีคิดในการผลิตลำไยคุณภาพ
Description: Master of Science (Geosocial Based Sustainable Development)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การพัฒนาภูมิสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน))
URI: http://10.1.245.54/dspace/handle/123456789/33